Besiktas JK Women EuroLeague (Women) Stats 2025-26
LEADERS 2025-2026
Points
Rebounds
STATISTICS 2025-2026
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#34 Mariella Fasoula | 8 | 34:40 | 18.9 | 9.6 | 4 | 1.8 | 1 | 7.5/15.4 48.8% | 7.4/14.4 51.3% | 0.1/1 12.5% | 3.8/5.4 69.8% | 3.8 | 5.9 | 3.8 | - | 3.3 | 4.9 | 3.4 | 22.0 | 23.6 | 11.5 | 27.5% | 21.5 | 53.2% | 49.2% | 6.5% | 35.0% | 10.8% | 17.2% | 14.0% | 21.9% | 5.6% | 1.2 | 2.6% | 2.7% |
#0 Amy Okonkwo | 5 | 37:22 | 17.4 | 8.2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 5.8/13.4 43.3% | 3.8/6.6 57.6% | 2/6.8 29.4% | 3.8/4.6 82.6% | 1.8 | 6.4 | 1.4 | - | 1.2 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 20.0 | 23.2 | 14.3 | 20.3% | 16.8 | 56.4% | 50.7% | 50.7% | 34.3% | 4.8% | 17.2% | 11.0% | 9.5% | 2.0% | 3.6 | 2.5% | 0.9% |
#13 Nikolina Milic | 8 | 25:51 | 14.4 | 7.3 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 5.6/11.1 50.6% | 4.6/9.4 49.3% | 1/1.8 57.1% | 2.1/3.3 65.4% | 2.6 | 4.6 | 2.5 | - | 3.4 | 3.1 | -4.5 | 15.8 | 15.5 | 7.8 | 25.7% | 15.1 | 57.2% | 55.1% | 15.7% | 29.2% | 10.1% | 18.3% | 14.1% | 10.0% | 5.0% | -6.6 | 3.2% | 0.5% |
#32 Sami Whitcomb | 5 | 38:18 | 13.8 | 3.8 | 6.6 | 2 | - | 4/11 36.4% | 1.6/2.8 57.1% | 2.4/8.2 29.3% | 3.4/4 85.0% | 1.2 | 2.6 | 2.4 | - | 1.4 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 16.2 | 17.2 | 8.5 | 17.2% | 15.2 | 54.1% | 47.3% | 74.5% | 36.4% | 3.3% | 7.1% | 5.3% | 27.4% | 3.2% | 27.7 | 2.6% | 0.0% |
#44 Migna Touré | 8 | 30:13 | 11.3 | 3.6 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 4/10.4 38.6% | 3/5.8 52.2% | 1/4.6 21.6% | 2.3/2.5 90.0% | 0.3 | 3.4 | 3.6 | - | 1.9 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 11.3 | 12.0 | 6.8 | 21.6% | 15.1 | 49.0% | 43.4% | 44.6% | 24.1% | 0.8% | 11.3% | 6.0% | 26.0% | 6.2% | 6.6 | 2.7% | 1.1% |
#9 Pelin Bilgic | 8 | 33:25 | 11.1 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 1.4 | - | 3.9/9.4 41.3% | 2.1/4.1 51.5% | 1.8/5.3 33.3% | 1.6/2.5 65.0% | 0.6 | 2.3 | 1.5 | - | 2 | 2.6 | -0.9 | 10.6 | 11.3 | 5.3 | 16.2% | 12.0 | 53.1% | 50.7% | 56.0% | 26.7% | 1.9% | 6.9% | 4.4% | 15.3% | 2.3% | 13.6 | 2.1% | 0.0% |
#23 Meltem Yildizhan | 8 | 16:11 | 4.3 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.5/3.9 38.7% | 0.9/1.8 50.0% | 0.6/2.1 29.4% | 0.6/0.8 83.3% | 1.4 | 2 | 0.4 | - | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 6.3 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 10.3% | 4.6 | 50.5% | 46.8% | 54.8% | 19.4% | 8.6% | 12.5% | 10.6% | 7.9% | 1.2% | 10.9 | 1.6% | 0.7% |
#7 Idil Sacalir | 2 | 13:25 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | - | - | 1.5/4 37.5% | 1/2.5 40.0% | 0.5/1.5 33.3% | -/- - | 0.5 | 1 | - | - | 1.5 | 0.5 | -5.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 12.6% | 4.0 | 43.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 7.5% | 5.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 12.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
#8 Gulsah Duman | 7 | 6:19 | 1.7 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | - | 0.6/1.4 40.0% | -/- - | 0.6/1.4 40.0% | -/- - | 0.1 | 0.9 | - | - | 1.3 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 8.6% | 1.4 | 60.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 14.2% | 7.8% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 10.0 | 2.3% | 0.0% |
#10 Ozge Ozisik | 6 | 9:48 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.2 | - | 0.2/0.8 20.0% | 0.2/0.2 100.0% | -/0.7 0.0% | 1/1.7 60.0% | - | 0.7 | 0.5 | - | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | -0.1 | 7.8% | 2.1 | 42.6% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 200.0% | 0.0% | 6.5% | 3.3% | 15.3% | 2.6% | 32.3 | 0.9% | 0.0% |
#28 Ilayda Guner | 4 | 4:48 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | - | 0.3 | -/0.5 0.0% | -/- - | -/0.5 0.0% | 0.5/0.5 100.0% | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | - | - | 0.3 | 8.3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 4.6% | 1.0 | 34.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 11.2% | 5.2% | 8.1% | 27.4% | 2.6% | 77.3 | 0.0% | 5.0% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










