Yoan Makoundou could finally join FC Barcelona. One year after a first agreement that fell through due to AS Monaco's refusal to release him, the French big man is in negotiations with the Catalan club according to our information.

Yoan Makoundou: stats, last game & news
Position:
Power Forward / Center
Height:
207 cm
Age:
26 years (08/09/2000)
Nationality:
Follow
+ Collection
Ranking 2025-2026
PointsPTS
15.2
#37
ReboundsREB
6.2
#25
AssistsAST
2.1
#90
Statistics 2025-2026
| League | Team | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 21:54 | 15.2 | 6.2 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 5.5/10.9 50.2% | 4.8/8.4 56.9% | 0.7/2.5 27.7% | 3.5/4.8 73.6% | 2.1 | 4.1 | 2.8 | - | 2.9 | - | - | 16.0 | 13.1 | 7.4 | 30.4% | 15.8 | 58.3% | 53.4% | 22.7% | 44.0% | 10.2% | 20.1% | 15.1% | 14.5% | 6.1% | -4.7 | 1.2% | 6.2% | ||
| 5 | 7:30 | 6.2 | 1.8 | - | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2/2.8 71.4% | 2/2.6 76.9% | -/0.2 0.0% | 2.2/2.4 91.7% | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | - | 1 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 7.2 | 7.6 | 4.6 | 25.8% | 4.3 | 80.4% | 71.4% | 7.1% | 85.7% | 3.6% | 22.0% | 14.1% | 0.0% | 2.7% | -9.4 | 2.7% | 2.6% | ||
| 1 | 10:17 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1/1 100.0% | 1/1 100.0% | -/- - | -/- - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | - | -7 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.8% | 2.0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 4.7% | -50.0 | 4.8% | 0.0% | ||
| 4 | 19:27 | 11.3 | 4 | 1.8 | 2 | 1.8 | 3.8/7.3 51.7% | 3/4.5 66.7% | 0.8/2.8 27.3% | 3/3.3 92.3% | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 2.8 | 2.5 | 4.3 | 16.0 | 15.8 | 10.0 | 22.6% | 9.7 | 64.8% | 56.9% | 37.9% | 44.8% | 10.1% | 12.6% | 11.2% | 15.0% | 2.8% | 7.7 | 5.7% | 10.1% | ||
| 20 | 19:38 | 10.1 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3.6/6.4 56.7% | 2.5/3.9 64.9% | 1.1/2.5 44.0% | 1.8/2.1 83.3% | 0.9 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 11.0 | 8.8 | 5.3 | 21.2% | 8.9 | 69.1% | 65.4% | 39.4% | 33.1% | 5.2% | 12.8% | 9.4% | 4.8% | 4.3% | -11.2 | 1.7% | 5.3% |
Last Games
Yoan Makoundou
| Date | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Game | League |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20:39 | 14 | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | V 92-101 @ | Betclic ELITE | |
| 22:09 | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | V 96-84 vs | Betclic ELITE | |
| 17:56 | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | - | D 77-88 vs | Betclic ELITE | |
| 17:56 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | V 90-102 @ | Betclic ELITE | |
| 20:20 | 9 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | V 78-89 @ | Betclic ELITE | |
| 19:02 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | V 61-83 @ | Betclic ELITE | |
| 26:53 | 20 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | D 89-98 vs | Betclic ELITE |
See More
Salary Yoan Makoundou
Monaco
2025-2026XX XXX €
Monaco
2022-2023XX XXX €
Cholet
2021-2022XX XXX €
Cholet
2020-2021XX XXX €
Subscribers only




















