Betclic ELITE - Jaylen Hands joins SIG Strasbourg for the 2026-2027 season. After a complicated 2025-2026 spell between Panionios, Nanjing and Murcia, the American combo-guard will try to find in Betclic ELITE the level that made him the top scorer of the Italian league a year earlier.

Jaylen Hands: stats, last game & news
Position:
Guard
Height:
191 cm
Age:
27 years (02/12/1999)
Nationality:
Follow
+ Collection
Ranking 2025-2026
PointsPTS
8.7
#87
ReboundsREB
3.1
#82
AssistsAST
2.2
#60
Statistics 2025-2026
| League | Team | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 18:14 | 8.7 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.8/8.1 34.2% | 1.8/3.8 47.1% | 1/4.3 23.1% | 2.1/3.2 65.5% | 0.3 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 2.2 | -12.8 | 5.9 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 26.6% | 11.9 | 45.5% | 40.4% | 53.4% | 39.7% | 2.0% | 16.4% | 9.2% | 19.3% | 6.8% | -0.9 | 1.6% | 0.7% | ||
| 22 | 20:41 | 15.3 | 4 | 4.6 | 1 | 0.1 | 4.7/11.2 41.9% | 2.7/5.2 52.2% | 2/6 32.8% | 4/4.5 88.0% | 0.5 | 3.5 | 2.3 | - | 1.1 | - | - | 15.7 | 14.5 | 9.1 | 31.9% | 15.5 | 58.1% | 50.6% | 53.3% | 40.7% | 2.6% | 19.0% | 10.5% | 34.0% | 5.2% | 15.0 | 2.3% | 0.6% | ||
| 8 | 22:35 | 11.5 | 4 | 2.8 | 1.3 | - | 3.3/10.3 31.7% | 1.9/5 37.5% | 1.4/5.3 26.2% | 3.6/4.5 80.6% | 0.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 3.5 | -2.6 | 10.1 | 11.5 | 6.0 | 27.3% | 13.7 | 47.0% | 38.4% | 51.2% | 43.9% | 2.2% | 18.2% | 9.4% | 22.1% | 3.5% | 9.1 | 2.9% | 0.0% | ||
| 11 | 13:51 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.8/5.5 33.3% | 0.8/2.5 33.3% | 1/3 33.3% | 1.4/1.5 88.2% | 0.3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 24.1% | 7.3 | 48.9% | 42.5% | 55.0% | 28.3% | 2.2% | 12.8% | 7.6% | 8.0% | 4.3% | -5.0 | 1.3% | 0.6% |
Last Games
Jaylen Hands
| Date | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Game | League |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13:03 | - | - | 1 | - | - | D 76-100 vs | Liga Endesa | |
| 5:48 | - | 1 | - | - | - | V 87-90 @ | Liga Endesa | |
| 11:28 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | D 68-91 vs | Liga Endesa | |
| 15:09 | 11 | 3 | - | 1 | - | V 116-95 vs | Liga Endesa | |
| 17:32 | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | V 90-100 @ | Liga Endesa | |
| 15:57 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | V 87-69 vs | Liga Endesa | |
| 12:30 | - | 2 | - | - | - | D 87-80 @ | Liga Endesa |
See More












