
Clementine Samson: stats, last game & news
Ranking 2025-2026
Statistics 2025-2026
| League | Team | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 19:48 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | - | 1.3/5.5 22.7% | 0.8/3.5 21.4% | 0.5/2 25.0% | 2/2 100.0% | 0.3 | 1.8 | 2.3 | - | 0.8 | 1 | -3.5 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 19.8% | 8.6 | 39.2% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 1.4% | 8.4% | 5.2% | 10.1% | 6.1% | -11.6 | 0.7% | 0.0% | ||
| 5 | 19:13 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | - | 1.6/5.8 27.6% | 1.2/3.4 35.3% | 0.4/2.4 16.7% | 0.2/0.2 100.0% | 0.2 | 1.6 | 1.6 | - | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 19.2% | 7.5 | 32.3% | 31.0% | 41.4% | 3.4% | 1.3% | 8.5% | 5.3% | 7.2% | 4.6% | -10.7 | 1.1% | 0.0% | ||
| 5 | 15:24 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | - | 1.2/4.4 27.3% | 0.4/1.8 22.2% | 0.8/2.6 30.8% | 1/1.4 71.4% | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | -5.4 | 3.4 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 16.9% | 6.0 | 41.9% | 36.4% | 59.1% | 31.8% | 5.6% | 12.0% | 8.7% | 12.1% | 3.4% | 3.3 | 0.7% | 0.0% | ||
| 22 | 14:04 | 4.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.6/4.1 39.6% | 0.8/2.2 37.5% | 0.8/2 41.9% | 0.5/0.6 85.7% | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.8 | - | 0.7 | 0.5 | -0.9 | 4.7 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 16.2% | 5.2 | 52.5% | 49.5% | 47.3% | 15.4% | 5.2% | 12.9% | 9.1% | 12.1% | 3.1% | 3.5 | 0.9% | 1.0% |
Last Games
| Date | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Game | League |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16:57 | 6 | - | 1 | - | - | V 80-69 vs | Liga Femenina Endesa | |
| 18:39 | 5 | 3 | - | 1 | - | D 86-66 @ | Liga Femenina Endesa | |
| 22:01 | 9 | 2 | 1 | - | - | D 85-74 @ | Liga Femenina Endesa | |
| 13:05 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | D 67-51 @ | Liga Femenina Endesa | |
| 4:06 | - | 1 | - | - | - | D 60-71 vs | Liga Femenina Endesa | |
| 7:30 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | V 77-80 @ | Liga Femenina Endesa | |
| 1:43 | - | - | - | - | - | D 73-68 @ | Liga Femenina Endesa |
Player Profile
Clementine Samson, born September 19, 1991 in Cholet (Maine-et-Loire), is a French basketball player. She plays as a shooting guard and currently represents Estudiantes Madrid, a Spanish Liga Endesa women's club competing in EuroCup.
After coming through the Rennes youth academy, Clementine Samson made her breakthrough at Perpignan where she won the League 2 championship before discovering the Women's Basketball League (LFB). She then played for Flammes Carolo, Reims, La Roche-Vendée and Tarbes, before moving to Spain where she shone wearing Vigo's jersey.
Since 2025, the Cholet native has been playing for Estudiantes Madrid, where she is experiencing European competition (Women's EuroCup). An experienced and competitive player, Clementine Samson has established herself as a reliable talent in French women's basketball abroad.










