
Johnny Berhanemeskel: stats, last game & news
Position:
Shooting Guard
Height:
188 cm
Age:
33 years (10/30/1992)
Nationality:
Team:
Follow
+ Collection
Ranking 2025-2026
PointsPTS
12.5
#28
ReboundsREB
2
#156
AssistsAST
1.3
#124
Statistics 2025-2026
| League | Team | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 19:33 | 12.5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | - | 4/8.6 46.8% | 2/4.2 48.1% | 2/4.5 45.7% | 2.5/2.7 91.6% | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 10.6 | 9.2 | 6.1 | 24.7% | 10.7 | 64.1% | 58.6% | 51.7% | 31.1% | 3.4% | 8.3% | 5.8% | 9.9% | 2.3% | 3.9 | 1.2% | 0.2% | ||
| 2 | 16:23 | 4.5 | 1.5 | - | 0.5 | - | 1.5/4 37.5% | 1.5/2.5 60.0% | -/1.5 0.0% | 1.5/1.5 100.0% | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | - | 2.5 | 1.5 | -16 | 2.5 | 1.5 | -0.2 | 15.8% | 6.2 | 48.3% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 5.9% | 3.1% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 4.6% | -24.4 | 1.5% | 0.0% | ||
| 4 | 22:09 | 12.8 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | - | 4.5/9 50.0% | 1.8/4.5 38.9% | 2.8/4.5 61.1% | 1/1 100.0% | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 1 | -1.5 | 11.0 | 8.8 | 5.4 | 21.9% | 10.4 | 67.5% | 65.3% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 2.5% | 8.2% | 5.2% | 10.7% | 2.5% | 4.8 | 0.6% | 0.0% | ||
| 13 | 20:26 | 13.8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | - | 4.4/8.7 50.4% | 2/4.2 47.3% | 2.4/4.5 53.4% | 2.6/2.7 97.1% | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1 | - | 1.8 | 2 | 3.6 | 11.5 | 11.8 | 6.9 | 24.0% | 10.9 | 69.7% | 64.2% | 51.3% | 31.0% | 2.4% | 7.6% | 4.9% | 6.4% | 2.6% | -0.7 | 1.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 3 | 20:15 | 16 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | - | 6/11.7 51.4% | 2.7/6.3 42.1% | 3.3/5.3 62.5% | 0.7/0.7 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | - | 1.3 | 10.0 | 8.3 | 6.3 | 35.5% | 15.0 | 66.9% | 65.7% | 45.7% | 5.7% | 5.5% | 5.0% | 5.2% | 3.0% | 7.7% | -17.8 | 0.9% | 0.0% |
Last Games
Johnny Berhanemeskel
| Date | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Game | League |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20:17 | 8 | 2 | - | 1 | - | D 55-64 vs | Betclic ELITE | |
| 20:20 | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | D 90-74 @ | Betclic ELITE | |
| 20:08 | 19 | 4 | 2 | - | - | V 101-84 vs | Betclic ELITE | |
| 16:59 | 3 | - | - | - | - | V 85-88 @ | Betclic ELITE | |
| 21:09 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | V 102-74 vs | Betclic ELITE | |
| 24:16 | 8 | 3 | 3 | - | - | D 83-87 vs | French Cup | |
| 22:38 | 15 | 5 | 2 | - | - | V 83-96 @ | Betclic ELITE |
See More
Player Profile
Johnny Berhanemeskel is a 31-year-old American shooting guard playing for Gravelines. He has played for Nanterre, Roanne, Boulazac, Kiev.
Salary Johnny Berhanemeskel
Le Mans
2025-2026XX XXX €
Gravelines
2023-202410 monthsXX XXX €
Roanne
2021-2022XX XXX €
Nanterre
2020-2021XX XXX €
Boulazac
2019-20206 monthsXX XXX €
Subscribers only












