Portugal U18 (W) Stats 2025
LEADERS 2025
STATISTICS 2025
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#4 Madalena Amaro | 6 | 23:39 | 10 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 2.7/10.5 25.4% | 1.7/5.5 30.3% | 1/5 20.0% | 3.7/5.2 71.0% | 0.8 | 3.2 | 2.5 | - | 2 | 5.5 | -2.3 | 5.8 | 9.3 | 7.0 | 26.3% | 15.3 | 39.1% | 30.2% | 47.6% | 49.2% | 2.9% | 13.6% | 7.8% | 17.8% | 5.6% | -6.5 | 3.8% | 2.3% |
#7 Ana Alves | 7 | 25:11 | 9.4 | 3.7 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.9/8.9 32.3% | 1.9/4.3 43.3% | 1/4.6 21.9% | 2.7/3.7 73.1% | 0.7 | 3 | 2.3 | - | 2.9 | 3.6 | -5 | 9.4 | 10.1 | 7.6 | 23.5% | 12.8 | 44.9% | 37.9% | 51.6% | 41.9% | 2.5% | 12.5% | 7.1% | 47.4% | 4.9% | 13.4 | 2.5% | 1.9% |
#42 Mafalda Monteiro | 7 | 21:04 | 7.9 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | - | 2.4/8.4 28.8% | 1.1/4.6 25.0% | 1.3/3.9 33.3% | 1.7/2.4 70.6% | 0.4 | 1.4 | 2.6 | - | 2.1 | 2 | -8.1 | 3.3 | 3.1 | -2.8 | 26.0% | 12.1 | 41.4% | 36.4% | 45.8% | 28.8% | 1.8% | 7.2% | 4.3% | 17.6% | 6.6% | -10.7 | 4.1% | 0.0% |
#5 Laura Silva | 7 | 21:23 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 1.6 | - | 2.3/8.9 25.8% | 1.3/2.7 47.4% | 1/6.1 16.3% | 0.1/0.6 25.0% | 0.4 | 1.7 | 2.1 | - | 1.7 | 0.9 | -11.1 | 2.1 | 1.3 | -2.2 | 24.7% | 11.3 | 31.4% | 31.5% | 69.4% | 6.5% | 1.8% | 8.3% | 4.8% | 25.6% | 5.4% | -2.5 | 4.0% | 0.0% |
#12 Francisca Teixeira | 7 | 23:42 | 4.9 | 6.9 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.3/5 45.7% | 2.3/4.6 50.0% | -/0.4 0.0% | 0.3/1.4 20.0% | 2.7 | 4.1 | 1.1 | - | 1.7 | 0.9 | -5.9 | 9.1 | 8.3 | 11.6 | 12.4% | 6.8 | 43.1% | 45.7% | 8.6% | 28.6% | 10.3% | 18.2% | 14.0% | 10.5% | 2.6% | -4.2 | 3.0% | 1.3% |
#11 Sara Albuquerque | 7 | 15:38 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.6/6.4 24.4% | 1.3/3.6 36.0% | 0.3/2.9 10.0% | 0.1/0.3 50.0% | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | - | 1.3 | 0.3 | -4.7 | 1.1 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 22.3% | 7.8 | 27.2% | 26.7% | 44.4% | 4.4% | 2.4% | 7.5% | 4.8% | 17.7% | 4.4% | -3.6 | 3.5% | 1.9% |
#10 Denise Neves | 7 | 14:07 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1/4.1 24.1% | 0.7/2.6 27.8% | 0.3/1.6 18.2% | 0.7/1.4 50.0% | 1 | 1.3 | 1.6 | - | 1.4 | 1.3 | -9.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | -1.3 | 22.6% | 6.3 | 31.4% | 27.6% | 37.9% | 34.5% | 6.2% | 9.3% | 7.7% | 5.5% | 6.0% | -20.3 | 1.7% | 3.2% |
#15 Miriam Queta | 7 | 16:39 | 2.1 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.6/2.6 22.2% | 0.6/2.4 23.5% | -/0.1 0.0% | 1/1.7 58.3% | 2.1 | 2.7 | 1.3 | - | 2.3 | 1 | -7.7 | 4.9 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 12.6% | 4.6 | 32.2% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 66.7% | 11.4% | 17.0% | 14.0% | 12.9% | 4.1% | -9.3 | 2.3% | 1.8% |
#6 Irene Sousa | 7 | 21:29 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.6/2.4 23.5% | 0.6/2 28.6% | -/0.4 0.0% | 0.1/0.3 50.0% | 2.1 | 2.9 | 1 | - | 2.1 | 1 | -6.3 | 5.6 | 4.4 | 3.2 | 8.0% | 3.6 | 25.2% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 8.8% | 13.9% | 11.1% | 12.2% | 2.5% | 0.0 | 2.2% | 2.2% |
#21 Carolina Fale | 5 | 9:53 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | - | 0.6/3.8 15.8% | 0.6/2 30.0% | -/1.8 0.0% | -/- - | 0.2 | 1 | 1.8 | - | 1.4 | 0.4 | -8 | -1.8 | -2.8 | -7.8 | 32.6% | 5.6 | 15.8% | 15.8% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 10.5% | 6.0% | 17.6% | 9.9% | -21.4 | 1.1% | 0.0% |
#8 Maria Palma | 5 | 5:03 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | - | -/1 0.0% | -/1 0.0% | -/- - | 0.4/0.4 100.0% | 0.2 | - | 0.8 | - | 0.2 | 0.6 | -6.4 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -1.0 | 21.4% | 2.0 | 17.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 9.6% | 8.5% | -30.4 | 4.4% | 0.0% |
#13 Maria Silva | 7 | 9:51 | - | 1.1 | - | 0.3 | 0.1 | -/1.6 0.0% | -/1.3 0.0% | -/0.3 0.0% | -/- - | 0.1 | 1 | 0.6 | - | 1.1 | 0.6 | -6.9 | -0.6 | -1.1 | -4.2 | 10.6% | 2.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 10.7% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 3.1% | -26.7 | 1.6% | 1.5% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










