
Gintaras Bacianskas: career statistics
Statistics by Season
| Season | Team | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | Plus/minus | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94-95 | 32 | 37:13 | 20 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 6.5/13.9 46.7% | 4.3/8.1 53.7% | 2.2/5.8 37.1% | 4.8/5.3 91.2% | 1 | 3.2 | 2.6 | - | 3.3 | - | - | 17.7 | 14.3 | 11.4 | 24.7% | 18.8 | 61.6% | 54.5% | 41.8% | 38.2% | 3.5% | 11.3% | 7.4% | 9.2% | 3.7% | -3.8 | 2.7% | 0.5% | |
| 95-96 | 35 | 30:33 | 14.1 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 4.6/9.4 49.4% | 2.3/4.7 49.4% | 2.3/4.7 49.4% | 2.6/2.9 90.0% | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3 | - | 2.9 | - | - | 13.1 | 10.2 | 7.7 | 20.9% | 13.6 | 66.5% | 61.7% | 50.0% | 30.5% | 3.5% | 8.1% | 5.9% | 13.9% | 5.3% | -1.9 | 2.6% | 0.3% | |
| 96-97 | 36 | 36:52 | 17.9 | 2.6 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 5.1/12.1 42.5% | 2.3/5.4 42.3% | 2.9/6.7 42.7% | 4.7/5.4 87.6% | 0.5 | 2.1 | 3.7 | - | 2.2 | - | - | 16.1 | 13.9 | 11.0 | 27.4% | 18.1 | 61.8% | 54.4% | 55.4% | 44.6% | 2.0% | 8.6% | 5.3% | 27.1% | 5.8% | 8.9 | 2.4% | 0.2% |










