Latvia Stats 2026
Follow
LEADERS 2026
Points
STATISTICS 2026
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#12 Arturs Strautins | 2 | 32:37 | 24.5 | 3.5 | 2 | 1.5 | - | 8.5/16.5 51.5% | 4/7 57.1% | 4.5/9.5 47.4% | 3/3.5 85.7% | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 3.5 | -9 | 21.0 | 21.5 | 12.6 | 30.0% | 20.0 | 67.9% | 65.2% | 57.6% | 21.2% | 5.3% | 7.4% | 6.3% | 11.8% | 3.4% | 0.0 | 2.5% | 0.0% |
#19 Rihards Lomazs | 2 | 31:33 | 20.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | - | 8/15.5 51.6% | 6/9.5 63.2% | 2/6 33.3% | 2.5/2.5 100.0% | - | 1.5 | 1.5 | - | 2 | 6.5 | -7.5 | 18.0 | 22.5 | 11.2 | 28.4% | 18.1 | 61.7% | 58.1% | 38.7% | 16.1% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 2.8% | 23.5% | 2.6% | 13.8 | 1.7% | 0.0% |
#66 Kristers Zoriks | 2 | 28:39 | 15.5 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | - | 4.5/14 32.1% | 1.5/6 25.0% | 3/8 37.5% | 3.5/4 87.5% | - | 1 | 3 | - | 2.5 | 3.5 | 1 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 3.2 | 31.9% | 18.8 | 49.2% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 2.1% | 16.8% | 5.8% | 0.0 | 1.0% | 0.0% |
#5 Mareks Mejeris | 2 | 19:44 | 6 | 5.5 | 2.5 | - | - | 3/3.5 85.7% | 3/3.5 85.7% | -/- - | -/0.5 0.0% | 1 | 4.5 | - | - | 2.5 | 1 | -2 | 13.0 | 11.5 | 7.4 | 9.3% | 3.7 | 80.6% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 5.8% | 27.9% | 16.5% | 19.1% | 0.0% | 67.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
#18 Klavs Cavars | 2 | 15:44 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1/2 50.0% | 1/2 50.0% | -/- - | 2/3 66.7% | 2.5 | 3.5 | - | - | 5 | 3 | -5.5 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 10.8% | 3.3 | 60.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 150.0% | 18.6% | 26.4% | 22.4% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 30.1 | 1.8% | 3.3% |
#28 Marcis Steinbergs | 2 | 14:24 | 3 | 2.5 | 1 | 0.5 | - | 1/2.5 40.0% | -/0.5 0.0% | 1/2 50.0% | -/- - | 1 | 1.5 | 1 | - | 1 | 0.5 | -7 | 4.5 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 12.1% | 3.5 | 60.0% | 60.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 7.9% | 13.3% | 10.4% | 9.7% | 3.8% | 0.0 | 1.9% | 0.0% |
#35 Kristaps Kilps | 2 | 15:31 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | - | - | 1/3 33.3% | 0.5/2 25.0% | 0.5/1 50.0% | -/- - | - | 2.5 | 1 | - | 2 | 0.5 | -2.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 11.6% | 4.0 | 41.7% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.8% | 9.8% | 4.5% | 3.5% | -12.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
#51 Anrijs Miska | 1 | 4:37 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | 1/2 50.0% | 1/2 50.0% | -/- - | -/- - | - | - | - | - | - | - | -2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 20.1% | 2.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 10.8% | 0.0% |
#25 Martins Laksa | 1 | 9:51 | 2 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 1/3 33.3% | 1/2 50.0% | -/1 0.0% | -/- - | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | - | -11 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 18.9% | 4.0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 10.4% | 35.3% | 19.7% | 0.0% | 5.1% | -25.0 | 5.1% | 0.0% |
#3 Roberts Blumbergs | 2 | 22:59 | 2 | 2.5 | 1 | 0.5 | - | 1/2.5 40.0% | 1/1 100.0% | -/1.5 0.0% | -/- - | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | - | 1.5 | 0.5 | -1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 8.1% | 4.0 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% | 7.8% | 6.4% | 6.2% | 3.6% | -12.5 | 1.2% | 0.0% |
#22 Tomas Talcis | 1 | 9:05 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | -/- - | -/- - | -/- - | 2/2 100.0% | - | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | -2 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 9.6% | 1.9 | 113.6% | - | - | - | 0.0% | 19.2% | 7.1% | 14.7% | 5.6% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
#44 Toms Leimanis | 2 | 7:04 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | - | 0.5/2 25.0% | -/- - | 0.5/2 25.0% | -/- - | - | 0.5 | 0.5 | - | 2 | 1 | -9 | 1.0 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 16.3% | 2.5 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.4% | 4.4% | 9.8% | 3.7% | 0.0 | 3.7% | 0.0% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










