Indiana State Sycamores NCAA Stats 2025-26
LEADERS 2025-2026
STATISTICS 2025-2026
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#23 Ian Scott | 32 | 29:59 | 13.5 | 6.5 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 5.2/8.2 63.2% | 4.6/6.6 68.9% | 0.6/1.5 38.8% | 2.6/3.6 72.4% | 1.5 | 5 | 2.1 | - | 2.2 | - | - | 18.7 | 16.4 | 11.4 | 19.9% | 11.8 | 69.4% | 66.9% | 18.8% | 44.4% | 6.2% | 19.3% | 12.9% | 16.6% | 4.1% | 4.2 | 2.4% | 3.4% |
#8 Camp Wagner | 32 | 28:44 | 11.9 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 4/10.7 37.5% | 1.5/3.3 44.8% | 2.5/7.4 34.3% | 1.3/1.5 91.5% | 0.7 | 3.7 | 1.7 | - | 2.4 | - | - | 10.7 | 8.3 | 6.4 | 23.3% | 13.0 | 52.5% | 49.4% | 69.2% | 13.8% | 3.0% | 14.8% | 9.1% | 11.9% | 3.5% | 1.2 | 1.7% | 0.9% |
#0 Sterling Young | 30 | 23:23 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | - | 3.6/9 39.8% | 2/4.3 45.7% | 1.6/4.7 34.3% | 1.3/1.5 86.4% | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | - | 1.6 | - | - | 6.9 | 5.2 | 3.1 | 24.8% | 11.2 | 52.0% | 48.7% | 52.0% | 16.4% | 2.0% | 5.9% | 4.0% | 13.6% | 4.0% | 2.1 | 1.8% | 0.2% |
#35 Derek Vorst | 22 | 20:14 | 7.9 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 2.8/5 55.5% | 2.4/4.1 58.2% | 0.4/0.9 42.1% | 2/3.6 53.8% | 1.4 | 2.5 | 0.9 | - | 2.4 | - | - | 9.1 | 6.8 | 4.3 | 20.0% | 7.5 | 59.6% | 59.1% | 17.3% | 72.7% | 8.3% | 14.4% | 11.4% | 11.3% | 2.6% | 4.8 | 1.2% | 2.8% |
#30 Xavier Hall | 32 | 27:44 | 7.6 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 0.7 | - | 2.8/6.5 43.1% | 2.2/3.8 57.5% | 0.7/2.8 23.6% | 1.3/1.8 75.0% | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1.7 | - | 2 | - | - | 8.8 | 6.8 | 4.9 | 16.8% | 9.0 | 52.0% | 48.1% | 42.6% | 26.8% | 2.1% | 6.8% | 4.6% | 25.8% | 3.6% | 27.4 | 1.6% | 0.1% |
#11 Markus Harding | 22 | 20:18 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 3/6 50.8% | 2.4/4 59.1% | 0.7/2 34.1% | 0.5/1 52.4% | 1 | 2.5 | 2 | - | 1.5 | - | - | 6.9 | 5.4 | 3.1 | 21.9% | 8.5 | 56.6% | 56.4% | 33.3% | 15.9% | 6.7% | 14.0% | 10.5% | 6.5% | 5.8% | -15.0 | 1.1% | 2.3% |
#4 Bruno Alocen | 32 | 21:16 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2/5.3 37.5% | 0.8/1.4 56.5% | 1.2/3.8 30.3% | 1.3/1.6 80.0% | 0.4 | 2.4 | 1.1 | - | 1.4 | - | - | 6.8 | 5.3 | 3.9 | 17.4% | 7.0 | 53.4% | 48.5% | 72.6% | 29.8% | 2.6% | 13.1% | 8.1% | 11.6% | 3.0% | 5.8 | 1.8% | 0.6% |
#6 Jo Van Buggenhout | 26 | 20:51 | 6.3 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 0.6 | - | 2.3/5.8 40.1% | 1.5/2.8 52.8% | 0.9/3.1 28.7% | 0.7/1.1 64.3% | 0.3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | - | 1 | - | - | 6.7 | 5.7 | 4.8 | 20.3% | 7.9 | 49.6% | 47.7% | 52.6% | 18.4% | 1.9% | 9.7% | 6.0% | 25.2% | 4.3% | 20.1 | 1.8% | 0.2% |
#10 Enel St. Bernard | 31 | 18:09 | 5.9 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1 | 2.5/3.8 66.9% | 2.5/3.7 68.1% | -/0.1 0.0% | 0.8/2.1 39.4% | 1.8 | 3.7 | 0.9 | - | 1.5 | - | - | 10.8 | 9.2 | 5.7 | 15.1% | 5.7 | 62.6% | 66.9% | 1.7% | 55.9% | 13.3% | 24.6% | 19.2% | 8.5% | 3.0% | 0.0 | 2.9% | 6.2% |
#2 Jayan Walker | 11 | 7:05 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | - | 0.9/2 45.5% | 0.6/1 63.6% | 0.3/1 27.3% | 0.4/0.5 80.0% | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | - | 1.1 | - | - | 3.0 | 1.9 | -0.3 | 21.8% | 3.0 | 55.8% | 52.3% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 5.1% | 33.2% | 20.1% | 10.5% | 6.4% | -9.0 | 6.3% | 0.0% |
#5 Zyair Greene | 4 | 7:11 | 2 | 0.8 | - | - | - | 0.8/2.5 30.0% | 0.5/0.5 100.0% | 0.3/2 12.5% | 0.3/0.5 50.0% | - | 0.8 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 0.8 | -0.3 | -0.7 | 18.1% | 2.7 | 36.8% | 35.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 17.5% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
#7 Hunter Harding | 13 | 7:08 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.8/1 76.9% | 0.5/0.6 87.5% | 0.2/0.4 60.0% | 0.1/0.2 33.3% | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | - | 1.5 | - | - | 3.1 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 11.4% | 1.6 | 83.8% | 88.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 1.6% | 20.7% | 11.4% | 10.9% | 4.3% | 0.0 | 3.1% | 2.9% |
#9 Sivert Nordheim | 19 | 4:05 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6/1.6 35.5% | 0.5/1 47.4% | 0.1/0.6 16.7% | 0.2/0.3 80.0% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | - | 0.2 | - | - | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 21.5% | 1.8 | 42.2% | 38.7% | 38.7% | 16.1% | 6.3% | 12.2% | 9.3% | 3.6% | 0.7% | 2.9 | 1.0% | 1.8% |
#13 Cooper Bean | 17 | 4:39 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | - | 0.5/1.1 50.0% | 0.3/0.4 83.3% | 0.2/0.7 33.3% | -/0.1 0.0% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | - | 0.4 | - | - | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 22.6% | 1.5 | 58.3% | 61.1% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 4.0% | 5.7% | 4.9% | 17.1% | 4.3% | 12.1 | 3.0% | 0.0% |
#12 Caden Huttenlocker | 9 | 2:16 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | - | - | 0.2/1.1 20.0% | -/0.2 0.0% | 0.2/0.9 25.0% | -/- - | 0.1 | 0.1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 37.9% | 1.1 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | 11.1% | 10.8% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 10.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










