
Margiris Normantas: stats, last game & news
Position:
Shooting Guard
Height:
194 cm
Age:
29 years (10/27/1996)
Nationality:
Ranking 2025-2026
PointsPTS
7.8
#117
ReboundsREB
2.2
#176
AssistsAST
1.8
#82
Statistics 2025-2026
| League | Team | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 21:13 | 9.6 | 3.4 | 3.2 | 2 | - | 2.8/7 40.0% | 1/2.4 41.7% | 1.8/4.6 39.1% | 2.2/3.4 64.7% | 0.6 | 2.8 | 1.6 | - | 2.6 | 2.2 | 14.8 | 11.2 | 10.8 | 7.4 | 22.2% | 10.1 | 56.5% | 52.9% | 65.7% | 48.6% | 3.6% | 15.3% | 9.7% | 22.9% | 4.3% | 15.8 | 5.2% | 0.0% | ||
| 36 | 19:46 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.6/6.8 38.7% | 1.6/3.2 49.6% | 1/3.6 28.9% | 1.5/2.1 72.4% | 0.5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.3 | -2 | 6.8 | 7.1 | 3.4 | 20.9% | 9.0 | 50.6% | 46.3% | 52.7% | 31.3% | 3.0% | 9.4% | 6.2% | 14.9% | 3.5% | 5.2 | 2.4% | 0.7% | ||
| 7 | 16:58 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 0.7 | - | 2.1/4.6 46.9% | 1.6/2.4 64.7% | 0.6/2.1 26.7% | 1/1.1 87.5% | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | - | 2.4 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 6.6 | 5.4 | 2.7 | 18.0% | 6.4 | 57.7% | 53.1% | 46.9% | 25.0% | 2.7% | 7.5% | 5.2% | 17.4% | 4.0% | 13.5 | 2.2% | 0.0% | ||
| 3 | 14:48 | 3.3 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | - | 1.3/4.7 28.6% | 0.7/2.7 25.0% | 0.7/2 33.3% | -/- - | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | -1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | -0.9 | 17.5% | 5.7 | 35.7% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 6.3% | 4.8% | 5.7% | 3.8% | -5.9 | 1.3% | 0.0% | ||
| 17 | 20:22 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 3/7.4 40.8% | 1.7/3.2 53.7% | 1.3/4.2 31.0% | 1.2/1.4 83.3% | 0.3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | - | 2.5 | 1.6 | 8.2 | 9.1 | 8.3 | 4.7 | 21.2% | 9.0 | 53.1% | 49.6% | 56.8% | 19.2% | 1.7% | 8.1% | 5.1% | 20.5% | 2.8% | 22.8 | 2.8% | 0.8% | ||
| 4 | 16:52 | 6 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 1.3 | - | 2.3/5.8 39.1% | 1.3/2.5 50.0% | 1/3.3 30.8% | 0.5/0.5 100.0% | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | - | 2.8 | 1 | 1.8 | 7.3 | 5.5 | 2.7 | 18.0% | 6.7 | 50.3% | 47.8% | 56.5% | 8.7% | 1.6% | 9.6% | 5.6% | 18.7% | 2.3% | 26.0 | 3.8% | 0.0% |
Last Games
Margiris Normantas
| Date | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Game | League |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15:08 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | D 87-84 @ | World Cup Qualifiers | |
| 12:36 | 7 | 1 | 4 | - | - | V 105-85 vs | World Cup Qualifiers | |
| 17:44 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | D 71-88 vs | Liga Endesa | |
| 19:51 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | D 83-80 @ | Liga Endesa | |
| 19:15 | 8 | 2 | 2 | - | - | V 82-87 @ | Liga Endesa | |
| 20:38 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | - | V 86-80 vs | Liga Endesa | |
| 8:23 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | D 88-83 @ | Liga Endesa |
See More
Photos












