
Ondrej Sehnal: stats, last game & news
Position:
Point Guard
Height:
190 cm
Age:
28 years (10/10/1997)
Nationality:
Follow
+ Collection
Ranking 2025-2026
PointsPTS
11
#50
ReboundsREB
4
#61
AssistsAST
6.5
#4
Statistics 2025-2026
| League | Team | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 24:00 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 6.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.8/6 30.0% | 0.4/1.6 25.0% | 1.4/4.4 31.8% | 0.2/0.4 50.0% | 1 | 2.2 | 2.4 | - | 2.8 | 2 | -9.6 | 8.4 | 7.6 | 2.6 | 17.2% | 8.6 | 42.1% | 41.7% | 73.3% | 6.7% | 4.1% | 10.9% | 7.2% | 47.4% | 5.5% | 46.6 | 0.5% | 0.9% | ||
| 4 | 18:50 | 7.8 | 2.8 | 3 | 0.3 | - | 2/4.8 42.1% | 0.8/2 37.5% | 1.3/2.8 45.5% | 2.5/4.3 58.8% | 0.3 | 2.5 | 3.5 | - | 1.3 | 4.5 | -8.8 | 5.8 | 9.0 | 3.4 | 25.1% | 10.1 | 58.5% | 55.3% | 57.9% | 89.5% | 1.5% | 15.5% | 8.3% | 25.7% | 9.9% | -4.9 | 0.7% | 0.0% | ||
| 4 | 28:28 | 16.3 | 5.3 | 6.5 | 0.5 | - | 5.3/11 47.7% | 1.3/3.8 33.3% | 4/7.3 55.2% | 1.8/2.3 77.8% | 0.8 | 4.5 | 1.5 | - | 2.5 | 3.5 | 7 | 20.8 | 21.8 | 13.6 | 22.4% | 13.5 | 67.8% | 65.9% | 65.9% | 20.5% | 2.9% | 16.8% | 10.0% | 37.5% | 2.9% | 37.1 | 1.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 44 | 22:24 | 11 | 4 | 6.5 | 0.9 | - | 3.8/7.8 48.3% | 2/3.3 59.9% | 1.8/4.5 39.6% | 1.7/2.7 61.7% | 0.5 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 12.5 | 15.2 | 17.2 | 9.2 | 21.1% | 11.3 | 61.0% | 59.6% | 57.3% | 34.9% | 2.5% | 15.6% | 9.2% | 38.6% | 5.0% | 38.1 | 2.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 14 | 23:31 | 8.9 | 3.4 | 5.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.5/7.5 33.3% | 1.2/2.8 43.6% | 1.3/4.7 27.3% | 2.6/3.3 78.3% | 0.5 | 2.9 | 2.9 | - | 1.6 | 3.8 | -5.5 | 9.2 | 11.4 | 6.1 | 23.2% | 11.9 | 49.5% | 41.9% | 62.9% | 43.8% | 2.2% | 13.0% | 7.5% | 36.6% | 6.7% | 18.6 | 1.0% | 0.4% | ||
| 6 | 19:19 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 5 | 0.3 | - | 2.2/5 43.3% | 0.8/1.7 50.0% | 1.3/3.3 40.0% | 1.5/2.7 56.3% | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2.3 | - | 3.2 | 3.3 | -1.3 | 8.5 | 8.7 | 3.7 | 22.0% | 8.5 | 58.0% | 56.7% | 66.7% | 53.3% | 7.3% | 7.1% | 7.2% | 41.6% | 6.5% | 31.3 | 0.9% | 0.0% |
Last Games
Ondrej Sehnal
| Date | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Game | League |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31:46 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 1 | - | V 75-73 vs | World Cup Qualifiers | |
| 31:38 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 1 | - | D 87-76 @ | World Cup Qualifiers | |
| 30:31 | 22 | 5 | 8 | 2 | - | V 91-74 vs | Maxa NBL | |
| 25:27 | 4 | 3 | 6 | - | - | D 86-57 @ | Maxa NBL | |
| 24:21 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 1 | - | V 92-71 vs | Maxa NBL | |
| 30:34 | 15 | 4 | 12 | - | - | D 101-100 @ | Maxa NBL | |
| 30:12 | 6 | 5 | 9 | - | - | D 79-78 @ | Maxa NBL |
See More
Photos












