Japan U19 (W) Stats 2025
LEADERS 2025
STATISTICS 2025
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#6 Otoha Goto | 7 | 29:54 | 18.9 | 7.4 | 1.7 | 0.4 | - | 6.9/18.1 37.8% | 3.9/7 55.1% | 3/11.1 26.9% | 2.1/3 71.4% | 2 | 5.4 | 2.3 | - | 1.7 | 3.3 | 4.6 | 14.0 | 15.6 | 15.1 | 30.4% | 21.7 | 48.4% | 46.1% | 61.4% | 16.5% | 5.4% | 18.0% | 11.1% | 13.4% | 4.0% | -2.6 | 0.8% | 0.0% |
#10 Kanon Suzuki | 7 | 26:30 | 9.7 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | - | 3.7/9.1 40.6% | 2.9/6.1 46.5% | 0.9/3 28.6% | 1.4/1.7 83.3% | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1 | - | 1.7 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 8.3 | 8.3 | 6.9 | 17.7% | 10.9 | 49.1% | 45.3% | 32.8% | 18.8% | 4.4% | 5.8% | 5.0% | 6.4% | 2.0% | -1.3 | 2.8% | 0.0% |
#28 Riona Matsumoto | 7 | 23:16 | 8.6 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2.7/11 24.7% | 0.1/2 7.1% | 2.6/9 28.6% | 0.6/0.9 66.7% | 1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | - | 1.9 | 0.9 | -2 | 2.4 | 1.4 | -1.1 | 22.1% | 12.2 | 37.7% | 36.4% | 81.8% | 7.8% | 3.5% | 4.9% | 4.1% | 7.0% | 1.9% | 0.0 | 0.3% | 0.6% |
#11 Sakura Horiuchi | 7 | 22:47 | 5.6 | 6.1 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 2.3/6 38.1% | 1.7/3.1 54.5% | 0.6/2.9 20.0% | 0.4/1.3 33.3% | 2.7 | 3.4 | 1.9 | - | 2.1 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 12.0 | 12.4 | 10.6 | 15.5% | 8.4 | 42.4% | 42.9% | 47.6% | 21.4% | 9.6% | 14.9% | 12.0% | 35.5% | 4.2% | 30.5 | 4.9% | 0.6% |
#9 Chisato Ito | 7 | 12:05 | 5.3 | 1 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.9/6.1 30.2% | 1.6/4.9 32.4% | 0.3/1.3 22.2% | 1.3/2.3 56.3% | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2 | - | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 30.9% | 9.1 | 37.0% | 32.6% | 20.9% | 37.2% | 1.9% | 6.1% | 3.7% | 20.8% | 8.6% | -6.2 | 5.0% | 1.2% |
#27 Himeka Sone | 7 | 13:46 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.7 | - | 1.9/5.6 33.3% | 1.1/2.6 44.4% | 0.7/3 23.8% | 0.7/0.9 83.3% | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | - | 2.1 | 1.1 | -0.7 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 22.1% | 7.5 | 43.2% | 39.7% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 3.3% | 5.1% | 4.1% | 20.5% | 6.0% | 0.0 | 2.7% | 0.0% |
#34 Ciara Mendy | 7 | 14:51 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 0.6 | - | 0.7 | 1.7/2.7 63.2% | 1.7/2.7 63.2% | -/- - | 0.1/0.3 50.0% | 1.6 | 1.9 | 0.9 | - | 0.9 | 0.6 | 6.6 | 6.3 | 6.0 | 5.2 | 12.4% | 3.7 | 62.9% | 63.2% | 0.0% | 10.5% | 8.4% | 12.8% | 10.3% | 6.7% | 3.0% | -7.7 | 0.0% | 4.9% |
#61 Yuina Fukatsu | 7 | 15:50 | 2.9 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.7/1.6 45.5% | 0.7/1.4 50.0% | -/0.1 0.0% | 1.4/2.3 62.5% | 2.4 | 3.4 | 1.7 | - | 2.6 | 2.6 | -0.1 | 7.3 | 7.3 | 4.5 | 11.5% | 4.3 | 55.4% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 145.5% | 12.4% | 20.8% | 16.3% | 7.7% | 5.7% | -23.3 | 3.8% | 0.9% |
#22 Yui Seito | 7 | 17:15 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 1 | - | 0.9/7 12.2% | 0.1/1.6 9.1% | 0.7/5.4 13.2% | 0.4/0.7 60.0% | 0.7 | 2.6 | 0.7 | - | 1.3 | 0.6 | 6.4 | 0.6 | -0.1 | -1.6 | 18.8% | 8.0 | 19.5% | 17.3% | 77.6% | 10.2% | 3.3% | 14.8% | 8.4% | 5.6% | 2.2% | -1.8 | 3.1% | 0.0% |
#30 Mio Shiraishi | 6 | 10:30 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.2/2.2 53.8% | 1.2/2.2 53.8% | -/- - | 0.5/0.7 75.0% | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | - | 2.5 | 1 | -3.3 | 5.2 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 12.9% | 3.5 | 57.6% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 8.8% | 14.9% | 11.5% | 19.0% | 4.9% | 4.8 | 0.8% | 4.7% |
#7 Saki Higashi | 7 | 10:25 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4/2.4 17.6% | 0.4/1.7 25.0% | -/0.7 0.0% | 1.3/1.4 90.0% | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | - | 2.4 | 0.9 | -1.6 | 2.3 | 0.7 | -1.1 | 14.3% | 3.6 | 35.0% | 17.6% | 29.4% | 58.8% | 5.5% | 6.8% | 6.1% | 13.9% | 2.9% | 7.9 | 2.2% | 1.4% |
#57 Kokona Abe | 6 | 5:05 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | - | 0.3/1.5 22.2% | 0.2/1 16.7% | 0.2/0.5 33.3% | 0.2/0.7 25.0% | - | 1.2 | 0.2 | - | 0.7 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 19.0% | 2.0 | 27.9% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 25.3% | 10.5% | 4.9% | 1.7% | 0.0 | 1.7% | 0.0% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










