Slovenia U19 Stats 2025
LEADERS 2025
STATISTICS 2025
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#9 Zak Smrekar | 7 | 29:36 | 16.1 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 1 | 0.6 | 5.6/14 39.8% | 3.9/7.4 51.9% | 1.7/6.6 26.1% | 3.3/4.4 74.2% | 1.3 | 3.4 | 2.3 | - | 2.6 | 4.3 | 6.1 | 14.3 | 16.0 | 10.1 | 28.3% | 18.2 | 50.6% | 45.9% | 46.9% | 31.6% | 4.3% | 14.8% | 8.9% | 24.5% | 4.0% | 7.8 | 1.8% | 2.3% |
#8 Urban Kroflic | 7 | 27:51 | 12.7 | 6.6 | 4 | 1 | 0.9 | 4/10.4 38.4% | 2.1/4.7 45.5% | 1.9/5.7 32.5% | 2.9/3 95.2% | 0.1 | 6.4 | 2.3 | - | 2.1 | 2.6 | -0.1 | 16.3 | 16.7 | 11.5 | 23.1% | 14.0 | 54.1% | 47.3% | 54.8% | 28.8% | 0.5% | 29.7% | 13.2% | 26.1% | 4.3% | 12.2 | 1.9% | 3.6% |
#4 Mark Padjen | 7 | 23:41 | 12.6 | 2.3 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 3.7/9.1 40.6% | 2.1/4.6 46.9% | 1.6/4.6 34.4% | 3.6/4.1 86.2% | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2.9 | - | 2.3 | 3.7 | -0.3 | 13.7 | 15.1 | 9.4 | 27.3% | 13.8 | 57.3% | 49.2% | 50.0% | 45.3% | 2.4% | 9.4% | 5.4% | 43.3% | 6.3% | 20.7 | 3.5% | 2.2% |
#7 Vit Hrabar | 7 | 21:32 | 8.7 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 3/7.4 40.4% | 1.9/3.6 52.0% | 1.1/3.9 29.6% | 1.6/2.4 64.7% | 1.6 | 2.7 | 0.9 | - | 2.9 | 1.9 | -2 | 10.6 | 9.6 | 5.5 | 20.1% | 9.4 | 51.3% | 48.1% | 51.9% | 32.7% | 7.2% | 15.8% | 11.0% | 14.9% | 2.1% | 10.7 | 2.8% | 3.9% |
#10 Filip Petkovski | 7 | 18:41 | 5 | 1.7 | 2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.6/4.4 35.5% | 0.9/1.9 46.2% | 0.7/2.6 27.8% | 1.1/1.7 66.7% | 0.7 | 1 | 0.7 | - | 2 | 2.1 | -0.4 | 4.9 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 14.6% | 5.9 | 48.2% | 43.5% | 58.1% | 38.7% | 3.7% | 6.8% | 5.1% | 17.6% | 2.0% | 21.8 | 0.4% | 0.9% |
#13 Lovro Lapajne | 7 | 22:29 | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.9/4.6 40.6% | 1.6/3.7 42.3% | 0.3/0.9 33.3% | 1/1.4 70.0% | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | - | 2.6 | 2 | 0.6 | 4.9 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 11.4% | 5.6 | 48.1% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 4.3% | 5.8% | 5.0% | 3.2% | 1.0% | 0.0 | 1.7% | 1.5% |
#14 Mark Ciperle | 7 | 12:30 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.9/4.7 39.4% | 1.3/2.4 52.9% | 0.6/2.3 25.0% | 0.4/0.9 50.0% | 0.7 | 0.9 | - | - | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 3.9 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 19.0% | 5.1 | 46.3% | 45.5% | 48.5% | 18.2% | 5.5% | 8.8% | 6.9% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 5.6 | 1.8% | 1.4% |
#15 Aljaz Menic | 7 | 11:40 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.1/1.9 61.5% | 1.1/1.9 61.5% | -/- - | 1.7/2.6 66.7% | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | - | 3.3 | 1.6 | -0.6 | 6.4 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 13.4% | 3.3 | 66.9% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 138.5% | 8.4% | 14.2% | 10.9% | 3.9% | 1.3% | 0.0 | 5.8% | 4.4% |
#5 Leon Ivicic | 6 | 8:25 | 4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | - | - | 1.3/2.3 57.1% | 0.3/0.3 100.0% | 1/2 50.0% | 0.3/0.8 40.0% | 0.2 | - | 0.8 | - | 2.5 | 0.7 | -1.7 | 2.0 | 0.2 | -1.2 | 23.0% | 3.5 | 74.1% | 78.6% | 85.7% | 35.7% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 3.4% | 5.2% | -18.9 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
#6 Leon Zdravkovic | 7 | 12:26 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.9/3.3 26.1% | 0.3/0.4 66.7% | 0.6/2.9 20.0% | 0.9/0.9 100.0% | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.6 | - | 2.3 | 0.7 | -0.3 | 2.3 | 0.7 | -0.2 | 16.0% | 4.2 | 42.9% | 34.8% | 87.0% | 26.1% | 3.4% | 7.1% | 5.0% | 5.6% | 2.4% | -3.4 | 1.8% | 1.3% |
#12 Bine Plut | 7 | 10:18 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.1/1.9 61.5% | 1.1/1.9 61.5% | -/- - | 0.3/0.6 50.0% | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | - | 1.6 | 0.7 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 10.2% | 2.7 | 61.0% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 5.4% | 13.8% | 9.1% | 2.3% | 2.9% | -16.0 | 1.5% | 1.6% |
#11 Mark Povse | 4 | 3:35 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | - | 0.3/1.3 20.0% | 0.3/0.8 33.3% | -/0.5 0.0% | 1.3/1.5 83.3% | 0.3 | - | 0.5 | - | 0.3 | 1 | -3 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 31.6% | 2.4 | 45.8% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 120.0% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 23.6% | 7.4% | 0.0 | 11.1% | 0.0% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










