
Ranking 2025-2026
PointsPTS
5.3
#178
ReboundsREB
4.6
#37
AssistsAST
0.9
#162
Statistics 2025-2026
| League | Team | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 15:51 | 4.4 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2/4 49.6% | 1.9/3.9 49.6% | -/0.1 50.0% | 0.4/0.7 54.2% | 1.4 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 1.4 | -0.8 | 6.1 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 16.3% | 5.5 | 50.8% | 50.0% | 1.5% | 17.8% | 9.7% | 17.8% | 13.6% | 6.1% | 4.2% | -11.2 | 1.5% | 3.0% | ||
| 29 | 15:35 | 5.3 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.1/4.1 51.7% | 2.1/4.1 51.7% | -/- - | 1.1/1.8 62.3% | 1.5 | 3.1 | 1 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 8.4 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 17.3% | 5.8 | 54.8% | 51.7% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 11.5% | 21.3% | 16.6% | 8.3% | 3.3% | -1.8 | 1.8% | 4.8% | ||
| 2 | 11:56 | 3 | 3.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5/3 50.0% | 1.5/3 50.0% | -/- - | -/- - | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | - | 2.5 | 0.5 | 8.5 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 22.1% | 4.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.2% | 17.3% | 16.8% | 11.3% | 4.3% | 0.0 | 2.1% | 4.1% | ||
| 2 | 18:23 | 5.5 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 2.5/4 62.5% | 2.5/4 62.5% | -/- - | 0.5/1 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | - | 3.5 | 2.5 | -6 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 16.5% | 5.9 | 61.9% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 6.6% | 12.9% | 9.8% | 4.0% | 4.7% | -16.8 | 1.5% | 6.0% | ||
| 2 | 16:59 | 5 | 5 | 1 | - | 0.5 | 2/2 100.0% | 2/2 100.0% | -/- - | 1/1 100.0% | 2 | 3 | 0.5 | - | 2 | 3.5 | -0.5 | 11.0 | 12.5 | 6.5 | 6.9% | 2.9 | 102.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 21.3% | 17.4% | 8.9% | 1.7% | 17.0 | 0.0% | 3.0% | ||
| 1 | 10:42 | - | 2 | - | - | - | -/1 0.0% | -/1 0.0% | -/- - | -/- - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | -9 | -1.0 | -3.0 | -2.1 | 13.4% | 3.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 10.1% | -66.7 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Last Games
Bodian Massa
| Date | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Game | League |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17:17 | 2 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | D 75-80 vs | Betclic ELITE | |
| 11:35 | 2 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | D 77-65 @ | Betclic ELITE | |
| 13:11 | 4 | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | V 75-67 vs | Betclic ELITE | |
| 18:05 | 2 | 11 | 1 | - | - | D 87-76 @ | Betclic ELITE | |
| 23:35 | 4 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | V 89-81 vs | Betclic ELITE | |
| 23:05 | 9 | 11 | 2 | - | 1 | V 91-77 vs | Betclic ELITE | |
| 2:59 | - | - | - | - | - | V 83-87 @ | Betclic ELITE |
See More
Player Profile
Bodian Massa has had a meteoric professional career. After starting basketball late in Marseille, he trained in Fos. Having become a solid Betclic ELITE player, he joined SIG Strasbourg in 2022 and earned his first caps with the French national team. In 2023, he left Strasbourg for JL Bourg where he reached the EuroCup final.
Photos


Salary Bodian Massa
ASVEL
2025-2026XX XXX €
Bourg-en-Bresse
2023-2024XX XXX €
Strasbourg
2022-2023XX XXX €
Fos Provence
2021-2022XX XXX €
Subscribers only
Honors & Championships
- Finalist in the EuroCup 2024 with JL Bourg













