
Bastien Grasshoff: stats, last game & news
Position:
Shooting Guard / Point Guard
Height:
198 cm
Age:
19 years (06/01/2007)
Nationality:
Follow
+ Collection
Ranking 2025-2026
PointsPTS
16.7
#12
ReboundsREB
5.5
#41
AssistsAST
4.4
#15
Statistics 2025-2026
| League | Team | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 20:07 | 9.6 | 3.1 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 3.4/7.3 47.1% | 3/6 50.0% | 0.4/1.3 33.3% | 2.3/3.7 61.5% | 1 | 2.1 | 1.1 | - | 2.4 | 3.3 | 14.9 | 11.1 | 12.0 | 7.5 | 23.0% | 10.1 | 53.7% | 50.0% | 17.6% | 51.0% | 5.4% | 11.0% | 8.3% | 22.1% | 3.2% | 18.5 | 4.7% | 0.7% | ||
| 1 | 1:47 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | -/- - | -/- - | -/- - | 1/2 50.0% | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | -3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 48.0% | 1.9 | 56.8% | - | - | - | 0.0% | 59.2% | 32.1% | 83.3% | 29.6% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 11 | 28:03 | 16.7 | 5.5 | 4.4 | 1.7 | - | 5.6/12.6 44.6% | 3.9/7.5 51.8% | 1.7/5.1 33.9% | 3.7/5.7 65.1% | 1.7 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 4.6 | 7.8 | 17.2 | 18.8 | 11.7 | 27.4% | 17.2 | 55.2% | 51.4% | 40.3% | 45.3% | 5.8% | 14.8% | 10.0% | 25.6% | 4.0% | 13.2 | 3.3% | 0.0% | ||
| 4 | 16:38 | 8.8 | 2.5 | 1 | 1.3 | - | 3.3/6 54.2% | 2.5/3.8 66.7% | 0.8/2.3 33.3% | 1.5/1.5 100.0% | 0.5 | 2 | 1.5 | - | 2.3 | 2 | 5.8 | 9.3 | 9.0 | 5.2 | 22.5% | 8.2 | 65.7% | 60.4% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 3.4% | 13.6% | 8.5% | 9.1% | 5.1% | -6.1 | 4.1% | 0.0% | ||
| 26 | 15:28 | 8.3 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 0.9 | - | 2.8/5.6 50.7% | 1.9/3.5 54.9% | 0.9/2.1 43.6% | 1.7/2.6 66.2% | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 8.2 | 6.3 | 4.4 | 23.7% | 7.8 | 61.7% | 58.9% | 37.7% | 46.6% | 3.0% | 9.1% | 5.9% | 17.2% | 3.4% | 11.9 | 3.1% | 0.3% | ||
| 12 | 11:50 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | - | 1.4/3.1 45.9% | 1.2/2.3 50.0% | 0.3/0.8 33.3% | 0.8/0.9 81.8% | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | - | 1.4 | 1.2 | -0.1 | 4.8 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 17.0% | 4.2 | 55.0% | 50.0% | 24.3% | 29.7% | 4.0% | 10.1% | 7.1% | 13.9% | 3.3% | 13.8 | 3.3% | 0.0% | ||
| 3 | 13:18 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | - | 1.3/5 26.7% | 0.7/3 22.2% | 0.7/2 33.3% | 1.3/1.3 100.0% | - | 1.7 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | - | 1.7 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 20.1% | 6.6 | 41.8% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 12.2% | 6.5% | 19.1% | 3.9% | 10.1 | 2.6% | 0.0% |
Last Games
Bastien Grasshoff
| Date | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Game | League |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18:08 | 7 | 1 | - | 2 | - | D 55-64 vs | Betclic ELITE | |
| 14:05 | 8 | 6 | 2 | - | - | D 90-74 @ | Betclic ELITE | |
| 19:53 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | V 101-84 vs | Betclic ELITE | |
| 19:56 | 10 | 2 | - | 1 | - | V 85-88 @ | Betclic ELITE | |
| 22:08 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | V 102-74 vs | Betclic ELITE | |
| 14:07 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | D 83-87 vs | French Cup | |
| 25:29 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 1 | - | V 83-96 @ | Betclic ELITE |
See More
Player Profile
- 2020-2021: Stade Marseillais UC U15 (National Male U15 Elite): 9.3 points in 3 games
- 2021-2022: Stade Marseillais UC U15 (National Male U15 Elite): 17.6 points in 18 games
- 2022-2023: SCM Le Mans U18 (National Male U18 Elite): 3.2 points in 19 games and Le Mans Sarthe Basket Prospects: 0 points in 2 games
- 2023-2024: Le Mans Sarthe Basket Prospects: 8.3 points at 58.3% field goals including 29.4% three-pointers, 72.3% free throws, 1.7 rebounds, 1.8 assists, 1.4 steals in 18 games and SCM Le Mans U18 (National Male U18 Elite): 13.5 points in 24 games
- 2024-2025: Le Mans Sarthe Basket Prospects











