UC Irvine Anteaters NCAA Stats 2025-26
LEADERS 2025-2026
STATISTICS 2025-2026
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#24 Jurian Dixon | 35 | 30:25 | 15.9 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 5.7/13.2 43.0% | 3.7/8 45.9% | 2/5.2 38.5% | 2.5/3.2 79.5% | 0.8 | 2.9 | 1.5 | - | 1.5 | - | - | 13.6 | 12.0 | 9.4 | 26.0% | 16.2 | 54.4% | 50.5% | 39.3% | 24.2% | 3.0% | 9.8% | 6.6% | 15.3% | 2.8% | 6.4 | 2.2% | 0.2% |
#14 Kyle Evans | 35 | 28:35 | 12.1 | 8.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 4.9/7.9 62.0% | 4.8/7.6 63.5% | 0.1/0.3 20.0% | 2.2/2.8 78.8% | 2.4 | 6.3 | 0.9 | - | 1.7 | - | - | 20.8 | 19.1 | 14.4 | 17.7% | 10.0 | 66.0% | 62.3% | 3.6% | 35.9% | 9.7% | 22.4% | 16.5% | 5.7% | 1.8% | 0.3 | 0.8% | 12.3% |
#13 Derin Saran | 35 | 29:41 | 11.5 | 5.3 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 4.5/11.1 40.3% | 3.7/8.3 44.9% | 0.7/2.8 26.5% | 1.7/2.5 68.5% | 1.4 | 3.9 | 2.2 | - | 1.5 | - | - | 12.3 | 10.7 | 7.9 | 23.6% | 14.5 | 46.7% | 43.6% | 25.1% | 22.8% | 5.5% | 13.8% | 9.9% | 19.8% | 4.2% | 8.1 | 3.5% | 0.2% |
#4 Andre Henry | 31 | 22:28 | 9.9 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 3.5/7.8 44.4% | 2.2/4.3 50.7% | 1.3/3.5 36.4% | 1.8/2.2 82.1% | 0.2 | 2.3 | 0.9 | - | 1.5 | - | - | 8.8 | 7.3 | 5.8 | 20.6% | 9.6 | 56.9% | 52.5% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 1.1% | 10.1% | 5.9% | 8.2% | 2.3% | 1.7 | 2.2% | 0.3% |
#2 Harrison Carrington | 35 | 16:59 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 3.2/5.5 58.3% | 3.1/5.2 59.7% | 0.1/0.3 36.4% | 1.9/2.9 67.3% | 1.3 | 2.5 | 0.7 | - | 1.9 | - | - | 10.0 | 8.1 | 4.7 | 21.4% | 7.4 | 62.6% | 59.4% | 5.7% | 52.6% | 9.4% | 15.7% | 12.7% | 8.3% | 2.3% | 2.7 | 2.1% | 0.9% |
#9 Jovan Jester Jr. | 35 | 15:58 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2.1/4.9 44.1% | 1.5/3 48.1% | 0.7/1.8 37.5% | 1.5/2.2 67.5% | 0.5 | 2.3 | 2.1 | - | 2.1 | - | - | 7.7 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 24.3% | 7.9 | 55.4% | 51.2% | 37.6% | 45.3% | 4.1% | 15.6% | 10.2% | 21.9% | 7.3% | 2.5 | 5.8% | 1.4% |
#6 Tama Isaac | 35 | 26:53 | 6.3 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 1 | 0.1 | 1.9/5.1 37.4% | 1.3/3.1 41.1% | 0.7/2.1 31.9% | 1.9/2.7 68.4% | 0.5 | 2.7 | 2.1 | - | 1.6 | - | - | 8.3 | 6.7 | 3.6 | 15.1% | 8.5 | 50.3% | 43.9% | 40.2% | 53.1% | 2.0% | 10.6% | 6.6% | 22.0% | 4.5% | 19.9 | 2.2% | 0.5% |
#3 Eli Chol | 26 | 16:35 | 4.6 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1 | 1.8/3.8 46.9% | 1.4/2.7 52.1% | 0.3/1 33.3% | 0.7/1.6 46.3% | 1 | 2.3 | 0.4 | - | 1.8 | - | - | 6.4 | 4.6 | 2.9 | 14.2% | 4.9 | 51.7% | 51.5% | 27.6% | 41.8% | 7.6% | 15.4% | 11.6% | 5.4% | 1.5% | 3.1 | 0.7% | 6.5% |
#43 Akiva McBirney-Griffin | 34 | 9:50 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.8/1.9 40.9% | 0.8/1.7 47.4% | -/0.3 0.0% | 0.8/1.2 63.4% | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0.8 | - | 1.4 | - | - | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 15.0% | 3.3 | 47.6% | 40.9% | 13.6% | 62.1% | 8.3% | 15.9% | 12.4% | 6.4% | 4.5% | -10.8 | 2.2% | 3.6% |
#23 Nes Emeneke | 35 | 8:11 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.5/1.1 43.6% | 0.5/1.1 43.6% | -/- - | 0.3/0.8 35.7% | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | - | 1 | - | - | 3.5 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 9.2% | 1.8 | 42.9% | 43.6% | 0.0% | 71.8% | 17.8% | 17.4% | 17.6% | 3.0% | 2.1% | -8.0 | 1.8% | 12.2% |
#27 Tishan Ahir | 10 | 2:07 | 1.1 | - | - | - | - | 0.4/1.2 33.3% | 0.2/0.5 40.0% | 0.2/0.7 28.6% | 0.1/0.2 50.0% | - | - | 0.1 | - | 0.1 | - | - | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 21.7% | 1.4 | 42.7% | 41.7% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | -7.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
#5 Ben Egbo | 17 | 6:00 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.5/0.8 57.1% | 0.5/0.7 66.7% | -/0.1 0.0% | 0.1/0.2 25.0% | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | - | 0.6 | - | - | 1.9 | 1.3 | -0.5 | 11.1% | 1.3 | 53.9% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 8.4% | 18.1% | 13.3% | 9.4% | 3.1% | 9.2 | 4.4% | 1.6% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










