Lugano Tigers EuroLeague Stats 2000-01
Follow
LEADERS 2000-2001
STATISTICS 2000-2001
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#4 Jemeil Rich | 10 | 33:29 | 21.5 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 3.7 | - | 8.2/17.6 46.6% | 6.5/12.8 50.8% | 1.7/4.8 35.4% | 3.4/4.9 69.4% | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 5.7 | - | 16.4 | 18.3 | 10.6 | 31.2% | 23.3 | 54.4% | 51.4% | 27.3% | 27.8% | 4.1% | 6.9% | 5.3% | 16.4% | 5.2% | -3.4 | 5.6% | 0.0% |
#6 Lee Matthews | 10 | 31:13 | 15.1 | 6.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 0.7 | 5.7/10.7 53.3% | 5.6/9.9 56.6% | 0.1/0.8 12.5% | 3.6/5.3 67.9% | 2.9 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 4.6 | - | 16.0 | 17.5 | 10.0 | 21.0% | 14.7 | 57.9% | 53.7% | 7.5% | 49.5% | 9.8% | 15.6% | 12.3% | 1.7% | 2.7% | -9.5 | 3.3% | 2.4% |
#7 Dejan Jovanovski | 8 | 25:44 | 10.6 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 3.5/8.6 40.6% | 1.6/3.5 46.4% | 1.9/5.1 36.6% | 1.8/2.3 77.8% | 0.6 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 3.6 | 2 | - | 8.0 | 6.3 | 3.0 | 18.4% | 11.0 | 55.3% | 51.4% | 59.4% | 26.1% | 2.6% | 11.2% | 6.2% | 5.6% | 2.6% | -4.5 | 1.5% | 0.5% |
#11 Dusan Stevic | 10 | 22:26 | 9.7 | 4.7 | - | 1.8 | 0.1 | 3.8/8.4 45.2% | 2.8/5.3 52.8% | 1/3.1 32.3% | 1.1/2.1 52.4% | 1.8 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 3.8 | 2.4 | - | 8.8 | 7.0 | 3.7 | 22.0% | 11.2 | 52.0% | 51.2% | 36.9% | 25.0% | 8.5% | 18.6% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 4.2% | -16.9 | 4.1% | 0.5% |
#8 Harold Mrazek | 10 | 30:15 | 9.4 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.5 | - | 2.7/8 33.8% | 0.8/3 26.7% | 1.9/5 38.0% | 2.1/2.6 80.8% | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 3 | - | 5.6 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 17.4% | 12.0 | 51.4% | 45.6% | 62.5% | 32.5% | 1.4% | 7.5% | 4.0% | 7.4% | 4.8% | -12.5 | 2.5% | 0.0% |
#11 Spencer Dunkley | 9 | 15:55 | 4.4 | 4.3 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.6/3.9 40.0% | 1.6/3.7 42.4% | -/0.2 0.0% | 1.3/1.9 70.6% | 1.3 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1.6 | - | 7.0 | 6.6 | 3.4 | 14.6% | 5.6 | 47.1% | 40.0% | 5.7% | 48.6% | 8.8% | 25.2% | 16.0% | 2.2% | 2.8% | -11.9 | 3.9% | 3.5% |
#6 Michael Polite | 7 | 11:05 | 4 | 2.9 | - | 0.3 | - | 1.1/2.4 47.1% | 1.1/2.4 47.1% | -/- - | 1.7/2.1 80.0% | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | - | 1.7 | 1.3 | - | 4.6 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 17.7% | 4.2 | 59.3% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 88.2% | 13.5% | 17.9% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 4.0% | -20.3 | 1.3% | 0.0% |
#10 Norbert Valis | 9 | 13:34 | 3.7 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | - | 1.3/2.6 52.2% | 1/1.6 64.3% | 0.3/1 33.3% | 0.7/1 66.7% | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 3.9 | 1 | - | 3.6 | 0.6 | -0.6 | 16.0% | 4.7 | 61.2% | 58.7% | 39.1% | 39.1% | 1.8% | 19.7% | 9.3% | 8.8% | 6.1% | -19.1 | 1.3% | 0.0% |
#12 Jonathan Edwards | 5 | 9:02 | 2.8 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.2/2.8 42.9% | 1.2/2.4 50.0% | -/0.4 0.0% | 0.4/1.2 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | - | 2.2 | 1.2 | - | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 20.5% | 3.9 | 42.1% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 11.4% | 16.1% | 13.3% | 3.5% | 3.4% | -10.2 | 4.6% | 2.4% |
#13 Marco Sassella | 5 | 7:09 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | - | 0.2/1.4 14.3% | 0.2/0.8 25.0% | -/0.6 0.0% | 0.6/0.8 75.0% | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | - | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 11.4% | 2.0 | 28.5% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 2.8% | 11.3% | 6.4% | 4.2% | 1.4% | 0.0 | 2.9% | 0.0% |
#5 Manuel Raga | 7 | 11:58 | 0.9 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3/1.7 16.7% | -/0.6 0.0% | 0.3/1.1 25.0% | -/- - | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | - | 0.9 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 8.3% | 2.3 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 8.9% | 5.1% | 5.2% | 2.4% | -6.3 | 1.8% | 1.2% |
#9 Patrick Koller | 10 | 11:18 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | - | 0.3/1.8 16.7% | 0.3/0.9 33.3% | -/0.9 0.0% | 0.3/0.6 50.0% | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.7 | - | 0.4 | -0.5 | -1.0 | 9.3% | 2.7 | 21.8% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 2.8% | 3.8% | 3.2% | 7.7% | 2.7% | 0.0 | 3.2% | 0.0% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










