Liga Endesa - Timothé Luwawu-Cabarrot is joining Real Madrid. The French international, who was the top scorer in the Liga Endesa this season with 18.1 points per game, has reached an agreement in principle for two years with the Spanish capital club, subject to Baskonia's right of first refusal.

Théo Maledon: stats, last game & news
Position:
Point Guard
Height:
193 cm
Age:
25 years (06/12/2001)
Nationality:
Team:
Follow
+ Collection
Ranking 2025-2026
PointsPTS
9.5
#78
ReboundsREB
2.4
#156
AssistsAST
3.4
#26
Statistics 2025-2026
| League | Team | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | 17:01 | 9.4 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.7/5.9 45.6% | 2.1/4 52.3% | 0.6/2 32.0% | 3.3/3.8 86.9% | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 3.4 | 2 | 10.1 | 11.2 | 5.4 | 25.1% | 9.0 | 61.4% | 50.9% | 33.2% | 64.2% | 3.1% | 11.6% | 7.5% | 24.5% | 4.3% | 17.9 | 1.7% | 0.5% | ||
| 6 | 14:12 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 0.8 | - | 1.5/5.2 29.0% | 1.3/2.5 53.3% | 0.2/2.7 6.3% | 1.2/1.5 77.8% | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | - | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 4.5 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 19.8% | 6.5 | 37.2% | 30.6% | 51.6% | 29.0% | 3.5% | 11.1% | 6.9% | 20.3% | 2.5% | 23.1 | 3.2% | 0.0% | ||
| 5 | 15:11 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 0.6 | - | 1.8/3.4 52.9% | 1.4/2 70.0% | 0.4/1.4 28.6% | 2.8/3.2 87.5% | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | - | 2.2 | 2.6 | -1 | 10.4 | 10.8 | 7.2 | 16.4% | 5.2 | 70.7% | 58.8% | 41.2% | 94.1% | 4.9% | 8.0% | 6.3% | 40.2% | 1.4% | 69.1 | 2.2% | 0.0% | ||
| 31 | 19:36 | 9.5 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 2.5/5.4 46.4% | 1.9/3.7 51.3% | 0.6/1.6 35.3% | 3.9/4.6 85.3% | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 3.7 | 4 | 10.4 | 11.6 | 5.4 | 22.0% | 9.4 | 64.2% | 51.8% | 30.7% | 86.1% | 2.7% | 11.0% | 7.0% | 23.5% | 5.2% | 14.4 | 1.3% | 1.2% | ||
| 2 | 15:56 | 6.5 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | - | 2/6 33.3% | 2/4 50.0% | -/2 0.0% | 2.5/2.5 100.0% | 0.5 | 3.5 | 4 | - | 2 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 34.1% | 11.1 | 45.8% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 3.6% | 26.6% | 14.9% | 14.0% | 14.3% | -22.5 | 1.8% | 0.0% |
Last Games
Théo Maledon
| Date | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Game | League |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19:54 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | D 95-107 vs | Liga Endesa | |
| 17:36 | 16 | 2 | 5 | - | - | V 83-118 @ | Liga Endesa | |
| 16:13 | 13 | 1 | 3 | - | 1 | D 97-98 vs | Liga Endesa | |
| 23:25 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | - | D 94-87 @ | Liga Endesa | |
| 14:09 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | D 83-88 vs | Liga Endesa | |
| 15:17 | 8 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | D 92-85 @ | EuroLeague | |
| 16:24 | 12 | 3 | 3 | - | - | V 90-105 @ | EuroLeague |
See More
Photos

Salary Théo Maledon
ASVEL
2024-202510 monthsXX XXX €
Subscribers only




















