Pro B - Former teammates at Quimper and Le Portel, Bastien Vautier and Digué Diawara could reunite at Cholet. The Mauges club is interested in the latter but also in Shannon Bogues, one of Pro B's top scorers with ASA.

Shannon Bogues: stats, last game & news
Position:
Shooting Guard
Height:
190 cm
Age:
29 years (02/20/1997)
Nationality:
Team:
Follow
+ Collection
Ranking 2025-2026
PointsPTS
10.6
#60
ReboundsREB
1.9
#163
AssistsAST
2.3
#65
Statistics 2025-2026
| League | Team | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 20:58 | 10.6 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 4/9.2 43.3% | 3.4/7 48.8% | 0.5/2.2 25.4% | 2.2/2.7 80.7% | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 8.5 | 7.3 | 4.7 | 26.0% | 12.0 | 51.5% | 46.3% | 23.6% | 29.2% | 2.6% | 7.8% | 5.1% | 16.2% | 4.1% | 5.9 | 2.0% | 0.7% | ||
| 2 | 22:38 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 6/11.5 52.2% | 3.5/6.5 53.8% | 2.5/5 50.0% | 7.5/7.5 100.0% | 0.5 | 3.5 | 3 | - | 1 | 4.5 | -14 | 19.5 | 23.0 | 12.6 | 33.5% | 17.8 | 74.3% | 63.0% | 43.5% | 65.2% | 2.1% | 15.9% | 8.7% | 7.7% | 6.6% | -11.2 | 1.1% | 2.2% | ||
| 4 | 12:03 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | - | - | 1/5.3 19.0% | 0.8/4.3 17.6% | 0.3/1 25.0% | 0.8/1.3 60.0% | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1 | 1.3 | -4 | -1.8 | -1.8 | -2.1 | 31.5% | 7.3 | 25.9% | 21.4% | 19.0% | 23.8% | 2.3% | 5.2% | 3.7% | 8.9% | 6.9% | -10.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 14 | 20:38 | 8.4 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 3.3/8.1 40.4% | 2.8/5.6 49.4% | 0.5/2.5 20.0% | 1.3/1.7 75.0% | 0.3 | 1.9 | 1.4 | - | 1.2 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 6.3 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 23.0% | 10.3 | 47.0% | 43.4% | 30.7% | 21.1% | 1.5% | 10.3% | 5.8% | 13.0% | 3.5% | 5.6 | 0.9% | 0.8% | ||
| 3 | 19:24 | 6.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | - | 1.7/6.7 25.0% | 1.7/4.3 38.5% | -/2.3 0.0% | 3/3.7 81.8% | - | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2.3 | - | -0.3 | 1.7 | -1.0 | -0.4 | 24.6% | 9.9 | 38.2% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 1.8% | 13.0% | 4.5% | 0.0 | 0.9% | 0.0% |
Last Games
Shannon Bogues
| Date | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Game | League |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14:36 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | D 90-74 @ | Betclic ELITE | |
| 18:05 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | V 101-84 vs | Betclic ELITE | |
| 15:12 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | V 85-88 @ | Betclic ELITE | |
| 17:38 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | V 102-74 vs | Betclic ELITE | |
| 3:46 | - | - | - | - | - | D 83-87 vs | French Cup | |
| 16:41 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | V 83-96 @ | Betclic ELITE | |
| 17:17 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | V 72-94 @ | Betclic ELITE |
See More
Photos

Salary Shannon Bogues
Le Mans
2025-2026XX XXX €
Alsace Sports Alliance
2024-2025XX XXX €
Subscribers only











