Northern Colorado Bears NCAA Stats 2025-26
LEADERS 2025-2026
STATISTICS 2025-2026
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#35 Quinn Denker | 30 | 34:17 | 19.2 | 5.1 | 7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 6.8/14 48.6% | 5.3/9.6 55.1% | 1.5/4.4 34.6% | 4.1/5 81.3% | 0.7 | 4.4 | 2.3 | - | 2.6 | - | - | 22.1 | 19.5 | 13.5 | 27.3% | 18.5 | 59.3% | 54.0% | 31.7% | 35.7% | 2.8% | 15.0% | 9.2% | 36.8% | 3.8% | 25.8 | 1.3% | 1.2% |
#14 Brock Wisne | 31 | 32:00 | 16.2 | 6.4 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 6.7/11.8 56.7% | 5.8/9.2 63.2% | 0.9/2.6 33.8% | 2/2.8 71.3% | 2.1 | 4.3 | 2.4 | - | 2.5 | - | - | 18.3 | 15.8 | 10.6 | 24.1% | 15.4 | 62.4% | 60.4% | 21.9% | 23.8% | 8.3% | 15.9% | 12.2% | 15.1% | 4.2% | 2.5 | 1.5% | 1.3% |
#8 Zach Bloch | 31 | 32:27 | 10.9 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 1.5 | - | 3.5/8.5 41.2% | 0.7/1.8 38.6% | 2.8/6.6 42.0% | 1.1/1.4 79.5% | 0.2 | 2.3 | 0.9 | - | 2.4 | - | - | 11.0 | 8.6 | 5.2 | 15.9% | 10.0 | 59.9% | 57.6% | 78.2% | 16.8% | 0.6% | 8.7% | 4.8% | 11.0% | 1.7% | 14.2 | 2.7% | 0.1% |
#54 Ibu Yamazaki | 32 | 27:14 | 9.9 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 3.2/7.7 41.6% | 1.2/2.2 54.9% | 2/5.4 36.2% | 1.6/1.7 90.9% | 0.7 | 2.9 | 1 | - | 2.4 | - | - | 9.3 | 6.9 | 4.6 | 18.0% | 9.4 | 58.9% | 54.5% | 71.0% | 22.4% | 3.3% | 12.7% | 8.2% | 4.5% | 2.2% | -2.3 | 1.0% | 0.7% |
#7 Ring Nyeri | 31 | 25:44 | 8.5 | 6.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 3.5/6.5 54.2% | 2.7/4.4 63.0% | 0.8/2.1 36.4% | 0.7/1.2 62.2% | 1.7 | 4.5 | 0.9 | - | 2.7 | - | - | 12.5 | 9.8 | 5.7 | 16.1% | 7.9 | 61.0% | 60.2% | 32.8% | 18.4% | 9.0% | 21.5% | 15.5% | 3.8% | 1.9% | -2.9 | 1.2% | 3.9% |
#33 Egan Shields | 31 | 17:28 | 6.3 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 2.4/3.6 65.8% | 2.4/3.6 65.8% | -/- - | 1.6/2.3 70.0% | 1.6 | 3.2 | 1 | - | 2.8 | - | - | 9.7 | 6.9 | 4.0 | 16.7% | 5.6 | 68.8% | 65.8% | 0.0% | 63.1% | 12.6% | 21.5% | 17.3% | 8.0% | 3.3% | -1.2 | 0.2% | 3.0% |
#1 Vincent Delano | 32 | 20:02 | 6.1 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 2.2/5.3 41.7% | 1.5/2.8 53.4% | 0.7/2.5 28.7% | 1/1.4 71.7% | 0.1 | 1.9 | 1.2 | - | 1.5 | - | - | 5.3 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 17.2% | 7.1 | 52.1% | 48.5% | 47.6% | 27.4% | 0.4% | 11.6% | 6.2% | 11.7% | 3.4% | 6.2 | 0.6% | 0.3% |
#11 Chancellor White | 6 | 8:45 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | - | - | 1.3/3.2 42.1% | 0.8/1.5 55.6% | 0.5/1.7 30.0% | 1.3/1.5 88.9% | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0.8 | - | 0.5 | - | - | 4.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 29.7% | 4.7 | 58.8% | 50.0% | 52.6% | 47.4% | 12.3% | 94.5% | 58.7% | 7.0% | 5.5% | -7.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
#3 Ariik Mawien | 31 | 9:00 | 3.4 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4/3 45.2% | 1/1.6 64.0% | 0.3/1.4 23.3% | 0.4/0.6 57.9% | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 | - | 0.8 | - | - | 3.5 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 21.2% | 3.9 | 51.8% | 50.5% | 46.2% | 20.4% | 6.3% | 25.5% | 16.0% | 5.9% | 4.1% | -6.6 | 1.2% | 2.7% |
#10 Tanner Braketa | 12 | 7:42 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | - | - | 1/2.1 48.0% | 0.3/0.3 100.0% | 0.7/1.8 38.1% | -/- - | - | 0.7 | 0.2 | - | 0.4 | - | - | 2.6 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 15.4% | 2.3 | 64.0% | 64.0% | 84.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 10.6% | 8.3% | 1.2% | 14.8 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
#4 Hunter Caldwell | 14 | 5:26 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | - | 0.1 | 1/1.8 56.0% | 0.5/0.7 70.0% | 0.5/1.1 46.7% | -/- - | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | - | 0.4 | - | - | 2.6 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 18.5% | 2.1 | 70.0% | 70.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 11.0% | 19.8% | 15.3% | 8.1% | 3.0% | 3.4 | 0.0% | 2.4% |
#21 William Humer | 4 | 10:47 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1/2.8 36.4% | 0.8/2 37.5% | 0.3/0.8 33.3% | -/0.3 0.0% | 1.5 | 2.3 | 1 | - | 1.8 | - | - | 5.0 | 3.3 | -0.3 | 24.9% | 3.9 | 39.3% | 40.9% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 625.0% | 937.5% | 781.3% | 13.3% | 5.4% | 6.5 | 110.5% | 101.0% |
#0 Walker Asp | 3 | 5:32 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | - | 0.7 | 0.3/1 33.3% | -/0.3 0.0% | 0.3/0.7 50.0% | -/- - | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | - | 0.3 | - | - | 2.0 | 1.7 | -0.1 | 9.3% | 1.3 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 29.1% | 52.8% | 41.5% | 6.5% | 3.4% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 48.4% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










