
Francois Renaux: career statistics
Statistics by Season
| Season | Team | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | Plus/minus | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06-07 | 16 | 5:41 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4/1.1 41.2% | 0.4/0.9 42.9% | 0.1/0.2 33.3% | -/0.1 0.0% | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.3 | - | - | 0.9 | -0.4 | -0.7 | 13.2% | 1.6 | 41.9% | 44.1% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 7.0% | 6.3% | 6.6% | 3.3% | 4.9% | -23.2 | 3.7% | 1.0% | |
| 07-08 | 14 | 8:43 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.1 | - | 0.7/1.4 52.6% | 0.7/1.1 66.7% | -/0.3 0.0% | 0.9/1.4 65.0% | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | - | 2.3 | - | - | 4.1 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 12.0% | 2.2 | 59.4% | 52.6% | 21.1% | 105.3% | 5.7% | 13.0% | 9.2% | 10.7% | 1.3% | 19.5 | 6.8% | 0.0% | |
| 08-09 | 33 | 9:47 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.5/1.3 38.1% | 0.3/0.7 45.8% | 0.2/0.5 27.8% | 0.3/0.7 40.9% | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | - | 1.8 | - | - | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 13.2% | 2.2 | 44.5% | 44.0% | 42.9% | 52.4% | 4.4% | 15.3% | 9.9% | 15.3% | 3.7% | 16.3 | 3.7% | 1.0% | |
| 09-10 | 23 | 7:42 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | - | -/1 4.3% | -/0.8 5.6% | -/0.2 0.0% | 0.3/0.6 57.1% | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.3 | - | - | 1.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 11.7% | 1.8 | 17.1% | 4.3% | 21.7% | 60.9% | 7.3% | 13.6% | 10.6% | 13.7% | 3.7% | 12.1 | 2.4% | 0.0% |










