
Gintautas Bendzius: career statistics
Statistics by Season
| Season | Team | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | Plus/minus | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93-94 | 35 | 32:27 | 18.9 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 6.8/15.8 42.9% | 5.2/11 47.7% | 1.5/4.8 32.0% | 3.8/5.1 75.3% | 1.1 | 3 | 2.3 | - | 3.3 | - | - | 13.4 | 10.0 | 7.9 | 30.2% | 20.3 | 52.4% | 47.7% | 30.6% | 32.2% | 4.2% | 11.2% | 7.7% | 7.8% | 3.6% | -5.1 | 1.9% | 0.9% | |
| 94-95 | 34 | 30:18 | 12.9 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 5/11.5 43.6% | 3.9/7.9 49.1% | 1.1/3.6 31.7% | 1.8/2.4 75.0% | 0.9 | 2.9 | 1.7 | - | 2.6 | - | - | 12.1 | 9.4 | 6.9 | 22.3% | 14.2 | 51.6% | 48.6% | 31.5% | 20.5% | 3.7% | 12.2% | 7.8% | 10.7% | 3.0% | 1.2 | 3.6% | 0.2% | |
| 95-96 | 33 | 24:18 | 7.7 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.9/6.8 43.1% | 1.8/3.7 50.0% | 1.1/3.1 35.0% | 0.7/1.3 57.1% | 0.6 | 2.2 | 2 | - | 2.8 | - | - | 6.5 | 3.8 | 3.6 | 18.3% | 9.4 | 52.2% | 51.1% | 45.8% | 18.7% | 3.3% | 12.0% | 7.6% | 10.8% | 4.5% | -4.2 | 1.8% | 0.6% | |
| 99-00 | 13 | 8:42 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2/1.5 15.8% | 0.2/0.6 37.5% | -/0.8 0.0% | -/0.2 0.0% | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | - | 1.8 | - | - | 0.1 | -1.7 | -1.7 | 14.0% | 2.1 | 15.1% | 15.8% | 57.9% | 10.5% | 1.2% | 10.0% | 5.1% | 11.9% | 3.5% | 3.7 | 1.4% | 0.9% |










