Ukraine U20 Stats 2025
LEADERS 2025
STATISTICS 2025
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#2 Yehor Sushkin | 7 | 29:25 | 13.4 | 2.4 | 4.3 | 1.3 | - | 4.3/11 39.0% | 2/4.4 45.2% | 2.3/6.6 34.8% | 2.6/3.6 72.0% | 0.7 | 1.7 | 4.1 | - | 2 | 4.3 | -9.4 | 9.6 | 11.9 | 8.0 | 25.5% | 16.7 | 53.4% | 49.4% | 59.7% | 32.5% | 2.6% | 6.0% | 4.3% | 31.4% | 7.1% | 0.9 | 2.2% | 0.0% |
#12 Maxim Klitschko | 5 | 20:30 | 8.8 | 5.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 4/6.6 60.6% | 3.8/6.2 61.3% | 0.2/0.4 50.0% | 0.6/1.2 50.0% | 0.8 | 4.6 | 2.4 | - | 2.6 | 2.8 | -10.2 | 10.4 | 10.6 | 8.0 | 21.1% | 9.5 | 61.7% | 62.1% | 6.1% | 18.2% | 4.4% | 23.4% | 14.3% | 4.3% | 6.1% | -21.0 | 1.5% | 3.9% |
#13 Daniil Sypalo | 6 | 22:47 | 7.5 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1.7 | 2.7/5.8 45.7% | 2.5/5.3 46.9% | 0.2/0.5 33.3% | 2/2.5 80.0% | 2 | 5.7 | 2.7 | - | 3.7 | 1.8 | -6.8 | 12.8 | 11.0 | 9.2 | 19.5% | 9.6 | 54.1% | 47.1% | 8.6% | 42.9% | 9.5% | 26.0% | 17.9% | 12.1% | 6.0% | -13.9 | 2.3% | 7.4% |
#5 Luka Lokhmanchuk | 7 | 15:30 | 7.4 | 2 | 0.9 | 1 | 1.1 | 2.3/7 32.7% | 1.4/4.1 34.5% | 0.9/2.9 30.0% | 2/2.7 73.7% | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1.6 | - | 2.7 | 2.9 | -7.7 | 5.4 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 27.6% | 9.8 | 45.3% | 38.8% | 40.8% | 38.8% | 2.8% | 10.0% | 6.5% | 11.3% | 5.0% | -7.3 | 3.2% | 7.6% |
#7 Desmond Yiamu | 7 | 21:35 | 5.6 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2.3/5.6 41.0% | 2.3/5.4 42.1% | -/0.1 0.0% | 1/1.7 58.3% | 1.4 | 4.3 | 1.3 | - | 2.3 | 1.7 | -4.3 | 8.7 | 8.1 | 5.8 | 15.7% | 7.6 | 44.0% | 41.0% | 2.6% | 30.8% | 6.9% | 20.2% | 13.6% | 6.4% | 3.0% | -7.5 | 4.0% | 1.3% |
#1 Illia Lishchyna | 7 | 15:29 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1 | 0.1 | 1.9/4.3 43.3% | 0.7/1 71.4% | 1.1/3.3 34.8% | 0.6/0.9 66.7% | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 | - | 1.3 | 0.4 | -4.6 | 5.4 | 4.6 | 3.6 | 14.9% | 5.2 | 58.2% | 56.7% | 76.7% | 20.0% | 5.7% | 3.7% | 4.7% | 8.8% | 1.8% | 2.7 | 3.2% | 0.9% |
#4 Rafael Kolawole | 7 | 21:09 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 2 | 0.6 | - | 1.7/4.9 35.3% | 1.7/4.4 38.7% | -/0.4 0.0% | 1.7/3 57.1% | 0.1 | 0.7 | 3.9 | - | 3.3 | 2.6 | -4.6 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -3.3 | 21.3% | 10.0 | 41.6% | 35.3% | 8.8% | 61.8% | 0.7% | 3.4% | 2.1% | 17.9% | 9.3% | -18.5 | 1.4% | 0.0% |
#3 Artem Romanytsia | 7 | 13:03 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | - | 1.7/5.3 32.4% | 1/2.4 41.2% | 0.7/2.9 25.0% | 0.4/0.9 50.0% | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | - | 2 | 1 | -3.9 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 23.9% | 6.4 | 40.4% | 39.2% | 54.1% | 16.2% | 5.7% | 4.5% | 5.1% | 18.9% | 2.7% | 9.0 | 1.1% | 0.0% |
#9 Andrii Butko | 7 | 15:10 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1 | 0.1 | 1.4/2.9 50.0% | 1.1/2.1 53.3% | 0.3/0.7 40.0% | 0.7/1.4 50.0% | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1 | - | 2.1 | 1.3 | -3.1 | 4.0 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 13.8% | 4.5 | 55.3% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 3.0% | 7.7% | 5.4% | 7.0% | 3.4% | -9.6 | 3.3% | 0.9% |
#8 Andrii Sytar | 5 | 15:21 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.8/3.8 21.1% | 0.8/3.6 22.2% | -/0.2 0.0% | 1.2/1.6 75.0% | 1.8 | 3.8 | 0.8 | - | 2.6 | 1 | -2.4 | 6.6 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 13.4% | 5.3 | 31.1% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 42.1% | 11.5% | 24.4% | 17.9% | 11.8% | 2.5% | 3.8 | 3.1% | 2.7% |
#6 Illia Upyr | 7 | 12:40 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | - | 0.7/3.3 21.7% | 0.6/2.4 23.5% | 0.1/0.9 16.7% | 0.9/1.4 60.0% | - | 1 | 1.3 | - | 1.3 | 1 | -5.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 18.9% | 5.2 | 31.0% | 23.9% | 26.1% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 8.1% | 4.1% | 14.5% | 5.1% | -5.5 | 1.1% | 0.0% |
#10 Vitalii Kuznetsov | 7 | 10:51 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.9/3.1 27.3% | 0.7/1.3 55.6% | 0.1/1.9 7.7% | 0.1/0.3 50.0% | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.7 | - | 1.3 | 0.4 | -6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | -1.1 | 14.5% | 4.0 | 30.6% | 29.5% | 59.1% | 9.1% | 1.3% | 10.4% | 5.8% | 4.9% | 3.2% | -10.8 | 0.6% | 5.4% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










