WNBA - It's a first: nine French players are participating in WNBA training camps, though some will need to earn their spot for the regular season. For most, this marks their debut across the Atlantic.

Migna Touré: stats, last game & news
Position:
Shooting Guard
Height:
183 cm
Age:
31 years (12/19/1994)
Nationality:
Team:
Follow
+ Collection
Ranking 2025-2026
PointsPTS
2
#156
ReboundsREB
0.4
#178
AssistsAST
0.5
#154
Statistics 2025-2026
| League | Team | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 8:11 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | - | 0.8/2.2 35.9% | 0.3/0.9 35.3% | 0.4/1.2 36.4% | -/- - | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | - | 1.1 | - | -1.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 14.6% | 2.6 | 46.2% | 46.2% | 56.4% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 2.6% | 2.8% | 9.4% | 2.8% | 2.1 | 2.4% | 0.0% | ||
| 2 | 20:04 | 10 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | - | 4/8 50.0% | 3.5/5 70.0% | 0.5/3 16.7% | 1.5/2 75.0% | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | - | 2 | 1.5 | 17.5 | 9.0 | 8.5 | 5.9 | 24.0% | 10.4 | 56.3% | 53.1% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 6.0% | 5.5% | 5.7% | 3.7% | 4.1% | -9.6 | 6.9% | 0.0% | ||
| 6 | 23:05 | 9.7 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | - | 3.3/8.2 40.8% | 2.5/5.2 48.4% | 0.8/3 27.8% | 2.2/2.7 81.3% | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | - | 2.2 | 1.7 | 9.7 | 8.0 | 7.5 | 5.3 | 23.5% | 11.2 | 51.7% | 45.9% | 36.7% | 32.7% | 2.3% | 7.5% | 4.7% | 21.8% | 4.5% | 8.9 | 2.1% | 0.0% | ||
| 2 | 28:47 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0.5 | - | 5.5/11.5 47.8% | 3/6.5 46.2% | 2.5/5 50.0% | 2.5/3.5 71.4% | 0.5 | 2.5 | 3 | - | 2.5 | 2 | 0.5 | 11.5 | 11.0 | 10.3 | 25.2% | 16.0 | 61.3% | 58.7% | 43.5% | 30.4% | 1.9% | 9.1% | 5.5% | 19.6% | 5.4% | -6.2 | 0.9% | 0.0% | ||
| 8 | 30:13 | 11.3 | 3.6 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 4/10.4 38.6% | 3/5.8 52.2% | 1/4.6 21.6% | 2.3/2.5 90.0% | 0.3 | 3.4 | 3.6 | - | 1.9 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 11.3 | 12.0 | 6.8 | 21.6% | 15.1 | 49.0% | 43.4% | 44.6% | 24.1% | 0.8% | 11.3% | 6.0% | 26.0% | 6.2% | 6.6 | 2.7% | 1.1% | ||
| 19 | 19:49 | 8.4 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 1 | 0.1 | 3.3/7.5 44.4% | 2.3/4.6 50.0% | 1/2.8 35.2% | 0.8/1.1 75.0% | 0.5 | 2.1 | 2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 8.3 | 8.5 | 4.9 | 22.4% | 9.9 | 53.1% | 51.1% | 38.0% | 14.1% | 2.7% | 11.9% | 7.3% | 18.7% | 5.1% | 5.8 | 2.6% | 0.5% | ||
| 5 | 21:01 | 10.8 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 3.8/6.8 55.9% | 2/3.4 58.8% | 1.8/3.4 52.9% | 1.4/2 70.0% | 1.6 | 2 | 1.4 | - | 1 | 1.2 | 14.2 | 12.0 | 12.2 | 8.3 | 20.7% | 9.1 | 70.3% | 69.1% | 50.0% | 29.4% | 9.8% | 9.4% | 9.6% | 8.8% | 3.5% | 0.0 | 2.0% | 2.1% |
Last Games
Migna Touré
| Date | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Game | League |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10:33 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | V 83-80 vs | Kadinlar Basketbol Super Ligi | |
| 17:16 | 11 | 4 | - | - | 1 | D 95-99 vs | Kadinlar Basketbol Super Ligi | |
| 28:12 | 8 | 4 | - | 2 | - | V 62-89 @ | World Cup Qualifiers (Women) | |
| 13:22 | 5 | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | V 93-86 vs | World Cup Qualifiers (Women) | |
| 17:09 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 1 | V 63-85 @ | World Cup Qualifiers (Women) | |
| 22:31 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | V 48-88 @ | World Cup Qualifiers (Women) | |
| 23:52 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | V 115-66 vs | World Cup Qualifiers (Women) |
See More












