
Ranking 2025-2026
PointsPTS
11.3
#52
ReboundsREB
2.8
#126
AssistsAST
5.2
#4
Statistics 2025-2026
| League | Team | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9:58 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | -/4 0.0% | -/4 0.0% | -/- - | 2/2 100.0% | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | -2 | -1.0 | -2.0 | -4.0 | 23.0% | 4.9 | 20.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 11 | 21:57 | 9.5 | 2.8 | 5.9 | 1 | 0.1 | 3.8/9.1 42.0% | 3.5/7.6 45.2% | 0.4/1.5 25.0% | 1.5/1.7 89.5% | 1 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 2.1 | -1.6 | 11.8 | 10.9 | 6.5 | 24.0% | 11.9 | 48.4% | 44.0% | 16.0% | 19.0% | 4.7% | 9.5% | 7.0% | 42.1% | 4.8% | 32.0 | 2.3% | 0.4% | ||
| 2 | 13:14 | 4.5 | 1 | 6 | 1 | - | 2/3 66.7% | 1.5/2 75.0% | 0.5/1 50.0% | -/- - | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | - | 2.5 | 0.5 | 15 | 11.0 | 9.0 | 6.9 | 12.6% | 3.5 | 75.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 4.9% | 3.9% | 65.1% | 2.0% | 157.1 | 4.1% | 0.0% | ||
| 13 | 21:50 | 11.3 | 2.8 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 4.6/10.5 43.8% | 3.8/8.2 45.8% | 0.8/2.3 36.7% | 1.2/1.7 72.7% | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 2.1 | -0.5 | 12.0 | 11.2 | 7.5 | 27.0% | 13.5 | 50.1% | 47.8% | 21.9% | 16.1% | 4.1% | 9.4% | 6.7% | 39.3% | 5.2% | 21.6 | 3.0% | 0.3% |
Last Games
Hugo Benitez
| Date | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Game | League |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15:03 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | D 86-90 vs | Liga Endesa | |
| 23:48 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | D 92-79 @ | Liga Endesa | |
| 19:23 | 10 | 2 | 3 | - | - | D 98-81 @ | EuroCup | |
| 23:40 | 8 | 2 | 8 | - | - | V 86-80 vs | Liga Endesa | |
| 17:42 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | V 104-99 vs | Liga Endesa | |
| 11:13 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | V 99-82 vs | EuroCup | |
| 28:30 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 3 | - | D 83-79 @ | Liga Endesa |
See More
Player Profile
Hugo Benitez is a point guard. He trained in his hometown of Toulouges before joining Bourg's youth academy where he turned professional in 2021, becoming a fan favorite. As a playmaking point guard, he continues to develop other aspects of his game season after season.
Salary Hugo Benitez
Bourg-en-Bresse
2024-2025XX XXX €
Bourg-en-Bresse
2023-2024XX XXX €
Bourg-en-Bresse
2022-2023XX XXX €
Bourg-en-Bresse
2021-2022XX XXX €
Bourg-en-Bresse
2020-2021XX XXX €
Subscribers only
Honors & Championships
- Finalist of the EuroCup 2024 with JL Bourg















