Romania U16 (W) Stats 2026
LEADERS 2026
Points
Rebounds
Assists
STATISTICS 2026
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#10 Bianca-Ioana Stan | 7 | 30:47 | 15 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 4.7/14.3 33.0% | 4.4/10.6 41.9% | 0.3/3.7 7.7% | 5.3/6.3 84.1% | 2.6 | 4.9 | 5.9 | - | 2.6 | 5.4 | -18.7 | 9.4 | 12.3 | 7.4 | 30.4% | 22.9 | 44.0% | 34.0% | 26.0% | 44.0% | 7.3% | 12.0% | 9.8% | 17.2% | 8.9% | -18.7 | 2.6% | 0.3% |
#12 Raisa-Maria Suller | 7 | 23:21 | 7.4 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 2/9.9 20.3% | 1.1/5.1 22.2% | 0.9/4.7 18.2% | 2.6/3.7 69.2% | 0.3 | 2.1 | 4.6 | - | 2.9 | 2.6 | -18.1 | -0.9 | -1.1 | -4.9 | 27.9% | 16.1 | 32.3% | 24.6% | 47.8% | 37.7% | 1.1% | 6.9% | 4.2% | 12.9% | 9.2% | -21.3 | 3.1% | 0.4% |
#15 Carina Ungureanu | 7 | 29:59 | 7 | 11.4 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2.4/7.4 32.7% | 2.1/6.6 32.6% | 0.3/0.9 33.3% | 1.9/2.6 72.2% | 3.1 | 8.3 | 2 | - | 3.4 | 2.9 | -18.6 | 15.9 | 15.3 | 12.6 | 14.3% | 10.6 | 40.9% | 34.6% | 11.5% | 34.6% | 9.1% | 20.7% | 15.4% | 10.7% | 3.1% | -8.1 | 3.5% | 4.2% |
#24 Sara-Maria Drutu | 7 | 14:11 | 5.4 | 4.9 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2/5 40.0% | 1.6/3.6 44.0% | 0.4/1.4 30.0% | 1/1.4 70.0% | 1.1 | 3.7 | 0.9 | - | 2.1 | 0.9 | -6.9 | 8.9 | 7.6 | 5.1 | 12.9% | 6.5 | 48.2% | 44.3% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 20.9% | 14.3% | 2.6% | 2.8% | -11.0 | 3.7% | 8.5% |
#23 Sara-Maria Nitescu | 7 | 11:44 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1 | - | 1.6/5 31.4% | 1.4/3.1 45.5% | 0.1/1.9 7.7% | 1/1.3 77.8% | 0.3 | 0.4 | 2.3 | - | 0.6 | 1 | -5.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 28.1% | 7.9 | 38.5% | 32.9% | 37.1% | 25.7% | 2.1% | 2.8% | 2.5% | 13.3% | 9.2% | -21.8 | 4.0% | 0.0% |
#7 Ioana-Irina Margineanu | 7 | 18:06 | 4 | 3.7 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.6/7 22.4% | 1/4.3 23.3% | 0.6/2.7 21.1% | 0.3/0.4 66.7% | 0.4 | 3.3 | 5.1 | - | 1.9 | 0.7 | -9.1 | -0.4 | -1.6 | -2.6 | 27.4% | 12.3 | 27.8% | 26.5% | 38.8% | 6.1% | 2.1% | 13.7% | 8.3% | 15.1% | 13.4% | -33.6 | 3.0% | 1.7% |
#5 Anna Kosa | 7 | 28:48 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 1.1 | - | 0.9/6.3 13.6% | 0.4/2.3 18.8% | 0.4/4 10.7% | 0.1/0.6 25.0% | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3.4 | - | 2.6 | 1 | -20.1 | 0.1 | -1.4 | -5.0 | 14.3% | 10.0 | 17.5% | 17.0% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 2.6% | 4.9% | 3.8% | 28.3% | 5.6% | -1.4 | 1.8% | 0.0% |
#2 Andra-Mihaela Ceusan | 6 | 6:58 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 0.5 | - | 0.7/1.7 40.0% | 0.3/0.7 50.0% | 0.3/1 33.3% | -/0.3 0.0% | 0.5 | 1 | 1.8 | - | 0.5 | 0.5 | -3.3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 20.3% | 3.6 | 46.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 6.2% | 11.7% | 9.1% | 34.1% | 12.3% | -22.9 | 3.3% | 0.0% |
#9 Rebeca-Mihaela Pop | 7 | 20:27 | 1.7 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.9/3.4 25.0% | 0.9/3 28.6% | -/0.4 0.0% | -/0.3 0.0% | 0.4 | 2.6 | 1.3 | - | 1 | 0.1 | -14.1 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 9.4% | 4.8 | 24.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 8.3% | 1.8% | 9.4% | 5.9% | 9.6% | 3.0% | -11.8 | 1.3% | 2.5% |
#13 Eva-Maria Roman | 7 | 10:11 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3/1.3 22.2% | 0.1/1.1 12.5% | 0.1/0.1 100.0% | -/- - | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.9 | - | 1.4 | 0.1 | -7.6 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 10.7% | 2.1 | 27.8% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 7.3% | 9.6% | 8.5% | 7.5% | 4.0% | -26.7 | 1.3% | 4.9% |
#11 Alexandra-Ioana Matei | 5 | 5:58 | - | 0.8 | - | - | 0.2 | -/0.6 0.0% | -/0.6 0.0% | -/- - | -/- - | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | - | 1.2 | - | -4.8 | 0.2 | -1.0 | -1.6 | 5.9% | 0.8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 5.5% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 1.6% | -25.0 | 0.0% | 2.3% |
#8 Sofia Maria Costan | 5 | 3:04 | - | 0.6 | - | - | - | -/- - | -/- - | -/- - | -/- - | - | 0.6 | 0.6 | - | 0.2 | - | -7 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 9.2% | 0.6 | - | - | - | - | 0.0% | 15.7% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 9.3% | -100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










