Latvia U20 (W) Stats 2026
LEADERS 2026
STATISTICS 2026
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#17 Anna Liepina | 7 | 22:59 | 11.9 | 7.6 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 4.6/10.6 43.2% | 4.3/9.1 46.9% | 0.3/1.4 20.0% | 2.4/3.7 65.4% | 4.9 | 2.7 | 1.3 | - | 2 | 2.3 | 4.4 | 14.3 | 14.6 | 10.0 | 23.7% | 13.5 | 48.6% | 44.6% | 13.5% | 35.1% | 17.8% | 11.3% | 14.8% | 18.1% | 2.9% | 4.2 | 1.6% | 3.6% |
#8 Evelina Otto | 7 | 27:47 | 11.6 | 9.9 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 2.7/7.6 35.8% | 2.6/6.6 39.1% | 0.1/1 14.3% | 6/8.1 73.7% | 4.1 | 5.7 | 2.6 | - | 2.6 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 15.9 | 19.6 | 11.6 | 20.6% | 13.7 | 51.9% | 36.8% | 13.2% | 107.5% | 12.5% | 19.1% | 15.6% | 15.3% | 4.7% | -3.1 | 2.1% | 2.5% |
#2 Madara Smite | 7 | 29:24 | 11.3 | 7.4 | 4.6 | 2.3 | - | 4/13.1 30.4% | 3/10.6 28.4% | 1/2.6 38.9% | 2.3/3.3 69.6% | 2.4 | 5 | 3.3 | - | 3.7 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 12.1 | 11.7 | 7.5 | 24.5% | 17.9 | 38.7% | 34.2% | 19.6% | 25.0% | 6.9% | 16.0% | 11.1% | 32.9% | 5.7% | 7.2 | 3.9% | 0.0% |
#4 Estere Petrus | 7 | 24:24 | 11.1 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 1 | - | 3.1/10 31.4% | 2/5.9 34.1% | 1.1/4.1 27.6% | 3.7/5.1 72.2% | 0.7 | 3.6 | 2.7 | - | 2.1 | 4.3 | 3.1 | 8.3 | 10.4 | 6.8 | 23.2% | 15.0 | 45.4% | 37.1% | 41.4% | 51.4% | 2.5% | 13.2% | 7.7% | 23.5% | 5.6% | 1.0 | 2.0% | 0.0% |
#23 Mila Luzgina | 7 | 25:22 | 10.1 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 2.6/8.1 31.6% | 1.4/4.9 29.4% | 1.1/3.3 34.8% | 3.9/5.1 75.0% | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | - | 2.9 | 4 | 3.7 | 7.7 | 8.9 | 4.7 | 21.5% | 13.4 | 48.7% | 38.6% | 40.4% | 63.2% | 2.4% | 5.6% | 4.0% | 26.4% | 6.0% | 3.2 | 3.1% | 0.5% |
#11 Kitija Muzikante | 7 | 22:14 | 8.3 | 3.9 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.6/7 36.7% | 0.9/2.4 35.3% | 1.7/4.6 37.5% | 1.4/1.7 83.3% | 1.6 | 2.3 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | -1.1 | 8.7 | 7.7 | 6.6 | 15.4% | 8.8 | 53.4% | 49.0% | 65.3% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 9.5% | 7.6% | 8.9% | 2.3% | 0.0 | 2.6% | 0.6% |
#5 Zane Straudovska | 7 | 8:40 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | - | 1/3.1 31.8% | 0.4/1.4 30.0% | 0.6/1.7 33.3% | 1.6/1.7 91.7% | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1 | - | 1.3 | 1 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 27.9% | 4.9 | 53.2% | 40.9% | 54.5% | 54.5% | 11.4% | 15.6% | 13.4% | 6.0% | 5.8% | -14.6 | 3.3% | 0.0% |
#12 Marta Plorina | 7 | 11:13 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | - | 1.1/2.9 40.0% | 0.9/1.9 46.2% | 0.3/1 28.6% | 0.3/0.3 100.0% | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | - | 1 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 12.1% | 3.6 | 47.9% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 10.0% | 4.1% | 10.1% | 6.8% | 7.5% | 2.6% | -4.0 | 1.3% | 0.0% |
#13 Līva Hermane | 7 | 15:16 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.9/3 28.6% | 0.9/2.4 35.3% | -/0.6 0.0% | 0.6/0.6 100.0% | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | - | 2.4 | 1 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 17.8% | 4.7 | 35.1% | 28.6% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 2.4% | 7.1% | 4.6% | 24.0% | 4.8% | 12.2 | 3.8% | 0.9% |
#18 Ruta Ricika | 4 | 6:47 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3/1 25.0% | 0.3/1 25.0% | -/- - | 0.5/0.5 100.0% | 1.3 | 0.8 | - | - | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 12.6% | 1.2 | 41.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 15.2% | 10.1% | 12.8% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 20.5 | 3.4% | 3.5% |
#7 Ksenija Petrova | 6 | 6:53 | 0.5 | 0.3 | - | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2/1.3 12.5% | -/0.5 0.0% | 0.2/0.8 20.0% | -/- - | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | - | 1.5 | - | -9.3 | -0.5 | -2.0 | -2.4 | 12.2% | 1.8 | 18.8% | 18.8% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 3.8% | -27.3 | 1.3% | 2.4% |
#24 Krista Lukasevica | 5 | 4:04 | - | 0.8 | - | 0.2 | - | -/0.8 0.0% | -/0.6 0.0% | -/0.2 0.0% | -/0.4 0.0% | 0.8 | - | 0.4 | - | 0.8 | 0.2 | -2.6 | -0.6 | -1.2 | -1.9 | 11.3% | 1.4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 17.8% | 0.0% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 5.1% | -29.1 | 2.5% | 0.0% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










