Portugal U19 (W) Stats 2025
LEADERS 2025
STATISTICS 2025
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#17 Clara Silva | 7 | 34:42 | 23 | 9.7 | 2 | 1.3 | 3 | 9.1/17.7 51.6% | 9.1/17.7 51.6% | -/- - | 4.7/7.6 62.3% | 3.6 | 6.1 | 2.6 | - | 1.7 | 6.1 | 0.7 | 25.0 | 29.4 | 20.8 | 31.3% | 23.6 | 54.6% | 51.6% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 9.8% | 18.7% | 14.0% | 15.8% | 3.9% | -2.4 | 2.0% | 10.0% |
#4 Rita Nazario | 7 | 25:41 | 9.4 | 2.9 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 3.1/8.1 38.6% | 1.3/2.6 50.0% | 1.9/5.6 33.3% | 1.3/1.9 69.2% | 0.1 | 2.7 | 2.6 | - | 2.3 | 2.4 | 3 | 10.1 | 10.3 | 6.5 | 20.4% | 11.5 | 52.6% | 50.0% | 68.4% | 22.8% | 0.5% | 11.4% | 5.6% | 34.5% | 5.4% | 17.3 | 2.7% | 0.7% |
#26 Marta Rodrigues | 7 | 23:56 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 0.9 | - | 2.7/7.9 34.5% | 1.7/4.1 41.4% | 1/3.7 26.9% | 1.9/3.3 56.5% | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.3 | - | 1.7 | 2.6 | -2.3 | 6.7 | 7.6 | 3.9 | 19.5% | 10.6 | 44.5% | 40.9% | 47.3% | 41.8% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 18.2% | 2.8% | 8.1 | 1.9% | 0.0% |
#6 Magda Freire | 7 | 19:45 | 6.3 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | - | 2.3/5 45.7% | 1.4/3 47.6% | 0.9/2 42.9% | 0.9/1.4 60.0% | 1 | 2.7 | 1.3 | - | 3.1 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 8.3 | 6.4 | 3.8 | 15.3% | 6.9 | 55.8% | 54.3% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 4.7% | 15.0% | 9.4% | 15.8% | 3.4% | 6.2 | 3.1% | 0.0% |
#5 Ema Karim | 7 | 23:11 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 2 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.9/9 20.6% | 0.1/3.4 4.2% | 1.7/5.6 30.8% | -/- - | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.1 | - | 2.4 | 0.1 | -1.6 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 18.9% | 10.1 | 30.2% | 30.2% | 61.9% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 6.6% | 5.5% | 14.9% | 2.6% | 8.5 | 4.6% | 1.5% |
#14 Leonor Peixinho | 7 | 23:17 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 1.7/4.4 38.7% | 1/2 50.0% | 0.7/2.4 29.4% | 0.6/0.6 100.0% | 1 | 3.7 | 1.7 | - | 1.6 | 1.3 | -2 | 8.9 | 8.6 | 6.6 | 11.6% | 6.4 | 50.4% | 46.8% | 54.8% | 12.9% | 3.9% | 18.0% | 10.2% | 11.6% | 3.9% | -2.2 | 3.0% | 5.1% |
#24 Maria Andorinho | 7 | 17:02 | 3.9 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3/3.6 36.0% | 1/2.3 43.8% | 0.3/1.3 22.2% | 1/1.1 87.5% | 1 | 2.7 | 1.1 | - | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6.0 | 4.6 | 4.9 | 13.3% | 5.2 | 47.3% | 40.0% | 36.0% | 32.0% | 5.6% | 15.8% | 10.6% | 16.3% | 3.5% | 5.5 | 0.9% | 1.8% |
#8 Gabriela Fernandes | 6 | 11:59 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.7/1.8 36.4% | 0.5/1.3 37.5% | 0.2/0.5 33.3% | 0.8/1 83.3% | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | - | 1.3 | 0.7 | -1.8 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 7.9% | 2.8 | 51.3% | 40.9% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 2.7% | 10.6% | 6.5% | 5.3% | 2.2% | -6.0 | 3.0% | 1.4% |
#10 Sofia Sousa | 7 | 9:40 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.1 | - | 0.3/3.1 9.1% | 0.1/1.6 9.1% | 0.1/1.6 9.1% | 1.6/2.3 68.8% | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | - | 0.7 | 1.9 | -7.3 | -0.6 | 0.6 | -2.2 | 27.3% | 5.6 | 27.5% | 11.4% | 50.0% | 72.7% | 2.6% | 6.2% | 4.3% | 21.9% | 7.7% | -5.1 | 0.8% | 0.0% |
#11 Ana Marques | 6 | 7:11 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7/3.2 21.1% | 0.5/1.2 42.9% | 0.2/2 8.3% | -/0.3 0.0% | 0.2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | - | 1.5 | 0.7 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -1.9 | 29.0% | 4.5 | 22.6% | 23.7% | 63.2% | 10.5% | 2.0% | 19.4% | 9.8% | 12.4% | 8.3% | -14.9 | 3.6% | 2.5% |
#7 Marta Vieira | 5 | 3:48 | 0.6 | - | - | - | - | 0.2/0.4 50.0% | -/- - | 0.2/0.4 50.0% | -/- - | - | - | - | - | - | - | -2.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 11.5% | 0.4 | 75.0% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
#0 Sara Rodrigues | 5 | 5:07 | - | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -/1.4 0.0% | -/1.2 0.0% | -/0.2 0.0% | -/0.4 0.0% | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | - | 0.6 | 0.2 | -5.4 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -1.1 | 13.7% | 1.8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 13.0% | 9.1% | 11.4% | 7.7% | 2.1% | 0.0 | 2.1% | 4.5% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










