Switzerland U19 Stats 2025
LEADERS 2025
STATISTICS 2025
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#0 Dayan Nessah | 7 | 30:52 | 17.7 | 9.3 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 5.7/12.9 44.4% | 3.7/9 41.3% | 2/3.9 51.9% | 4.3/6.7 63.8% | 2.1 | 7.1 | 3.7 | - | 2.1 | 6.3 | -2.9 | 19.3 | 23.4 | 15.1 | 26.9% | 19.5 | 56.0% | 52.2% | 30.0% | 52.2% | 6.5% | 20.9% | 13.9% | 22.4% | 6.2% | -1.5 | 2.4% | 2.2% |
#13 Oliver Sassella | 5 | 26:31 | 14.6 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 4.6/9.4 48.9% | 1.6/2.4 66.7% | 3/7 42.9% | 2.4/3.2 75.0% | 0.6 | 1 | 2 | - | 3.4 | 4.2 | 8 | 12.8 | 13.6 | 8.9 | 20.6% | 12.8 | 67.5% | 64.9% | 74.5% | 34.0% | 2.2% | 3.4% | 2.8% | 24.1% | 3.9% | 12.5 | 0.8% | 0.7% |
#15 Andrin Njock | 7 | 26:54 | 11.7 | 4.1 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 4.6/7.7 59.3% | 4.4/6.4 68.9% | 0.1/1.3 11.1% | 2.4/4 60.7% | 1.6 | 2.6 | 1.3 | - | 2.1 | 3.9 | -2.6 | 12.3 | 14.0 | 8.4 | 18.1% | 10.8 | 61.8% | 60.2% | 16.7% | 51.9% | 5.5% | 8.6% | 7.1% | 7.3% | 2.4% | -2.7 | 1.4% | 2.5% |
#7 Austin Ouko | 6 | 24:18 | 10.5 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 4/9.7 41.4% | 1.8/3.3 55.0% | 2.2/6.3 34.2% | 0.3/1.2 28.6% | 0.5 | 3.7 | 1 | - | 3 | 0.8 | -4 | 9.2 | 7.0 | 5.9 | 20.0% | 11.2 | 51.6% | 52.6% | 65.5% | 12.1% | 1.9% | 13.1% | 7.6% | 10.8% | 2.1% | 3.0 | 0.4% | 2.0% |
#10 Lucas Maniema | 7 | 28:55 | 7.7 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 2.7/9.1 29.7% | 1.7/5.3 32.4% | 1/3.9 25.9% | 1.3/2.1 60.0% | 1.3 | 2.7 | 3.1 | - | 2 | 2 | -2 | 7.7 | 7.7 | 4.5 | 20.3% | 13.2 | 38.2% | 35.2% | 42.2% | 23.4% | 4.2% | 8.5% | 6.4% | 30.2% | 5.6% | 14.0 | 1.5% | 1.9% |
#4 Dario Cokara | 3 | 19:16 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | - | 1.7/4.3 38.5% | 0.3/0.7 50.0% | 1.3/3.7 36.4% | 1/2 50.0% | - | 1.3 | 1.7 | - | 2 | 1.3 | -2 | 4.7 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 10.5% | 6.9 | 54.3% | 53.8% | 84.6% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 7.3% | 3.4% | 13.0% | 4.5% | 0.0 | 3.5% | 0.0% |
#6 Marko Aleksic | 6 | 10:45 | 4.7 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.5/5.3 28.1% | 0.7/2 33.3% | 0.8/3.3 25.0% | 0.8/1.2 71.4% | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | - | 2 | 0.8 | -2.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | -1.0 | 26.9% | 6.8 | 39.9% | 35.9% | 62.5% | 21.9% | 3.0% | 5.8% | 4.4% | 7.6% | 4.8% | -7.3 | 0.8% | 1.4% |
#21 Kamary Diakite | 6 | 15:08 | 4.2 | 4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1 | 1.7/5.7 29.4% | 1.2/2.5 46.7% | 0.5/3.2 15.8% | 0.3/0.5 66.7% | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | - | 2.5 | 0.7 | -0.3 | 5.8 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 16.9% | 6.2 | 35.4% | 33.8% | 55.9% | 8.8% | 9.5% | 13.5% | 11.5% | 7.3% | 1.1% | 5.4 | 1.7% | 6.0% |
#9 Melvine Mbamen | 7 | 16:56 | 3.7 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1.3/3.6 36.0% | 1.3/3.3 39.1% | -/0.3 0.0% | 1.1/2.3 50.0% | 2.4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | - | 2.3 | 1.3 | -2.9 | 6.4 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 15.0% | 5.9 | 40.6% | 36.0% | 8.0% | 64.0% | 12.7% | 8.4% | 10.6% | 8.2% | 3.9% | -7.3 | 2.1% | 10.4% |
#3 Klark Riethauser | 6 | 14:33 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2/4.2 28.0% | 0.8/2.2 38.5% | 0.3/2 16.7% | 0.8/1.3 62.5% | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.2 | - | 1 | 1 | -2.5 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 15.8% | 5.9 | 36.8% | 32.0% | 48.0% | 32.0% | 10.1% | 10.2% | 10.2% | 12.0% | 4.1% | -2.8 | 3.5% | 1.1% |
#11 Andrej Radivojevic | 3 | 9:41 | 3 | 3.7 | - | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.7/2 33.3% | 0.7/2 33.3% | -/- - | 1.7/2 83.3% | 2 | 1.7 | - | - | 0.7 | 1.7 | -3 | 6.7 | 7.7 | 4.5 | 11.9% | 2.9 | 52.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 16.0% | 14.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 1.7% | 13.7% |
#2 Matteo Da Silva | 7 | 13:07 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.4 | - | 0.6/3.1 18.2% | 0.4/1.1 37.5% | 0.1/2 7.1% | 0.3/1.1 25.0% | 0.3 | 1 | 1.6 | - | 2.1 | 1 | -4.7 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -2.3 | 18.8% | 5.2 | 21.6% | 20.5% | 63.6% | 36.4% | 1.9% | 7.0% | 4.4% | 20.5% | 6.1% | 2.7 | 1.7% | 0.0% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










