Slovenia U20 (W) Stats 2026
LEADERS 2026
STATISTICS 2026
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#14 Tjasa Turnsek | 7 | 37:46 | 16.7 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 6.4/16.4 39.1% | 5.6/11.6 48.1% | 0.9/4.9 17.6% | 3/4.1 72.4% | 2 | 2.9 | 2.4 | - | 1.9 | 5.6 | -13.3 | 11.6 | 15.3 | 9.8 | 29.9% | 20.7 | 45.8% | 41.7% | 29.6% | 25.2% | 5.5% | 9.0% | 7.1% | 11.8% | 4.0% | -5.5 | 3.6% | 0.5% |
#8 Lina Jerkovic | 7 | 37:58 | 8.6 | 3.6 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.9/13.7 20.8% | 2.3/8 28.6% | 0.6/5.7 10.0% | 2.3/3.4 66.7% | 0.4 | 3.1 | 2.6 | - | 2.7 | 4.7 | -12.4 | 4.6 | 6.6 | 1.9 | 25.7% | 17.8 | 28.2% | 22.9% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 1.2% | 9.8% | 5.2% | 37.9% | 4.2% | 16.1 | 2.2% | 0.9% |
#4 Lena Grebenc | 6 | 29:06 | 6.8 | 4.3 | 2 | 0.5 | - | 2.7/7.3 36.4% | 1.2/3.7 31.8% | 1.5/3.7 40.9% | -/- - | 1.3 | 3 | 0.3 | - | 2.7 | 0.3 | -8.3 | 8.7 | 6.3 | 5.6 | 13.5% | 7.7 | 46.6% | 46.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 12.0% | 8.2% | 17.1% | 0.7% | 21.7 | 1.1% | 0.0% |
#15 Brina Sedminek | 7 | 17:28 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | - | 2.1/5.6 38.5% | 0.6/1.3 44.4% | 1.6/4.3 36.7% | 0.1/0.3 50.0% | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | - | 1.6 | 0.6 | -8.7 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 20.6% | 6.4 | 52.7% | 52.6% | 76.9% | 5.1% | 5.1% | 4.8% | 5.0% | 6.4% | 2.5% | -4.5 | 1.6% | 0.0% |
#9 Ivona Scekic | 5 | 12:28 | 3.6 | 2.4 | - | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.6/4.6 34.8% | 1.6/4 40.0% | -/0.6 0.0% | 0.4/0.4 100.0% | 1 | 1.4 | 1 | - | 2.4 | 1.2 | -10.8 | 2.8 | 1.6 | -0.5 | 24.7% | 5.8 | 37.7% | 34.8% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 8.8% | 13.1% | 10.9% | 0.0% | 5.0% | -17.3 | 1.0% | 5.6% |
#5 Neza Pobezin | 7 | 24:01 | 3.1 | 5.6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 1.1/3 38.1% | 0.3/1.1 25.0% | 0.9/1.9 46.2% | -/- - | 0.7 | 4.9 | 1.3 | - | 2.9 | - | -8 | 8.1 | 5.3 | 6.1 | 8.6% | 4.3 | 52.4% | 52.4% | 61.9% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 23.9% | 12.9% | 7.6% | 3.3% | -13.3 | 4.1% | 1.5% |
#6 Andrea Lazarevic | 7 | 20:06 | 3 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | - | 1/3.4 29.2% | 0.4/1.4 30.0% | 0.6/2 28.6% | 0.4/0.6 75.0% | 1.1 | 2 | 1.1 | - | 2.3 | 0.9 | -10.4 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 11.3% | 4.8 | 40.8% | 37.5% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 6.0% | 12.0% | 8.8% | 3.3% | 3.5% | -17.8 | 0.5% | 0.0% |
#7 Lena Trantura | 4 | 9:29 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | - | 0.3/2.8 9.1% | -/0.5 0.0% | 0.3/2.3 11.1% | 0.8/1 75.0% | - | 0.3 | 1 | - | 1 | 0.8 | -4.3 | -0.8 | -1.0 | -2.3 | 29.8% | 4.2 | 23.5% | 13.6% | 81.8% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 1.5% | 21.8% | 6.4% | -6.0 | 3.3% | 0.0% |
#11 Nina Klep | 4 | 4:49 | 1.3 | 0.5 | - | 0.3 | - | 0.5/1.8 28.6% | 0.3/1 25.0% | 0.3/0.8 33.3% | -/- - | - | 0.5 | 1.5 | - | 1.3 | 0.8 | -7.8 | -0.8 | -1.3 | -2.8 | 39.4% | 3.3 | 35.7% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 19.0% | -46.2 | 3.3% | 0.0% |
#12 Tanja Valancic | 7 | 22:31 | 1.3 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 1 | - | 0.6/3 19.0% | 0.4/0.9 50.0% | 0.1/2.1 6.7% | -/- - | 0.6 | 2.9 | 0.9 | - | 1.4 | - | -7 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 10.3% | 3.9 | 21.4% | 21.4% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 15.1% | 8.6% | 11.9% | 2.4% | 7.4 | 2.9% | 0.0% |
#10 Lana Kobilsek | 1 | 6:52 | - | 2 | - | - | - | -/2 0.0% | -/1 0.0% | -/1 0.0% | -/- - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | -11 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.9% | 2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
#13 Masa Rekelj | 2 | 2:39 | - | - | - | - | - | -/- - | -/- - | -/- - | -/- - | - | - | - | - | - | - | -4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0% | 0.0% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










