
Gal Raviv
Position:
Point Guard
Height:
178 cm
Age:
19 years (12/25/2006)
Nationality:
Team:
Follow
+ Collection
Gal Raviv: National Team (NT) stats & game log
Career Statistics
| Edition | Team | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | Plus/minus | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6 | 35:13 | 26.3 | 6.2 | 4.7 | 1.7 | - | 9.2/19.2 47.8% | 6.3/12.5 50.7% | 2.8/6.7 42.5% | 5.2/6.7 77.5% | 0.2 | 6 | 3.5 | - | 1.3 | 8.5 | -9.2 | 23.8 | 31.0 | 17.2 | 34.8% | 25.6 | 59.6% | 55.2% | 34.8% | 34.8% | 0.5% | 18.1% | 9.5% | 31.5% | 5.2% | 4.6 | 2.5% | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | 7 | 34:31 | 22.9 | 3.6 | 4.9 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 8.6/17.3 49.6% | 6.9/12.7 53.9% | 1.7/4.6 37.5% | 4/4.7 84.8% | - | 3.6 | 2.6 | - | 3 | 7.9 | -7.4 | 22.1 | 27.0 | 14.2 | 30.1% | 21.9 | 59.0% | 54.5% | 26.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 11.3% | 5.7% | 30.7% | 3.9% | 10.4 | 3.5% | 1.6% | |
| 2026 | 7 | 37:01 | 28.1 | 6.1 | 6.6 | 3 | - | 8.7/18 48.4% | 4.7/9.1 51.6% | 4/8.9 45.2% | 6.7/8.1 82.5% | 0.1 | 6 | 3 | - | 2 | 8.9 | 3 | 30.1 | 37.0 | 22.7 | 32.1% | 24.6 | 65.2% | 59.5% | 49.2% | 45.2% | 0.4% | 16.1% | 8.3% | 42.6% | 4.3% | 14.5 | 4.3% | 0.0% |
Game-by-Game Statistics
| Game | Date | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D 66-68 vs | 35:43 | 33 | 4 | 4 | 4 | - | 8/15 53.3% | 3/5 60.0% | 5/10 50.0% | 12/13 92.3% | - | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | 14 | -4 | 33 | 45 | 31.3 | 36.7% | 24.7 | |
V 85-87 @ | 37:40 | 26 | 4 | 9 | 4 | - | 8/18 44.4% | 4/12 33.3% | 4/6 66.7% | 6/7 85.7% | - | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 30 | 17.7 | 30.7% | 25.1 | |
V 74-71 vs | 37:41 | 35 | 6 | 6 | 3 | - | 13/20 65.0% | 8/9 88.9% | 5/11 45.5% | 4/8 50.0% | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 37 | 43 | 28.8 | 30.6% | 25.5 | ||
V 96-79 vs | 30:27 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 3 | - | 6/10 60.0% | 6/9 66.7% | -/1 - | 12/13 92.3% | - | 6 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 34 | 46 | 20.4 | 26.7% | 17.7 | ||
V 80-79 vs | 39:38 | 37 | 8 | 6 | 5 | - | 12/24 50.0% | 5/10 50.0% | 7/14 50.0% | 6/8 75.0% | - | 8 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 37 | 43 | 30.6 | 39.6% | 32.5 | ||
V 78-69 vs | 38:54 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 2 | - | 4/13 30.8% | 2/5 40.0% | 2/8 25.0% | 3/4 75.0% | - | 7 | 1 | - | 6 | 11 | 21 | 27 | 14.6 | 20.5% | 15.8 | ||
D 79-66 @ | 39:06 | 29 | 8 | 3 | - | - | 10/26 38.5% | 5/14 35.7% | 5/12 41.7% | 4/4 100.0% | - | 8 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -13 | 21 | 25 | 15.5 | 39.6% | 30.8 |










