World Cup - The Belgian Lions narrowly lose to Finland (75-78) during World Cup qualifiers. Despite an excellent start and a thrilling finish, Belgium remains winless in these qualifiers. Finland keeps the lead in Group G ahead of France.

Loic Schwartz: stats, last game & news
Position:
Shooting Guard
Height:
196 cm
Age:
33 years (12/04/1992)
Nationality:
Team:
Follow
+ Collection
Ranking 2025-2026
PointsPTS
9.3
#242
ReboundsREB
2.7
#368
AssistsAST
2.3
#209
Statistics 2025-2026
| League | Team | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 24:10 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.7/7 23.8% | 1.2/3.2 36.8% | 0.5/3.8 13.0% | 1.7/2 83.3% | 0.3 | 2 | 0.7 | - | 2 | 1.8 | - | 4.8 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 17.1% | 8.5 | 34.9% | 27.4% | 54.8% | 28.6% | 1.5% | 9.5% | 5.3% | 16.9% | 1.6% | 19.5 | 2.0% | 0.9% | ||
| 5 | 22:07 | 7.6 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 2/5.2 38.5% | 0.6/1.6 37.5% | 1.4/3.6 38.9% | 2.2/3.4 64.7% | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1 | - | 3 | 3.4 | -4 | 7.4 | 7.8 | 3.3 | 17.4% | 7.7 | 56.8% | 51.9% | 69.2% | 65.4% | 1.0% | 10.8% | 5.8% | 13.7% | 2.5% | 10.4 | 1.0% | 3.1% | ||
| 4 | 23:14 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.3/5 25.0% | 0.3/1.8 14.3% | 1/3.3 30.8% | 1.3/1.5 83.3% | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1.5 | - | 2 | 0.8 | -5.5 | 5.3 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 15.0% | 7.2 | 42.0% | 35.0% | 65.0% | 30.0% | 2.5% | 9.9% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 3.5% | 10.5 | 2.9% | 1.2% | ||
| 3 | 23:54 | 9.3 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 3/5.3 56.3% | 0.7/1 66.7% | 2.3/4.3 53.8% | 1/1.3 75.0% | - | 2.7 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 12.3 | 11.3 | 8.3 | 10.5% | 5.9 | 78.8% | 78.1% | 81.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.9% | 5.7% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 39.4 | 0.7% | 1.5% | ||
| 6 | 20:04 | 8.3 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 2.8/7.5 37.8% | 0.5/2.2 23.1% | 2.3/5.3 43.8% | 0.3/0.3 100.0% | 0.5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | - | 2.3 | 0.8 | -7.2 | 6.0 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 22.3% | 8.8 | 54.5% | 53.3% | 71.1% | 4.4% | 2.7% | 9.2% | 5.9% | 4.6% | 3.3% | -7.6 | 1.4% | 1.9% | ||
| 30 | 23:54 | 7 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.3/5.1 44.4% | 0.5/1 53.3% | 1.7/4.1 42.3% | 0.8/1 79.3% | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | - | 2.2 | 0.5 | -1 | 8.7 | 6.9 | 4.5 | 12.4% | 6.5 | 63.6% | 61.4% | 80.4% | 19.0% | 3.8% | 8.2% | 5.8% | 13.4% | 2.1% | 17.5 | 1.7% | 1.0% | ||
| 3 | 27:14 | 6.3 | 5 | 1.7 | 1 | - | 2.3/7 33.3% | 0.7/1.3 50.0% | 1.7/5.7 29.4% | -/- - | 1.3 | 3.7 | 1.3 | - | 3 | - | 0.7 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 4.2 | 13.2% | 8.3 | 45.2% | 45.2% | 81.0% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 12.8% | 8.7% | 9.4% | 2.5% | 4.0 | 1.8% | 0.0% |
Last Games
Loic Schwartz
| Date | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Game | League |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22:25 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | D 85-70 @ | World Cup Qualifiers | |
| 15:18 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | D 72-80 vs | World Cup Qualifiers | |
| 25:44 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | D 76-73 @ | ELITE 2 | |
| 16:44 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | V 84-81 vs | ELITE 2 | |
| 39:14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | - | - | D 100-96 @ | ELITE 2 | |
| 19:20 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | D 84-71 @ | Betclic ELITE | |
| 28:02 | - | 5 | 1 | - | - | D 85-88 vs | Betclic ELITE |
See More
Photos




Salary Loic Schwartz
Saint-Quentin
2025-2026XX XXX €
Saint-Quentin
2024-2025XX XXX €
Saint-Quentin
2023-2024XX XXX €
Saint-Quentin
2022-20239 monthsXX XXX €
Subscribers only












