Lointek Gernika Bizkaia EuroCup (Women) Stats 2025-26
LEADERS 2025-2026
Points
STATISTICS 2025-2026
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#12 Masa Jankovic | 10 | 25:33 | 13.1 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 5.3/9.2 57.6% | 5.1/8.3 61.4% | 0.2/0.9 22.2% | 2.3/3.4 67.6% | 2.2 | 3.1 | 2.1 | - | 2.5 | 3.6 | 5.7 | 14.8 | 15.9 | 11.3 | 23.6% | 12.8 | 61.2% | 58.7% | 9.8% | 37.0% | 9.2% | 13.4% | 11.3% | 10.9% | 4.7% | -4.7 | 4.0% | 0.9% |
#8 Angela Salvadores | 4 | 26:15 | 12.5 | 3.5 | 4.3 | 1 | 0.3 | 4.3/8.8 48.6% | 2.8/4.3 64.7% | 1.5/4.5 33.3% | 2.5/2.5 100.0% | 0.5 | 3 | 2.5 | - | 0.8 | 2.5 | 6 | 14.5 | 16.3 | 9.3 | 22.4% | 12.4 | 63.5% | 57.1% | 51.4% | 28.6% | 2.1% | 14.5% | 7.9% | 24.9% | 5.4% | 14.2 | 2.2% | 1.1% |
#22 Emily Bessoir | 12 | 26:02 | 11.8 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 4.1/10.1 40.5% | 2.8/5 55.0% | 1.3/5.1 26.2% | 2.3/2.9 80.0% | 1.9 | 4.9 | 1.5 | - | 2.3 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 13.3 | 13.4 | 9.1 | 23.4% | 12.9 | 52.1% | 47.1% | 50.4% | 28.9% | 7.7% | 20.8% | 14.1% | 9.6% | 3.3% | -0.6 | 1.1% | 3.2% |
#21 Sarah Polleros | 10 | 20:05 | 9.5 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 3.5/7.6 46.1% | 2/4.1 48.8% | 1.5/3.5 42.9% | 1/1.4 71.4% | 2.8 | 2.3 | 1 | - | 1.9 | 1.3 | 8.4 | 10.4 | 9.8 | 6.5 | 21.2% | 9.2 | 57.8% | 55.9% | 46.1% | 18.4% | 14.8% | 13.2% | 14.0% | 7.7% | 2.8% | -1.1 | 0.8% | 0.6% |
#7 Ane Olaeta | 12 | 25:51 | 9.1 | 2.2 | 4.1 | 1.2 | - | 3.1/7.4 41.6% | 1.1/2.6 41.9% | 2/4.8 41.4% | 0.9/1.1 84.6% | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1.8 | - | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5.2 | 10.3 | 9.6 | 7.2 | 17.1% | 9.6 | 57.5% | 55.1% | 65.2% | 14.6% | 2.3% | 6.8% | 4.5% | 26.7% | 3.8% | 24.2 | 2.5% | 0.0% |
#16 Esther Castedo | 12 | 23:30 | 7.9 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 0.7 | - | 2.8/7.6 36.3% | 0.8/2.2 38.5% | 1.9/5.4 35.4% | 0.5/0.8 60.0% | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | - | 1.8 | 1.3 | 6 | 6.5 | 5.9 | 3.9 | 19.2% | 9.9 | 49.8% | 48.9% | 71.4% | 11.0% | 3.4% | 6.7% | 5.0% | 20.3% | 4.6% | 9.3 | 1.6% | 0.0% |
#11 Laura Westerik | 12 | 26:30 | 7.4 | 3.7 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 2.8/7.8 36.6% | 2.5/5.1 49.2% | 0.3/2.7 12.5% | 1.4/2.1 68.0% | 1.7 | 2 | 1.7 | - | 1.3 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 9.3 | 10.9 | 6.8 | 17.8% | 10.3 | 42.8% | 38.7% | 34.4% | 26.9% | 6.6% | 8.3% | 7.4% | 21.7% | 3.5% | 16.9 | 3.7% | 1.1% |
#24 Joy Adams | 12 | 25:16 | 7.3 | 5.5 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.5/6.6 38.0% | 2.1/4.4 47.2% | 0.4/2.2 19.2% | 1.8/2.7 68.8% | 1.4 | 4.1 | 2.7 | - | 2.2 | 3.1 | 6.5 | 10.3 | 11.3 | 7.6 | 19.4% | 10.4 | 46.7% | 41.1% | 32.9% | 40.5% | 5.9% | 18.0% | 11.7% | 22.6% | 6.0% | 7.2 | 3.2% | 1.5% |
#23 Aaronette Vonleh | 1 | 18:00 | 7 | - | - | 2 | - | 3/5 60.0% | 3/5 60.0% | -/- - | 1/1 100.0% | - | - | 1 | - | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 17.0% | 6.4 | 64.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | -15.5 | 6.2% | 0.0% |
#4 Esther Matarranz | 12 | 17:34 | 4.4 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | - | 2.1/4.8 43.9% | 2.1/4.8 43.9% | -/- - | 0.3/0.5 50.0% | 1.2 | 2.3 | 0.8 | - | 2.8 | 0.8 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 14.1% | 5.8 | 44.4% | 43.9% | 0.0% | 10.5% | 7.0% | 14.6% | 10.7% | 6.8% | 2.7% | -1.4 | 2.7% | 0.0% |
#13 Sara Krnjic | 6 | 10:48 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 0.8 | - | 0.5 | 1.2/4.3 26.9% | 1.2/4.3 26.9% | -/- - | 0.5/0.7 75.0% | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0.2 | - | 0.2 | 1.7 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 17.2% | 4.8 | 30.6% | 26.9% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 4.7% | 16.1% | 10.3% | 12.3% | 0.8% | 13.9 | 0.0% | 5.0% |
#3 Ane Iturrioz | 3 | 6:30 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | - | 0.7/2 33.3% | 0.3/1 33.3% | 0.3/1 33.3% | -/- - | 0.3 | - | - | - | 0.3 | - | -1.7 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 18.1% | 2.0 | 41.7% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 33.3 | 3.0% | 0.0% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










