Serbia U16 Stats 2026
LEADERS 2026
Rebounds
STATISTICS 2026
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#7 Filip Mrden | 7 | 26:55 | 15.4 | 2.6 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 6.3/14.1 44.4% | 5.1/11.1 46.2% | 1.1/3 38.1% | 1.7/2.3 75.0% | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2.4 | - | 1.3 | 2 | -0.3 | 12.0 | 12.7 | 8.5 | 28.0% | 17.6 | 50.9% | 48.5% | 21.2% | 16.2% | 3.1% | 6.4% | 4.7% | 21.4% | 4.6% | 3.3 | 2.9% | 1.1% |
#3 Luka Panic | 7 | 26:43 | 11 | 3.6 | 5.7 | 1.7 | - | 3.9/11.3 34.2% | 2.9/5.6 51.3% | 1/5.7 17.5% | 2.3/2.9 80.0% | 0.4 | 3.1 | 2.6 | - | 1.1 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 11.4 | 13.0 | 7.5 | 24.5% | 15.1 | 43.8% | 38.6% | 50.6% | 25.3% | 1.6% | 11.9% | 6.6% | 36.6% | 4.9% | 20.8 | 3.2% | 0.0% |
#5 Tarik Muratovic | 7 | 28:00 | 10.4 | 5.6 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 3.3/8.7 37.7% | 1.9/3.7 50.0% | 1.4/5 28.6% | 2.4/2.7 89.5% | 1.3 | 4.3 | 2.1 | - | 2.1 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 10.9 | 11.1 | 6.8 | 18.4% | 12.1 | 52.6% | 45.9% | 57.4% | 31.1% | 4.5% | 15.4% | 9.8% | 6.0% | 3.9% | -9.5 | 2.8% | 0.5% |
#51 Marko Avdalovic | 7 | 18:49 | 7.9 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 | - | 2.7/5.6 48.7% | 2.7/5.1 52.8% | -/0.4 0.0% | 2.4/3 81.0% | 3.4 | 2.1 | 2.1 | - | 3.4 | 2.4 | -1.9 | 9.6 | 8.6 | 3.4 | 21.7% | 9.0 | 57.0% | 48.7% | 7.7% | 53.8% | 18.2% | 11.8% | 15.0% | 11.2% | 5.9% | -9.5 | 1.2% | 0.0% |
#6 Dositej Nedeljkovic | 6 | 18:42 | 6.8 | 3.3 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.3/5.7 41.2% | 2.2/4.8 44.8% | 0.2/0.8 20.0% | 2/2.8 70.6% | 0.8 | 2.5 | 2.3 | - | 2.5 | 3 | -0.2 | 6.5 | 7.0 | 2.9 | 21.9% | 9.2 | 49.4% | 42.6% | 14.7% | 50.0% | 4.6% | 13.9% | 9.2% | 17.4% | 6.6% | -3.6 | 1.9% | 0.9% |
#13 Vukasin Velimirovic | 7 | 18:56 | 6.7 | 3.1 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.3/7.1 32.0% | 1.9/4.9 38.2% | 0.4/2.3 18.8% | 1.7/2.1 80.0% | 0.9 | 2.3 | 1.6 | - | 1.9 | 1.9 | -2.6 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 22.2% | 9.7 | 41.5% | 35.0% | 32.0% | 30.0% | 4.5% | 12.3% | 8.4% | 8.3% | 4.3% | -5.9 | 3.1% | 0.8% |
#17 Lazar Birisic | 7 | 15:52 | 6 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.9/4.1 44.8% | 1.9/3.9 48.1% | -/0.3 0.0% | 2.3/3.6 64.0% | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0.6 | - | 1.7 | 2.7 | 2 | 8.4 | 9.4 | 4.4 | 16.6% | 6.3 | 52.5% | 44.8% | 6.9% | 86.2% | 10.8% | 17.7% | 14.2% | 12.4% | 1.8% | 11.4 | 1.8% | 1.9% |
#12 Pavle Jovanovic | 5 | 20:49 | 5 | 7.6 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.2/3.2 68.8% | 2.2/3.2 68.8% | -/- - | 0.6/1.2 50.0% | 2.6 | 5 | 0.8 | - | 1.4 | 1.8 | -3 | 12.2 | 12.6 | 8.2 | 9.4% | 4.5 | 67.1% | 68.8% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 11.4% | 23.3% | 17.2% | 13.2% | 1.9% | 17.7 | 0.5% | 1.0% |
#14 Vuk Obradovic | 7 | 14:35 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.7/2.9 60.0% | 1.3/2.3 56.3% | 0.4/0.6 75.0% | 0.9/1.4 60.0% | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0.6 | - | 1.6 | 1 | 0.4 | 6.7 | 6.1 | 3.7 | 13.1% | 4.1 | 67.6% | 67.5% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 3.9% | 13.1% | 8.4% | 3.1% | 2.0% | -7.0 | 3.5% | 4.1% |
#33 Todor Avramovic | 6 | 13:55 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | - | 1.3/2.7 50.0% | 1.2/2 58.3% | 0.2/0.7 25.0% | 1.3/2.5 53.3% | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | - | 0.3 | 1.5 | -5 | 3.2 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 15.7% | 4.6 | 55.3% | 53.1% | 25.0% | 93.8% | 2.4% | 9.8% | 6.0% | 3.9% | 3.1% | -10.9 | 1.2% | 0.0% |
#8 Andrija Vulic | 5 | 8:11 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 1 | 0.4 | - | 0.8/3.4 23.5% | 0.6/2.8 21.4% | 0.2/0.6 33.3% | 0.6/0.8 75.0% | 0.2 | 1 | 1.4 | - | 1.2 | 0.6 | -4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 28.3% | 5.2 | 32.0% | 26.5% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 2.2% | 11.9% | 6.9% | 17.9% | 8.3% | -7.8 | 2.3% | 0.0% |
#44 Strahinja Stefanovic | 5 | 7:05 | 1.6 | 2 | 0.2 | - | 0.6 | 0.6/1.8 33.3% | 0.6/1.8 33.3% | -/- - | 0.4/0.4 100.0% | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | - | 1.8 | 0.4 | -7.8 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 18.7% | 2.6 | 40.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 10.4% | 16.8% | 13.5% | 4.5% | 4.3% | -15.5 | 0.0% | 9.5% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










