Latvia U18 Stats 2026
LEADERS 2026
Points
Rebounds
Assists
STATISTICS 2026
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#9 Raivo Kudrjavcevs | 7 | 28:34 | 12.3 | 2.4 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 4.1/10.9 38.2% | 2.4/5.4 44.7% | 1.7/5.4 31.6% | 2.3/2.9 80.0% | 1 | 1.4 | 1.7 | - | 1.9 | 2.4 | -3 | 12.3 | 12.9 | 8.0 | 22.1% | 13.8 | 50.7% | 46.1% | 50.0% | 26.3% | 3.5% | 5.2% | 4.3% | 33.0% | 3.2% | 23.8 | 2.6% | 0.4% |
#12 Roberts Rotčenkovs | 7 | 27:47 | 10.3 | 6.7 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3.7/9.9 37.7% | 3/5.9 51.2% | 0.7/4 17.9% | 2.1/2.4 88.2% | 1.7 | 5 | 1 | - | 2.1 | 2.3 | -2.7 | 13.1 | 13.3 | 9.1 | 19.4% | 11.9 | 47.1% | 41.3% | 40.6% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 18.9% | 12.4% | 10.4% | 1.9% | 4.8 | 2.5% | 2.3% |
#1 Ralfs Mūrnieks | 7 | 23:22 | 8.9 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 1 | - | 2.6/7.7 33.3% | 2/4.1 48.3% | 0.6/3.6 16.0% | 3.1/3.9 81.5% | 0.9 | 2.3 | 2.7 | - | 3.3 | 4.1 | -2 | 7.3 | 8.1 | 2.8 | 23.2% | 12.1 | 47.1% | 37.0% | 46.3% | 50.0% | 3.7% | 10.2% | 6.9% | 21.7% | 6.2% | 1.2 | 2.3% | 0.0% |
#24 Rihards Čerņevskis | 7 | 21:31 | 8.3 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | - | 2.7/8.9 30.6% | 0.6/1.6 36.4% | 2.1/7.3 29.4% | 0.7/1.3 55.6% | 0.9 | 2.6 | 1.4 | - | 1.9 | 0.7 | -5.3 | 6.3 | 5.1 | 3.2 | 21.8% | 10.9 | 44.0% | 42.7% | 82.3% | 14.5% | 3.9% | 12.6% | 8.1% | 15.8% | 3.6% | 3.9 | 2.1% | 0.0% |
#44 Ralfs Aleksandrovs | 7 | 18:41 | 7.7 | 2.9 | 3 | 0.3 | - | 2.7/7.7 35.2% | 1.1/3.4 33.3% | 1.6/4.3 36.7% | 0.7/0.9 83.3% | 0.9 | 2 | 1.3 | - | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 7.4 | 6.3 | 4.1 | 22.6% | 9.4 | 47.7% | 45.4% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 4.7% | 11.4% | 8.0% | 28.1% | 3.7% | 18.3 | 0.8% | 0.0% |
#11 Markuss Tēbelis | 7 | 12:07 | 6.4 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 2.4/4.9 50.0% | 2.4/4.7 51.5% | -/0.1 0.0% | 1.6/2.6 61.1% | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | - | 3 | 2.1 | -3.6 | 6.6 | 5.7 | 3.1 | 24.9% | 6.6 | 53.7% | 50.0% | 2.9% | 52.9% | 12.8% | 10.8% | 11.8% | 8.6% | 2.5% | 0.0 | 1.9% | 2.1% |
#17 Edgars Lieķis | 7 | 17:53 | 6 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 2.3/3.7 61.5% | 2.3/3.4 66.7% | -/0.3 0.0% | 1.4/2.7 52.6% | 0.6 | 3 | 1.1 | - | 1.6 | 2.6 | -3.4 | 7.6 | 8.6 | 3.9 | 14.1% | 6.1 | 61.1% | 61.5% | 7.7% | 73.1% | 3.2% | 17.9% | 10.4% | 2.8% | 3.4% | -14.2 | 1.3% | 5.5% |
#8 Olivers Krilkovs | 7 | 20:55 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.9/4.7 39.4% | 0.9/1.3 66.7% | 1/3.4 29.2% | 0.7/0.7 100.0% | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | - | 2.3 | 1 | 0.6 | 7.0 | 5.7 | 4.5 | 12.9% | 5.7 | 54.0% | 50.0% | 72.7% | 15.2% | 5.4% | 6.4% | 5.9% | 9.4% | 1.8% | 7.5 | 3.6% | 0.6% |
#5 Roberts V. Berzin | 6 | 8:17 | 3.8 | 2.2 | - | - | 0.7 | 1.5/1.8 81.8% | 1.5/1.8 81.8% | -/- - | 0.8/1.3 62.5% | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 | - | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3.2 | 5.3 | 5.8 | 3.8 | 17.1% | 2.9 | 79.2% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 8.1% | 19.2% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 3.2% | -17.1 | 0.0% | 7.6% |
#6 Gustavs Brutāns | 6 | 11:56 | 3.7 | 2.5 | 1 | 0.7 | - | 1.2/3.2 36.8% | 0.8/1.7 50.0% | 0.3/1.5 22.2% | 1/1 100.0% | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | - | 1.2 | 0.7 | 2 | 4.8 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 25.7% | 4.6 | 50.8% | 42.1% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 4.2% | 17.1% | 10.6% | 14.0% | 4.4% | 0.0 | 2.9% | 0.0% |
#15 Jēkabs Graudins | 7 | 7:54 | 1.9 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | - | 0.4/1.4 30.0% | 0.4/1 42.9% | -/0.4 0.0% | 1/1.4 70.0% | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | - | 1.3 | 1.1 | -3.6 | 0.9 | 0.7 | -0.6 | 17.8% | 3.3 | 45.1% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 100.0% | 3.5% | 9.3% | 6.3% | 9.0% | 8.6% | -25.6 | 1.9% | 0.0% |
#31 Rets Veinbergs | 4 | 6:52 | 0.5 | 0.8 | - | 0.3 | - | 0.3/1.8 14.3% | 0.3/1.5 16.7% | -/0.3 0.0% | -/- - | - | 0.8 | 1 | - | 1 | 0.5 | -5.5 | -1.0 | -1.5 | -1.8 | 9.8% | 2.8 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.6% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 7.6% | -36.4 | 1.9% | 0.0% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










