McNeese State Cowboys NCAA Stats 2025-26
LEADERS 2025-2026
Rebounds
STATISTICS 2025-2026
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#6 Larry Johnson Jr. | 33 | 24:55 | 17.3 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | - | 6.2/12.5 49.3% | 5.4/9.5 57.2% | 0.8/3.1 24.8% | 4.2/5.5 77.2% | 1.8 | 3.6 | 1.1 | - | 1.7 | - | - | 16.6 | 14.9 | 11.5 | 32.7% | 16.0 | 58.0% | 52.3% | 24.4% | 43.5% | 8.6% | 18.2% | 13.3% | 10.4% | 2.6% | 1.9 | 2.9% | 0.0% |
#8 Tyshawn Archie | 33 | 25:36 | 14.3 | 2 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 5.3/12.1 43.7% | 3.4/6.9 48.7% | 1.9/5.2 37.1% | 1.8/2 90.9% | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1.5 | - | 1.4 | - | - | 12.7 | 11.3 | 9.3 | 28.7% | 14.5 | 55.1% | 51.6% | 42.7% | 16.6% | 1.9% | 7.8% | 4.8% | 20.6% | 3.6% | 9.4 | 4.2% | 2.2% |
#1 Javohn Garcia | 30 | 29:41 | 11.9 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 4.2/9.1 46.0% | 2.9/5.6 51.5% | 1.3/3.6 37.4% | 2.2/2.9 76.7% | 0.5 | 2.7 | 0.6 | - | 1.8 | - | - | 12.9 | 11.2 | 8.5 | 18.9% | 11.0 | 57.4% | 53.3% | 39.1% | 31.4% | 1.9% | 11.6% | 6.6% | 9.4% | 1.2% | 9.4 | 3.7% | 3.7% |
#3 Garwey Dual | 33 | 26:18 | 8.4 | 2.9 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 3/6.6 45.4% | 2.3/4.3 52.8% | 0.7/2.3 31.6% | 1.6/2.1 79.4% | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1.6 | - | 2.6 | - | - | 12.2 | 9.5 | 6.8 | 18.0% | 9.1 | 55.7% | 50.9% | 34.9% | 31.2% | 4.8% | 8.9% | 6.8% | 26.9% | 3.7% | 29.9 | 3.9% | 3.7% |
#2 D.J. Richards Jr. | 33 | 21:42 | 8.3 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.4/6.3 37.3% | 0.6/1.4 42.2% | 1.8/5 36.0% | 1.8/2.3 78.9% | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0.8 | - | 2.2 | - | - | 6.8 | 4.6 | 2.9 | 19.1% | 8.2 | 56.7% | 51.4% | 78.5% | 36.4% | 2.6% | 9.5% | 6.0% | 4.6% | 2.3% | -2.2 | 2.6% | 1.1% |
#10 Jacolb Cole | 33 | 18:39 | 5.5 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.7/4.2 40.7% | 1.6/3.2 49.5% | 0.2/1.1 14.3% | 1.8/2.4 76.3% | 1.3 | 2.8 | 0.9 | - | 1.9 | - | - | 8.5 | 6.6 | 4.3 | 17.4% | 6.2 | 51.4% | 42.5% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 8.4% | 19.2% | 13.6% | 11.5% | 3.0% | 7.3 | 3.9% | 3.0% |
#7 Jerrell Colbert | 33 | 19:30 | 5.5 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2.2/3.9 54.6% | 2.1/3.8 56.0% | -/0.2 20.0% | 1.2/2.1 55.1% | 1.9 | 2 | 1.1 | - | 3.2 | - | - | 8.0 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 16.1% | 6.0 | 56.4% | 55.0% | 3.8% | 53.1% | 11.7% | 13.4% | 12.5% | 4.4% | 3.5% | -9.6 | 2.2% | 9.7% |
#23 Carl Cherenfant | 32 | 16:14 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.4/3 47.4% | 1.3/2.2 58.0% | 0.2/0.9 21.4% | 1/1.4 73.3% | 0.9 | 2.2 | 0.8 | - | 1.8 | - | - | 6.5 | 4.8 | 3.5 | 12.1% | 4.4 | 56.1% | 50.5% | 28.9% | 46.4% | 7.4% | 17.0% | 12.2% | 8.0% | 2.8% | 2.8 | 4.0% | 2.1% |
#15 Peitok Machar | 33 | 12:50 | 3.6 | 3.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.4/1.9 70.3% | 1.4/1.9 72.6% | -/0.1 0.0% | 0.9/1.6 57.7% | 1.5 | 1.7 | 0.3 | - | 1.5 | - | - | 6.5 | 5.0 | 3.2 | 10.4% | 2.9 | 69.1% | 70.3% | 3.1% | 81.3% | 14.9% | 16.9% | 15.9% | 1.0% | 1.3% | -6.3 | 2.1% | 8.6% |
#13 Yanis Ndjonga | 26 | 10:37 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1/1.6 64.3% | 1/1.4 69.4% | 0.1/0.2 33.3% | 0.4/0.5 83.3% | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.3 | - | 1.1 | - | - | 5.7 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 9.0% | 2.1 | 69.8% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 21.5% | 22.5% | 22.0% | 1.6% | 1.7% | -9.0 | 2.8% | 1.8% |
#9 J.J. Rembert | 8 | 4:55 | 0.5 | - | 1.5 | 0.3 | - | 0.1/1.3 10.0% | 0.1/0.9 14.3% | -/0.4 0.0% | 0.3/0.3 100.0% | - | - | 0.3 | - | 0.5 | - | - | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 18.2% | 1.6 | 18.4% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.9% | 2.7% | 77.6 | 5.6% | 0.0% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










