
Zhen Verburgt
Position:
Forward
Height:
183 cm
Age:
19 years (02/09/2007)
Nationality:
Team:
Follow
+ Collection
Zhen Verburgt: National Team (NT) stats & game log
Career Statistics
| Edition | Team | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | Plus/minus | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6 | 9:40 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | - | 0.5/2.2 23.1% | -/0.5 0.0% | 0.5/1.7 30.0% | 0.3/0.7 50.0% | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | - | 1.5 | 0.8 | -2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 15.6% | 3.1 | 37.3% | 34.6% | 76.9% | 30.8% | 4.3% | 16.2% | 10.4% | 15.1% | 3.8% | 5.3 | 1.9% | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | 7 | 24:38 | 6.1 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2/9.3 21.5% | 0.6/2.7 21.1% | 1.4/6.6 21.7% | 0.7/1.1 62.5% | 1 | 4.7 | 3.3 | - | 2.4 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 4.1 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 22.8% | 13.1 | 31.4% | 29.2% | 70.8% | 12.3% | 3.6% | 15.4% | 9.8% | 15.7% | 6.8% | -8.7 | 0.9% | 2.5% | |
| 2026 | 7 | 30:13 | 11.3 | 7.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3.6/10.3 34.7% | 2.1/5.3 40.5% | 1.4/5 28.6% | 2.7/3.7 73.1% | 1 | 6.4 | 3.1 | - | 2.6 | 4.4 | 1 | 11.7 | 13.6 | 7.3 | 24.2% | 15.1 | 47.3% | 41.7% | 48.6% | 36.1% | 3.7% | 18.9% | 12.1% | 9.3% | 5.7% | -11.4 | 1.5% | 5.3% |
Game-by-Game Statistics
| Game | Date | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 45-60 @ | 32:50 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2/8 25.0% | 1/5 20.0% | 1/3 33.3% | 1/2 50.0% | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 8.4 | 16.6% | 9.9 | ||
V 70-68 vs | 25:52 | 10 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 3/8 37.5% | 3/5 60.0% | -/3 - | 4/6 66.7% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 3.2 | 24.5% | 12.6 | ||
D 62-70 vs | 34:32 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4/12 33.3% | 3/7 42.9% | 1/5 20.0% | 2/2 100.0% | 1 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | -8 | 13 | 14 | 7.4 | 23.3% | 17.9 | ||
V 82-54 vs | 26:12 | 14 | 9 | - | 2 | 2 | 4/11 36.4% | 2/4 50.0% | 2/7 28.6% | 4/4 100.0% | 2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 19 | 13.3 | 29.2% | 16.8 | ||
V 67-84 @ | 30:49 | 16 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 5/13 38.5% | 2/6 33.3% | 3/7 42.9% | 3/4 75.0% | 2 | 2 | - | 4 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 5.3 | 22.1% | 14.8 | ||
D 78-69 @ | 28:40 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 1 | - | 5/12 41.7% | 4/7 57.1% | 1/5 20.0% | -/2 - | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | -10 | 11 | 10 | 5.9 | 27.8% | 16.9 | ||
D 81-59 @ | 32:34 | 11 | 14 | - | - | 1 | 2/8 25.0% | -/3 - | 2/5 40.0% | 5/6 83.3% | - | 14 | 6 | 3 | 7 | -16 | 13 | 17 | 8.0 | 25.5% | 16.6 |










