New Mexico Lobos NCAA Stats 2025-26
LEADERS 2025-2026
STATISTICS 2025-2026
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#23 Jake Hall | 37 | 30:59 | 16.4 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | - | 5.5/11.4 47.9% | 2.3/4.2 54.8% | 3.2/7.2 43.8% | 2.3/2.8 80.0% | 0.6 | 2.6 | 1.1 | - | 1.7 | - | - | 14.5 | 12.8 | 9.7 | 22.0% | 13.7 | 64.6% | 61.7% | 63.3% | 24.9% | 2.3% | 9.7% | 6.0% | 9.4% | 1.9% | 4.1 | 1.5% | 0.1% |
#10 Tomislav Buljan | 35 | 25:54 | 13.1 | 10.3 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 5/9.2 54.0% | 4.7/8.5 56.1% | 0.2/0.7 30.8% | 2.9/4.8 60.7% | 4 | 6.3 | 1.8 | - | 2 | - | - | 18.5 | 16.5 | 11.7 | 25.0% | 13.1 | 57.8% | 55.3% | 8.1% | 52.2% | 17.5% | 27.3% | 22.4% | 9.9% | 4.0% | -2.8 | 2.5% | 2.7% |
#1 Deyton Albury | 35 | 24:49 | 11.7 | 3.7 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 3.9/7.5 51.7% | 3.3/5.9 55.3% | 0.6/1.5 37.7% | 3.4/4.4 77.9% | 0.6 | 3.1 | 2.3 | - | 2.5 | - | - | 13.1 | 10.6 | 8.4 | 23.2% | 11.7 | 62.4% | 55.6% | 20.3% | 59.0% | 2.7% | 14.5% | 8.6% | 20.1% | 5.2% | 6.1 | 3.4% | 0.8% |
#4 Uriah Tenette | 36 | 27:28 | 10.6 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 3.4/8.4 40.5% | 2.2/4.6 47.3% | 1.2/3.8 32.4% | 2.6/3.1 83.2% | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | - | 2.8 | - | - | 11.3 | 8.5 | 6.1 | 19.4% | 10.7 | 54.5% | 47.8% | 45.2% | 37.5% | 3.8% | 7.7% | 5.8% | 17.2% | 2.0% | 18.2 | 3.1% | 0.3% |
#3 Luke Haupt | 37 | 28:04 | 7.8 | 4.5 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.7/5.8 45.8% | 2.2/4.4 50.0% | 0.5/1.5 33.3% | 2/2.8 71.6% | 1.2 | 3.2 | 1.4 | - | 2.7 | - | - | 11.6 | 8.9 | 6.6 | 14.5% | 8.4 | 55.4% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 47.2% | 4.9% | 13.3% | 9.1% | 17.4% | 2.8% | 19.9 | 3.0% | 1.0% |
#5 Antonio Chol | 37 | 24:12 | 7.7 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 2.8/7.2 38.7% | 1.2/2.2 53.8% | 1.6/5 32.3% | 0.5/0.8 60.0% | 0.6 | 2.3 | 0.7 | - | 1.6 | - | - | 6.9 | 5.3 | 3.8 | 16.6% | 8.2 | 50.9% | 50.0% | 69.9% | 11.3% | 3.0% | 10.8% | 6.9% | 5.2% | 1.6% | 1.3 | 0.7% | 3.6% |
#35 J.T. Rock | 37 | 12:48 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 2.3/4.2 54.5% | 1.7/2.6 63.3% | 0.6/1.6 39.7% | 1/1.6 64.4% | 1.1 | 2.4 | 0.6 | - | 1.4 | - | - | 8.1 | 6.8 | 4.2 | 21.7% | 5.5 | 63.5% | 61.9% | 37.2% | 37.8% | 10.0% | 21.5% | 15.8% | 4.6% | 2.5% | -3.4 | 0.9% | 9.7% |
#2 Tajavis Miller | 32 | 16:46 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.9/4.9 39.2% | 0.8/1.7 49.1% | 1.1/3.3 34.3% | 0.6/0.8 66.7% | 0.3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | - | 1.7 | - | - | 5.8 | 4.1 | 3.0 | 17.1% | 5.9 | 52.4% | 50.6% | 66.5% | 17.1% | 1.8% | 13.3% | 7.5% | 9.0% | 1.9% | 7.5 | 2.8% | 1.3% |
#8 Chris Howell | 11 | 24:28 | 5.5 | 3 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 1.5/4.2 37.0% | 1.1/2.5 42.9% | 0.5/1.6 27.8% | 1.9/2.2 87.5% | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1.8 | - | 2 | - | - | 9.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 14.1% | 7.0 | 53.0% | 42.4% | 39.1% | 52.2% | 3.7% | 10.8% | 7.4% | 21.5% | 4.2% | 22.2 | 4.2% | 1.1% |
#31 Milos Vicentic | 16 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.1/3.1 34.7% | 0.7/1.3 55.0% | 0.4/1.8 20.7% | 0.6/0.6 100.0% | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | - | 0.8 | - | - | 2.6 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 27.5% | 3.5 | 46.8% | 40.8% | 59.2% | 20.4% | 4.9% | 15.4% | 10.2% | 3.9% | 1.0% | 1.8 | 3.1% | 1.5% |
#0 Kevin Patton Jr. | 9 | 9:49 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1/2.7 37.5% | 0.9/1.6 57.1% | 0.1/1.1 10.0% | 0.4/0.8 57.1% | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0.4 | - | 0.7 | - | - | 3.8 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 17.5% | 3.5 | 42.5% | 39.6% | 41.7% | 29.2% | 8.8% | 24.2% | 16.9% | 10.1% | 2.5% | 6.4 | 3.3% | 6.2% |
#29 Timéo Pons | 13 | 5:18 | 2.6 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8/2.3 33.3% | 0.2/0.5 42.9% | 0.5/1.8 30.4% | 0.5/0.6 87.5% | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | - | 0.5 | - | - | 2.5 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 27.2% | 2.8 | 50.7% | 45.0% | 76.7% | 26.7% | 8.4% | 17.4% | 13.1% | 7.9% | 2.5% | 2.7 | 2.1% | 7.5% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










