
Ivan Almonte: career statistics
Statistics by Season
| Season | Team | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | Plus/minus | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06-07 | 23 | 32:42 | 15.3 | 10.4 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 6.2/10.1 60.9% | 6.2/10 61.7% | -/0.1 0.0% | 3/4.7 63.0% | 3 | 7.4 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 3.3 | - | - | 21.3 | 17.6 | 17.4 | 22.4% | 14.8 | 62.7% | 60.9% | 1.3% | 46.4% | 11.5% | 26.5% | 19.3% | 13.8% | 4.4% | -1.8 | 1.4% | 2.1% | |
| 07-08 | 14 | 25:26 | 10.4 | 7.8 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 4.5/6.9 65.6% | 4.4/6.6 66.3% | 0.1/0.3 50.0% | 1.2/2.2 54.8% | 3.1 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 2.5 | - | - | 16.6 | 13.6 | 12.3 | 17.3% | 9.6 | 66.1% | 66.7% | 4.2% | 32.3% | 14.5% | 22.0% | 18.2% | 13.1% | 3.9% | 2.2 | 2.7% | 1.4% | |
| 08-09 | 32 | 31:23 | 13.6 | 8.3 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 5.5/8.7 63.2% | 5.4/8.6 63.5% | -/0.1 33.3% | 2.6/3.8 68.9% | 3 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 2.7 | - | - | 19.7 | 16.7 | 13.5 | 19.2% | 12.6 | 65.8% | 63.4% | 1.1% | 44.0% | 12.6% | 21.0% | 16.9% | 14.8% | 4.0% | 3.7 | 2.5% | 0.8% | |
| 09-10 | 3 | 27:20 | 8 | 6.7 | 3 | 1 | 0.7 | 3/7 42.9% | 3/7 42.9% | -/- - | 2/3 66.7% | 2.7 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3.3 | - | - | 13.0 | 9.0 | 10.3 | 17.1% | 9.7 | 48.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 13.2% | 15.2% | 14.3% | 22.0% | 2.6% | 17.3 | 2.0% | 2.7% |










