
Xavier Castañeda: stats, last game & news
Position:
Point Guard
Height:
184 cm
Age:
26 years (03/26/2000)
Nationality:
Follow
+ Collection
Ranking 2025-2026
PointsPTS
7.2
#139
ReboundsREB
1.2
#250
AssistsAST
1.9
#77
Statistics 2025-2026
| League | Team | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 14:00 | 6.8 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0.5 | - | 2.3/5.7 41.2% | 1/2.3 42.9% | 1.3/3.3 40.0% | 0.8/0.8 100.0% | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1 | - | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 6.3 | 5.8 | 3.5 | 22.2% | 7.0 | 56.6% | 52.9% | 58.8% | 14.7% | 1.6% | 4.3% | 3.1% | 24.5% | 3.9% | 23.7 | 1.9% | 0.0% | ||
| 1 | 19:52 | 9 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3/8 37.5% | -/2 0.0% | 3/6 50.0% | -/- - | 1 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 27.2% | 12.0 | 56.3% | 56.3% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 6.5% | 9.9% | -25.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2 | 30:55 | 15 | 1.5 | 4 | 0.5 | - | 4.5/13 34.6% | 1.5/6 25.0% | 3/7 42.9% | 3/6 50.0% | - | 1.5 | 3 | - | 2 | 8 | -10.5 | 6.5 | 12.5 | 5.3 | 30.7% | 18.6 | 48.0% | 46.2% | 53.8% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 2.8% | 23.0% | 5.6% | 5.4 | 0.9% | 0.0% | ||
| 2 | 24:39 | 11 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 0.5 | - | 3.5/10.5 33.3% | 2/6 33.3% | 1.5/4.5 33.3% | 2.5/3.5 71.4% | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | - | 1.5 | 6.5 | 7 | 8.5 | 13.5 | 4.7 | 24.3% | 14.0 | 45.7% | 40.5% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 4.6% | 2.1% | 3.3% | 32.4% | 4.4% | 24.9 | 1.1% | 0.0% | ||
| 5 | 10:54 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | - | 0.2/3.4 5.9% | 0.2/2 10.0% | -/1.4 0.0% | 0.6/0.8 75.0% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1.6 | -5.8 | -1.6 | -2.2 | -2.9 | 26.3% | 5.2 | 13.3% | 5.9% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 2.1% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 18.2% | 7.0% | 0.0 | 2.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 8 | 17:28 | 11.1 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 0.5 | - | 3/9.1 32.9% | 1/3.9 25.8% | 2/5.3 38.1% | 3.1/3.9 80.6% | 0.1 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 3.5 | -7.9 | 6.9 | 8.1 | 3.5 | 32.6% | 12.7 | 51.4% | 43.8% | 57.5% | 42.5% | 0.8% | 10.1% | 5.4% | 19.6% | 5.5% | 3.0 | 1.5% | 0.0% |
Last Games
Xavier Castañeda
| Date | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Game | League |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20:38 | 8 | 2 | - | - | - | D 89-86 @ | Liga Endesa | |
| 15:14 | 8 | 1 | 2 | - | - | D 89-95 vs | Liga Endesa | |
| 15:03 | 13 | 3 | 3 | - | - | V 97-99 @ | Liga Endesa | |
| 23:16 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 3 | - | D 97-90 @ | Liga Endesa | |
| 18:52 | 8 | 2 | 3 | - | - | D 79-88 vs | Liga Endesa | |
| 20:36 | 21 | 2 | 1 | - | - | D 85-90 vs | Liga Endesa | |
| 14:19 | 2 | - | 4 | - | - | D 99-92 @ | Liga Endesa |
See More
Salary Xavier Castañeda
Bourg-en-Bresse
2024-2025XX XXX €
Subscribers only












