
Marta Plorina
Position:
Forward
Height:
180 cm
Age:
18 years (08/19/2008)
Nationality:
Marta Plorina: National Team (NT) stats & game log
Career Statistics
| Edition | Team | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | Plus/minus | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7 | 26:06 | 6.7 | 8.6 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 2.9/7.7 37.0% | 2.1/4.7 45.5% | 0.7/3 23.8% | 0.3/0.3 100.0% | 1.7 | 6.9 | 2.6 | - | 1.6 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 11.9 | 11.0 | 13.1 | 16.8% | 10.4 | 42.8% | 41.7% | 38.9% | 3.7% | 6.4% | 22.2% | 14.9% | 19.6% | 5.2% | -1.4 | 1.7% | 2.5% | |
| 2026 | 7 | 29:14 | 12.4 | 7.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 5.1/9.7 52.9% | 4.4/8.3 53.4% | 0.7/1.4 50.0% | 1.4/1.9 76.9% | 2.1 | 5 | 0.7 | - | 2 | 1.7 | -0.7 | 16.0 | 15.7 | 15.2 | 17.3% | 11.2 | 59.0% | 56.6% | 14.7% | 19.1% | 6.9% | 14.9% | 11.1% | 6.3% | 1.2% | 1.3 | 1.0% | 2.0% | |
| 2026 | 7 | 11:13 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | - | 1.1/2.9 40.0% | 0.9/1.9 46.2% | 0.3/1 28.6% | 0.3/0.3 100.0% | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | - | 1 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 12.1% | 3.6 | 47.9% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 10.0% | 4.1% | 10.1% | 6.8% | 7.5% | 2.6% | -4.0 | 1.3% | 0.0% |
Game-by-Game Statistics
| Game | Date | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 64-72 @ | 29:34 | 16 | 7 | - | 1 | 3 | 5/12 41.7% | 2/9 22.2% | 3/3 100.0% | 3/4 75.0% | 2 | 5 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 20 | 15.9 | 19.6% | 13.8 | ||
D 60-64 vs | 26:44 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4/8 50.0% | 4/6 66.7% | -/2 - | -/- - | - | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | -3 | 10 | 9 | 9.9 | 11.8% | 8.0 | ||
D 70-73 vs | 33:24 | 12 | 7 | - | 1 | - | 5/10 50.0% | 4/8 50.0% | 1/2 50.0% | 1/2 50.0% | 1 | 6 | - | 5 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 9.0 | 15.9% | 10.9 | ||
V 48-54 @ | 29:25 | 11 | 13 | 1 | - | 1 | 3/10 30.0% | 3/9 33.3% | -/1 - | 5/6 83.3% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 17 | 19 | 26.8 | 20.6% | 13.6 | ||
D 73-57 @ | 29:09 | 16 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 8/11 72.7% | 8/11 72.7% | -/- - | -/- - | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | -8 | 24 | 23 | 22.6 | 20.2% | 12.0 | ||
D 56-67 vs | 30:28 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | 6/10 60.0% | 5/8 62.5% | 1/2 50.0% | -/- - | 3 | 4 | - | 3 | - | 4 | 19 | 16 | 16.2 | 14.7% | 10.0 | ||
D 68-82 vs | 25:57 | 11 | 3 | - | - | - | 5/7 71.4% | 5/7 71.4% | -/- - | 1/1 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | -5 | 9 | 9 | 5.9 | 18.1% | 10.4 |










