Slovenia (W) Stats 2025
LEADERS 2025
STATISTICS 2025
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#23 Jessica Shepard | 3 | 33:16 | 22.7 | 11.3 | 3.3 | 0.7 | - | 9/12.3 73.0% | 8.7/12 72.2% | 0.3/0.3 100.0% | 4.3/7 61.9% | 3.7 | 7.7 | 1.7 | - | 2 | 5 | -3.7 | 30.3 | 33.3 | 21.5 | 25.5% | 17.1 | 73.5% | 74.3% | 2.7% | 56.8% | 13.1% | 26.6% | 20.0% | 23.0% | 2.9% | 9.8 | 1.1% | 0.0% |
#13 Zala Friskovec | 3 | 33:20 | 14.3 | 3.7 | 2 | 1.7 | - | 5.3/13.7 39.0% | 1.7/3.7 45.5% | 3.7/10 36.7% | -/- - | 1.3 | 2.3 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | -4.7 | 10.3 | 9.3 | 6.2 | 24.4% | 16.7 | 52.4% | 52.4% | 73.2% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 8.1% | 6.5% | 11.3% | 5.2% | -6.0 | 2.9% | 0.0% |
#3 Teja Oblak | 3 | 27:50 | 9.3 | 3 | 5.7 | 0.7 | - | 3/10 30.0% | 2.7/7 38.1% | 0.3/3 11.1% | 3/4.7 64.3% | 0.7 | 2.3 | 2.7 | - | 3 | 4.7 | -1 | 7.3 | 9.0 | 3.2 | 25.8% | 14.7 | 38.7% | 31.7% | 30.0% | 46.7% | 2.9% | 9.7% | 6.4% | 34.9% | 5.5% | 20.4 | 1.4% | 0.0% |
#10 Teja Gorsic | 1 | 10:54 | 9 | 1 | - | - | - | 3/5 60.0% | 3/4 75.0% | -/1 0.0% | 3/4 75.0% | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | -7 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 3.9 | 30.3% | 6.8 | 66.6% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 15.3% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
#17 Ajsa Sivka | 3 | 26:26 | 7.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.3/4.7 50.0% | 0.7/1.3 50.0% | 1.7/3.3 50.0% | 1.3/1.3 100.0% | 1.7 | 1 | 1.3 | - | 3.7 | 0.7 | -3.3 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 3.8 | 12.3% | 6.6 | 73.0% | 67.9% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 7.9% | 4.4% | 6.1% | 6.2% | 2.9% | -5.1 | 1.4% | 2.6% |
#5 Tina Cvijanovic | 3 | 14:43 | 6.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | - | 2.7/4 66.7% | 2/2.7 75.0% | 0.7/1.3 50.0% | 0.3/0.7 50.0% | 0.7 | - | 0.7 | - | 2.3 | 0.7 | 4.7 | 5.7 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 17.1% | 5.0 | 73.8% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 7.3% | 2.6% | 0.0 | 1.3% | 0.0% |
#1 Eva Lisec | 3 | 33:42 | 6 | 8 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2.3/8.3 28.0% | 1/5.3 18.8% | 1.3/3 44.4% | -/0.7 0.0% | 2 | 6 | 3 | - | 3 | 3.3 | -0.7 | 13.7 | 14.0 | 6.6 | 16.6% | 11.6 | 34.8% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 8.0% | 7.2% | 20.7% | 14.1% | 30.8% | 5.1% | 28.7 | 2.3% | 5.1% |
#20 Léa Debeljak | 3 | 9:01 | 1.7 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | - | 0.7/1.7 40.0% | 0.3/0.7 50.0% | 0.3/1 33.3% | -/- - | - | 1 | 0.7 | - | 1.3 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 13.9% | 2.3 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | 6.4% | 5.3% | 4.2% | -14.3 | 6.3% | 0.0% |
#71 Léa Bartelme | 2 | 6:47 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0.5/1.5 33.3% | 0.5/1 50.0% | -/0.5 0.0% | -/- - | - | 1 | 0.5 | - | 1.5 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | -0.1 | 17.2% | 2.0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.1% | 10.1% | 20.7% | 4.3% | 25.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
#15 Mojca Jelenc | 3 | 4:09 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | - | - | 0.3/1 33.3% | -/0.7 0.0% | 0.3/0.3 100.0% | -/- - | - | 0.3 | 0.3 | - | 1 | - | 1.3 | 0.7 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 18.4% | 1.3 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.2% | 4.7% | 13.1% | 4.7% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
#33 Sara Sambolic | 3 | 7:37 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | - | - | -/0.3 0.0% | -/0.3 0.0% | -/- - | 1/1.3 75.0% | 0.3 | 1 | 0.7 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 5.2% | 1.6 | 54.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 400.0% | 4.7% | 15.2% | 9.7% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 42.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
#7 Marusa Senicar | 2 | 2:38 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | -/0.5 0.0% | -/- - | -/0.5 0.0% | -/- - | 0.5 | 0.5 | - | - | - | - | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 4.7% | 0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 24.4% | 27.5% | 44.8% | 0.0% | 200.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










