Czechia U20 Stats 2026
LEADERS 2026
STATISTICS 2026
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#4 Lukas Smazak | 7 | 26:21 | 17.1 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 0.7 | - | 4.9/14.3 34.0% | 1.6/3.1 50.0% | 3.3/11.1 29.5% | 4.1/4.6 90.6% | 0.6 | 2.3 | 2.7 | - | 1 | 3.1 | -4.3 | 11.6 | 13.7 | 9.3 | 30.5% | 19.0 | 52.6% | 45.5% | 78.0% | 32.0% | 1.9% | 8.8% | 5.1% | 27.8% | 5.1% | 3.8 | 1.4% | 0.0% |
#27 Vojtech Synacek | 7 | 20:51 | 11.4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1 | - | 2.9/8.4 33.9% | 2/5.3 37.8% | 0.9/3.1 27.3% | 4.9/6.4 75.6% | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.9 | - | 3 | 4.4 | 1 | 6.3 | 7.7 | 2.1 | 25.8% | 13.1 | 50.8% | 39.0% | 37.3% | 76.3% | 1.8% | 3.5% | 2.6% | 15.9% | 4.4% | -1.1 | 2.4% | 0.0% |
#18 Viktor Ivanek | 7 | 20:19 | 8.9 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 1 | 0.6 | 3/9.6 31.3% | 1.1/3 38.1% | 1.9/6.6 28.3% | 1/1.3 77.8% | 1.9 | 3.4 | 0.7 | - | 3.1 | 0.7 | -2.9 | 9.3 | 6.9 | 3.4 | 21.9% | 10.9 | 43.7% | 41.0% | 68.7% | 13.4% | 7.7% | 17.4% | 12.1% | 10.8% | 1.7% | 3.9 | 2.5% | 3.3% |
#9 Sebastian Kremen | 7 | 23:22 | 8.1 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.4/6.1 39.5% | 2.4/5 48.6% | -/1.1 0.0% | 3.3/4.4 74.2% | 0.4 | 1.7 | 2.4 | - | 1.1 | 3.1 | -8.1 | 8.3 | 10.3 | 5.3 | 18.7% | 10.5 | 50.3% | 39.5% | 18.6% | 72.1% | 1.6% | 7.5% | 4.3% | 28.7% | 5.2% | 10.9 | 3.1% | 1.4% |
#17 Jakub Kristan | 7 | 19:58 | 6.4 | 5.7 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.3/6 38.1% | 2/4.4 45.2% | 0.3/1.6 18.2% | 1.6/3.1 50.0% | 2.3 | 3.4 | 1.3 | - | 3.4 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 7.6 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 18.6% | 8.7 | 43.5% | 40.5% | 26.2% | 52.4% | 9.7% | 17.4% | 13.2% | 9.2% | 3.2% | -3.3 | 1.8% | 1.7% |
#23 Jakub Soldan | 7 | 15:52 | 6.1 | 3.9 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.6/4.3 60.0% | 2.6/4.3 60.0% | -/- - | 1/1.6 63.6% | 1 | 2.9 | 2 | - | 2.3 | 1.4 | -13.4 | 7.9 | 7.0 | 5.6 | 18.6% | 7.0 | 61.7% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 5.7% | 18.5% | 11.7% | 12.6% | 6.3% | -14.3 | 2.7% | 2.2% |
#19 Mikulas Cank | 7 | 21:16 | 5.9 | 3.6 | 2.7 | 0.4 | - | 1.7/7.3 23.5% | 1/3.4 29.2% | 0.7/3.9 18.5% | 1.7/2.6 66.7% | 1.1 | 2.4 | 1 | - | 2.9 | 3 | -4.6 | 5.1 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 19.8% | 9.4 | 34.8% | 28.4% | 52.9% | 35.3% | 4.6% | 11.5% | 7.8% | 22.5% | 2.3% | 18.2 | 1.0% | 0.0% |
#11 Michal Grill | 3 | 14:07 | 4 | 1.7 | - | 0.3 | - | 1/3 33.3% | 1/2 50.0% | -/1 0.0% | 2/2 100.0% | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | - | 2.7 | 2 | -3 | 3.3 | 2.7 | -0.6 | 13.0% | 4.5 | 51.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 5.9% | 4.9% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 2.4% | -14.7 | 1.2% | 0.0% |
#13 Marek Zvolánek | 7 | 17:14 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.3/3.3 39.1% | 0.9/1.4 60.0% | 0.4/1.9 23.1% | 0.4/1 42.9% | 1 | 1.7 | 1 | - | 2.3 | 1 | -1 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 11.0% | 4.7 | 46.0% | 45.7% | 56.5% | 30.4% | 5.2% | 9.9% | 7.4% | 5.7% | 2.9% | -9.1 | 0.8% | 3.8% |
#15 František Suchánek | 7 | 13:04 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 1 | - | 1.1/3.1 36.4% | 0.6/1.7 33.3% | 0.6/1.4 40.0% | 0.3/0.4 66.7% | 0.9 | 1.7 | 0.7 | - | 1.7 | 0.6 | 1 | 4.3 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 13.8% | 4.0 | 47.2% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 13.6% | 5.4% | 13.6% | 9.0% | 5.8% | 2.7% | -7.1 | 3.8% | 0.0% |
#8 Samuel Wangle | 6 | 6:28 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.8/0.8 100.0% | 0.8/0.8 100.0% | -/- - | 1/1.2 85.7% | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | - | 0.7 | 1 | -1 | 5.2 | 5.5 | 3.3 | 9.4% | 1.7 | 99.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 140.0% | 4.3% | 19.3% | 10.9% | 9.8% | 2.6% | 0.0 | 2.6% | 14.8% |
#16 Jan Matusik | 7 | 10:08 | 2.3 | 2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | - | 0.4/2.6 16.7% | 0.3/1.9 15.4% | 0.1/0.7 20.0% | 1.3/1.7 75.0% | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | - | 2.3 | 1.3 | -1.4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | -0.9 | 15.4% | 4.0 | 34.4% | 19.4% | 27.8% | 66.7% | 4.7% | 14.7% | 9.1% | 2.5% | 3.5% | -14.1 | 2.8% | 0.0% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










