Turkey U16 Stats 2026
LEADERS 2026
STATISTICS 2026
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#34 Arda Ozturk | 7 | 29:48 | 15.1 | 8.9 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 6.3/10.1 62.0% | 6.3/9.6 65.7% | -/0.6 0.0% | 2.6/5.1 50.0% | 2.7 | 6.1 | 2.9 | - | 2.6 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 19.0 | 20.9 | 13.4 | 23.2% | 15.3 | 61.0% | 62.0% | 5.6% | 50.7% | 9.8% | 19.2% | 14.8% | 12.3% | 5.0% | -5.6 | 1.5% | 4.6% |
#10 Kuzey Baysal | 7 | 32:30 | 10.7 | 3.6 | 8.6 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 4.7/9.6 49.3% | 4.1/6 69.0% | 0.6/3.6 16.0% | 0.7/1.4 50.0% | 0.9 | 2.7 | 2.7 | - | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5.7 | 17.1 | 17.6 | 13.0 | 18.2% | 12.9 | 52.5% | 52.2% | 37.3% | 14.9% | 2.8% | 7.8% | 5.5% | 44.8% | 4.4% | 45.4 | 3.9% | 0.4% |
#5 Zeki Guney | 7 | 22:05 | 9.7 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 1 | 0.1 | 2.9/8.4 33.9% | 1.1/2.3 50.0% | 1.7/6.1 27.9% | 2.3/3.3 69.6% | 0.7 | 2.6 | 1 | - | 2 | 4 | 5.3 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 3.9 | 22.4% | 10.9 | 49.2% | 44.1% | 72.9% | 39.0% | 3.5% | 11.0% | 7.5% | 10.4% | 2.4% | 3.9 | 2.4% | 0.6% |
#15 Yigit Mehmet Okur | 7 | 18:39 | 9.4 | 4.7 | 0.9 | - | 0.1 | 3.3/7.6 43.4% | 1.4/3.1 45.5% | 1.9/4.4 41.9% | 1/1.6 63.6% | 1.6 | 3.1 | 2.1 | - | 2.3 | 1.4 | -0.1 | 8.1 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 27.0% | 10.4 | 57.1% | 55.7% | 58.5% | 20.8% | 9.3% | 15.1% | 12.5% | 7.1% | 5.9% | -12.4 | 0.0% | 0.7% |
#7 Mehmet Ozturk | 7 | 18:58 | 7.4 | 3.1 | 3.7 | 1 | 0.1 | 1.9/6.4 28.9% | 1/3.4 29.2% | 0.9/3 28.6% | 2.9/3.9 74.1% | 0.6 | 2.6 | 1.3 | - | 2.4 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 8.6 | 9.4 | 4.9 | 23.1% | 9.4 | 45.7% | 35.6% | 46.7% | 60.0% | 3.2% | 12.7% | 8.3% | 29.6% | 3.6% | 25.8 | 2.8% | 0.7% |
#19 Cinar Basyolcu | 7 | 9:42 | 6.9 | 2.4 | - | 0.1 | - | 3.3/4.6 71.9% | 3.3/4.6 71.9% | -/- - | 0.3/1.3 22.2% | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.6 | - | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6.6 | 7.0 | 4.8 | 27.3% | 5.7 | 66.7% | 71.9% | 0.0% | 28.1% | 13.1% | 12.4% | 12.7% | 0.0% | 3.1% | -10.0 | 0.8% | 0.0% |
#6 Emre Guclu | 7 | 26:10 | 6.1 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2/5.4 36.8% | 1/1.7 58.3% | 1/3.7 26.9% | 1.1/1.4 80.0% | 0.9 | 3.9 | 1.6 | - | 2.6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 4.2 | 12.7% | 7.6 | 50.7% | 46.1% | 68.4% | 26.3% | 3.5% | 13.7% | 9.0% | 8.4% | 3.2% | -1.9 | 0.6% | 2.6% |
#2 Demir Aydin | 7 | 17:42 | 4.6 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.9/3.9 48.1% | 1.1/2 57.1% | 0.7/1.9 38.5% | 0.1/0.4 33.3% | 0.6 | 2.1 | 1.1 | - | 1.9 | 0.3 | 4.4 | 5.4 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 14.1% | 5.2 | 56.5% | 57.4% | 48.1% | 11.1% | 3.5% | 11.4% | 7.8% | 11.0% | 3.4% | 2.8 | 0.4% | 0.8% |
#9 Gokturk Yunel | 7 | 10:31 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.4/3.6 40.0% | 0.6/1.7 33.3% | 0.9/1.9 46.2% | 0.4/1.1 37.5% | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 | - | 1.1 | 1.6 | -3.4 | 4.0 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 21.4% | 5.1 | 50.8% | 52.0% | 52.0% | 32.0% | 4.2% | 12.7% | 8.7% | 8.3% | 4.9% | -8.4 | 4.2% | 4.0% |
#8 Doruk Sezer | 5 | 6:48 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | - | 0.2 | 0.6/2.2 27.3% | 0.6/1 60.0% | -/1.2 0.0% | 0.6/0.8 75.0% | - | 0.8 | 0.4 | - | 0.8 | 0.6 | -1.2 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 17.2% | 3.0 | 35.3% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 10.6% | 5.9% | 23.2% | 3.0% | 27.1 | 0.0% | 2.7% |
#13 Omer Tas | 5 | 5:07 | 1.6 | 1 | 0.2 | - | 0.4 | 0.6/2 30.0% | 0.2/1 20.0% | 0.4/1 40.0% | -/- - | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | - | - | 0.2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 15.5% | 2.2 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 12.2% | 9.9% | 6.0% | 2.1% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 8.5% |
#4 Omer Gok | 6 | 6:19 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2/1.5 11.1% | 0.2/0.8 20.0% | -/0.7 0.0% | -/- - | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | - | 0.8 | - | 1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 12.9% | 2.0 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 8.6% | 18.4% | 13.7% | 11.0% | 4.3% | 0.0 | 4.2% | 2.7% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










