French Cup Basketball - AS Monaco confirmed their dominance over ASVEL with a 98-95 victory at Astroballe, while Hyères-Toulon pulled off the upset of the night by defeating Chalon 116-112 after overtime. Nanterre and Le Mans also secured their semifinal spots with convincing wins.

David DiLeo: stats, last game & news
Position:
Forward
Height:
198 cm
Age:
29 years (02/28/1997)
Nationality:
Team:
Follow
+ Collection
Ranking 2025-2026
PointsPTS
13.8
#111
ReboundsREB
1.8
#486
AssistsAST
0.8
#506
Statistics 2025-2026
| League | Team | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 27:32 | 15 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 5/10 50.0% | 1.5/3 50.0% | 3.5/7 50.0% | 1.5/1.5 100.0% | - | 3.5 | - | - | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 15.0 | 14.5 | 8.8 | 16.2% | 10.7 | 70.4% | 67.5% | 70.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 13.1% | 6.3% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 4.7 | 0.9% | 1.8% | ||
| 4 | 25:27 | 13.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1 | - | 4.8/10 47.5% | 1/1.8 57.1% | 3.8/8.3 45.5% | 0.5/0.8 66.7% | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | - | 2 | 0.5 | 7.8 | 11.3 | 9.8 | 6.7 | 20.3% | 10.8 | 66.6% | 66.3% | 82.5% | 7.5% | 2.2% | 5.8% | 3.9% | 4.6% | 1.1% | 2.3 | 2.1% | 0.0% | ||
| 32 | 23:25 | 10.5 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 3.4/8 42.2% | 1.1/2 54.7% | 2.3/6 38.0% | 1.4/1.6 88.5% | 1 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 10.8 | 9.0 | 5.9 | 17.7% | 9.2 | 60.1% | 56.4% | 75.0% | 20.3% | 4.8% | 12.0% | 8.3% | 8.7% | 1.1% | 9.8 | 1.7% | 0.3% | ||
| 14 | 23:00 | 11.6 | 2.9 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 3.9/8.6 44.6% | 1.3/2.6 50.0% | 2.6/6.1 42.4% | 1.3/1.4 94.7% | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0.2 | - | 1 | 1.6 | 4.4 | 11.2 | 11.8 | 7.3 | 19.1% | 9.5 | 62.6% | 59.5% | 70.2% | 15.7% | 2.7% | 11.7% | 7.1% | 6.1% | 0.5% | 8.3 | 1.5% | 0.7% | ||
| 3 | 25:02 | 5.3 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | - | 1/5.3 18.8% | -/1.7 0.0% | 1/3.7 27.3% | 2.3/2.3 100.0% | 0.7 | 3 | 0.7 | - | 1.7 | - | -7.3 | 6.0 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 12.8% | 7.0 | 41.9% | 28.1% | 68.8% | 43.8% | 2.9% | 11.8% | 7.6% | 9.9% | 1.4% | 14.2 | 0.7% | 0.0% |
Last Games
David DiLeo
| Date | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Game | League |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26:23 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | D 55-64 vs | Betclic ELITE | |
| 21:56 | 8 | 3 | 2 | - | - | D 90-74 @ | Betclic ELITE | |
| 22:41 | 19 | 7 | - | - | - | V 101-84 vs | Betclic ELITE | |
| 28:35 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | V 85-88 @ | Betclic ELITE | |
| 18:53 | 8 | 4 | 1 | - | - | V 102-74 vs | Betclic ELITE | |
| 20:51 | 9 | - | - | - | - | D 83-87 vs | French Cup | |
| 18:50 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | V 83-96 @ | Betclic ELITE |
See More
Photos

Salary David DiLeo
Le Mans
2025-2026XX XXX €
Le Mans
2024-202510 monthsXX XXX €
Le Portel
2023-202410 monthsXX XXX €
Subscribers only











