
Samba Dia: career statistics
Statistics by Season
| Season | Team | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | Plus/minus | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03-04 | 2 | 2:30 | - | 0.5 | - | - | - | -/- - | -/- - | -/- - | -/- - | - | 0.5 | - | - | - | - | - | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | 0.0% | 29.0% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 08-09 | 40 | 11:39 | 4 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.5/3.5 44.2% | 1/2 51.9% | 0.5/1.5 33.9% | 0.4/0.7 58.6% | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | - | 4.9 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 17.8% | 4.4 | 52.7% | 51.4% | 42.8% | 21.0% | 11.2% | 19.6% | 15.4% | 6.2% | 3.1% | -4.5 | 1.0% | 1.1% | |
| 09-10 | 37 | 12:21 | 4.4 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.7/4 41.6% | 1.1/2.3 47.7% | 0.6/1.7 33.3% | 0.5/0.8 60.7% | 0.8 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | - | 4.9 | 4.6 | 2.7 | 18.9% | 5.0 | 50.2% | 48.7% | 42.3% | 18.8% | 7.3% | 18.7% | 13.1% | 7.5% | 2.9% | -0.5 | 1.3% | 0.9% | |
| 11-12 | 11 | 10:44 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | - | 1.1/3.3 33.3% | 0.9/1.9 47.6% | 0.2/1.4 13.3% | 0.3/0.4 75.0% | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.5 | - | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 19.5% | 4.0 | 38.4% | 36.1% | 41.7% | 11.1% | 4.6% | 10.3% | 7.1% | 4.0% | 2.9% | -6.9 | 1.5% | 0.0% |










