Slovenia U20 Stats 2026
LEADERS 2026
STATISTICS 2026
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#4 Mark Padjen | 7 | 22:13 | 15.7 | 2.7 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 4.4/8.7 50.8% | 3.1/4.9 64.7% | 1.3/3.9 33.3% | 5.6/6.7 83.0% | 0.6 | 2.1 | 2.3 | - | 2.3 | 4.9 | 17.3 | 18.6 | 21.1 | 17.1 | 28.3% | 14.0 | 67.3% | 58.2% | 44.3% | 77.0% | 2.7% | 8.6% | 5.9% | 41.8% | 5.5% | 23.5 | 4.2% | 2.8% |
#8 Urban Kroflic | 6 | 19:52 | 14.7 | 6 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 4.8/10.3 46.8% | 2.7/4.3 61.5% | 2.2/6 36.1% | 2.8/3.5 81.0% | 1.2 | 4.8 | 1.2 | - | 1.8 | 3.3 | 14.7 | 18.8 | 20.3 | 15.7 | 27.7% | 13.0 | 61.8% | 57.3% | 58.1% | 33.9% | 6.1% | 21.8% | 14.5% | 32.7% | 3.2% | 20.4 | 3.6% | 1.8% |
#7 Vit Hrabar | 7 | 22:40 | 8.9 | 3.3 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.9/7.1 40.0% | 2.1/3 71.4% | 0.7/4.1 17.2% | 2.4/2.9 85.0% | 0.6 | 2.7 | 1 | - | 1.9 | 2.3 | 9.3 | 8.0 | 8.4 | 6.2 | 19.1% | 9.4 | 52.7% | 45.0% | 58.0% | 40.0% | 2.7% | 10.7% | 7.0% | 6.8% | 2.4% | 0.0 | 0.3% | 2.0% |
#20 Lovro Faganel | 6 | 18:19 | 8.8 | 5.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 3.7/4.2 88.0% | 3.7/4 91.7% | -/0.2 0.0% | 1.5/3.8 39.1% | 2.3 | 3.5 | 0.5 | - | 1.8 | 3 | 15.5 | 13.2 | 14.3 | 8.9 | 15.7% | 6.4 | 75.5% | 88.0% | 4.0% | 92.0% | 14.1% | 16.9% | 15.7% | 4.4% | 1.5% | 0.0 | 0.5% | 6.6% |
#5 Lovro Bolhar | 7 | 19:24 | 7.9 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.6/5.9 43.9% | 1.3/2.4 52.9% | 1.3/3.4 37.5% | 1.4/1.6 90.9% | 0.6 | 2.1 | 1.6 | - | 1 | 1.7 | 5 | 8.3 | 9.0 | 8.5 | 18.9% | 8.1 | 60.0% | 54.9% | 58.5% | 26.8% | 3.1% | 10.0% | 6.8% | 17.0% | 4.4% | 7.0 | 1.2% | 0.8% |
#1 Samed Grosic | 7 | 18:20 | 7 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 2.3/5.6 41.0% | 1.7/3 57.1% | 0.6/2.6 22.2% | 1.9/2.4 76.5% | 1 | 2.3 | 0.9 | - | 2.6 | 2.3 | 9.3 | 8.9 | 8.6 | 5.0 | 18.1% | 7.5 | 52.7% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 43.6% | 5.8% | 11.3% | 8.8% | 21.5% | 2.5% | 22.9 | 1.3% | 1.7% |
#22 Filip Petkovski | 7 | 18:03 | 6.9 | 4 | 4.1 | 1.1 | - | 1.7/5 34.3% | 0.7/1.7 41.7% | 1/3.3 30.4% | 2.4/3 81.0% | 1 | 3 | 0.4 | - | 2.3 | 2.3 | 9.9 | 11.9 | 11.9 | 8.8 | 16.6% | 6.7 | 54.2% | 44.3% | 65.7% | 60.0% | 6.0% | 15.0% | 10.9% | 34.2% | 1.3% | 55.0 | 3.5% | 0.0% |
#15 Aljaz Menic | 7 | 14:32 | 6.3 | 5.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2.4/5 48.6% | 2.4/5 48.6% | -/- - | 1.4/2.6 55.6% | 3.3 | 1.9 | 1 | - | 3.1 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 9.4 | 8.4 | 3.9 | 21.8% | 7.1 | 51.3% | 48.6% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 23.8% | 11.6% | 17.2% | 7.6% | 3.7% | -4.0 | 2.7% | 9.8% |
#6 Leon Zdravkovic | 7 | 20:11 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 0.7 | - | 2/5 40.0% | 0.7/1.1 62.5% | 1.3/3.9 33.3% | 0.9/1.1 75.0% | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1 | - | 2.3 | 1 | 10.1 | 5.9 | 4.6 | 3.1 | 14.7% | 6.5 | 55.8% | 52.9% | 77.1% | 22.9% | 3.0% | 3.8% | 3.4% | 13.9% | 2.7% | 13.2 | 1.9% | 0.0% |
#13 Lovro Lapajne | 7 | 16:23 | 5.4 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.9/4.6 40.6% | 0.9/1.4 60.0% | 1/3.1 31.8% | 0.7/1 71.4% | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | - | 1.9 | 0.9 | 9.6 | 6.1 | 5.1 | 3.1 | 15.1% | 5.6 | 54.2% | 51.6% | 68.8% | 21.9% | 8.3% | 7.8% | 8.0% | 6.5% | 1.9% | 2.6 | 2.4% | 0.9% |
#0 Mark Ciperle | 6 | 7:19 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.8/3.3 25.0% | 0.7/1.3 50.0% | 0.2/2 8.3% | 0.5/1.5 33.3% | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | - | 0.7 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | -0.6 | 25.2% | 4.2 | 29.2% | 27.5% | 60.0% | 45.0% | 2.4% | 8.0% | 5.4% | 3.3% | 1.2% | 0.0 | 4.9% | 2.5% |
#14 Bine Plut | 6 | 10:47 | 1.8 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7/1.8 36.4% | 0.7/1.8 36.4% | -/- - | 0.5/1.3 37.5% | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | - | 2.7 | 0.8 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 16.6% | 3.6 | 37.9% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 11.0% | 6.8% | 8.7% | 6.6% | 5.8% | -18.6 | 1.7% | 3.5% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










