UMass Lowell River Hawks NCAA Stats 2025-26
LEADERS 2025-2026
STATISTICS 2025-2026
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#9 Angel Montas Jr. | 30 | 29:07 | 15.8 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 6.3/12.4 50.9% | 5.3/9.2 57.8% | 1/3.2 31.3% | 2.2/3.4 64.4% | 1.6 | 3.5 | 1.8 | - | 1 | - | - | 14.7 | 13.7 | 9.8 | 25.2% | 15.7 | 56.9% | 55.0% | 25.9% | 27.2% | 6.5% | 15.0% | 10.6% | 11.0% | 3.7% | -1.1 | 1.9% | 1.2% |
#10 Austin Green | 27 | 27:29 | 13.2 | 8 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 4.9/8.6 56.7% | 4.9/8.5 57.2% | -/0.1 0.0% | 3.5/5.8 60.9% | 3.5 | 4.5 | 1.3 | - | 1.5 | - | - | 16.0 | 14.4 | 8.0 | 22.8% | 12.4 | 59.6% | 56.7% | 0.9% | 67.5% | 16.0% | 21.1% | 18.6% | 7.6% | 2.8% | -1.2 | 1.0% | 2.0% |
#11 Xavier Spencer | 33 | 33:51 | 11.9 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 4.3/9.8 44.1% | 2.8/5.3 51.7% | 1.5/4.4 34.9% | 1.8/2.3 77.3% | 0.8 | 3.6 | 1.9 | - | 2.3 | - | - | 12.8 | 10.6 | 7.6 | 18.6% | 12.7 | 55.4% | 52.0% | 45.3% | 23.3% | 2.9% | 13.1% | 7.9% | 15.2% | 3.3% | 7.6 | 2.3% | 0.9% |
#3 Darrel Yepdo | 32 | 31:18 | 10.5 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 3.7/9.2 39.8% | 2/4.8 42.1% | 1.7/4.4 37.3% | 1.5/2.1 74.2% | 0.5 | 2.7 | 2.3 | - | 2.5 | - | - | 9.5 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 19.5% | 12.4 | 52.0% | 48.8% | 48.3% | 22.4% | 2.1% | 10.6% | 6.3% | 17.9% | 4.3% | 8.1 | 1.6% | 0.3% |
#55 J.J. Massaquoi | 30 | 16:42 | 8.5 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 3.4/6.8 50.2% | 3.4/6.4 52.9% | -/0.4 8.3% | 1.7/2.6 66.2% | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | - | 1.5 | - | - | 6.7 | 5.2 | 2.7 | 26.8% | 9.0 | 54.0% | 50.5% | 5.9% | 37.9% | 10.9% | 10.3% | 10.6% | 3.9% | 3.9% | -8.5 | 1.0% | 0.4% |
#13 Shawn Simmons II | 27 | 25:39 | 6.7 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2.4/5 48.5% | 2.2/4.3 51.3% | 0.3/0.8 33.3% | 1.6/2.4 66.2% | 1.4 | 3.6 | 1.4 | - | 1.7 | - | - | 10.0 | 8.3 | 5.6 | 14.9% | 7.5 | 55.3% | 51.1% | 15.4% | 47.8% | 6.3% | 16.6% | 11.3% | 7.4% | 3.3% | -3.9 | 1.3% | 5.4% |
#23 Victor Okojie | 29 | 18:00 | 5 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.8/4.4 39.8% | 1.2/2.6 47.4% | 0.5/1.8 28.8% | 0.9/1.7 55.1% | 1.6 | 3.2 | 0.9 | - | 2.4 | - | - | 7.1 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 16.4% | 6.1 | 48.1% | 45.7% | 40.6% | 38.3% | 10.6% | 22.4% | 16.3% | 5.9% | 2.9% | -3.4 | 1.8% | 2.3% |
#14 Jared Frey | 25 | 13:36 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.2/3.1 39.0% | 0.5/1 52.0% | 0.7/2.1 32.7% | 1/1 100.0% | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | - | 0.7 | - | - | 4.3 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 13.2% | 4.1 | 57.7% | 50.0% | 67.5% | 31.2% | 1.6% | 11.5% | 6.4% | 14.4% | 2.7% | 13.5 | 1.2% | 1.1% |
#22 Khalil Farmer | 33 | 14:04 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.2/3.4 35.1% | 0.6/1.7 38.2% | 0.5/1.7 32.1% | 0.9/1.4 61.7% | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | - | 1.5 | - | - | 3.2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 15.2% | 4.5 | 47.5% | 43.2% | 50.5% | 42.3% | 2.4% | 11.4% | 6.8% | 6.0% | 2.0% | 1.4 | 2.0% | 1.7% |
#15 Jerrell Roberson II | 12 | 7:39 | 3.4 | 2.4 | - | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.3/2.3 53.6% | 1.3/2.3 53.6% | -/- - | 0.9/1.7 55.0% | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0.5 | - | 1.3 | - | - | 3.8 | 2.5 | -0.4 | 23.6% | 3.6 | 55.7% | 53.6% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 17.9% | 41.1% | 29.3% | 0.0% | 3.6% | -14.0 | 1.9% | 3.0% |
#6 Isaiah Walter | 13 | 9:27 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.9/2.5 37.5% | 0.8/1.1 71.4% | 0.2/1.4 11.1% | 1/1.5 68.4% | 0.2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | - | 0.8 | - | - | 2.7 | 1.9 | -0.1 | 21.5% | 4.3 | 48.3% | 40.6% | 56.3% | 59.4% | 3.9% | 23.0% | 13.3% | 14.1% | 6.8% | -5.4 | 2.1% | 2.5% |
#1 Kris Johnson | 6 | 6:20 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5/1.7 30.0% | 0.5/1.3 37.5% | -/0.3 0.0% | 0.7/0.7 100.0% | - | 0.3 | 0.2 | - | 0.5 | - | - | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 21.7% | 2.1 | 42.5% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 14.5% | 6.7% | 3.3% | 1.5% | 0.0 | 6.8% | 6.0% |
#2 Keenan Bey | 8 | 5:50 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4/0.8 50.0% | 0.3/0.5 50.0% | 0.1/0.3 50.0% | 0.4/0.8 50.0% | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | - | 0.5 | - | - | 2.4 | 1.9 | -0.4 | 8.6% | 1.2 | 57.9% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 34.7% | 45.8% | 40.3% | 9.7% | 1.2% | 31.1 | 21.8% | 8.9% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










