Hungary World Cup Qualifiers Stats 2026-27
Follow
LEADERS 2026-2027
STATISTICS 2026-2027
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#35 Nathan Reuvers | 2 | 24:38 | 19.5 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | - | 5/11 45.5% | 4.5/8 56.3% | 0.5/3 16.7% | 9/11 81.8% | 1 | 5.5 | 1.5 | - | 2 | 7 | 3 | 18.5 | 23.5 | 14.1 | 35.1% | 17.3 | 61.6% | 47.7% | 27.3% | 100.0% | 4.8% | 26.9% | 15.7% | 11.2% | 3.3% | 0.0 | 1.1% | 0.0% |
#20 Zoltan Perl | 2 | 31:19 | 19.5 | 2.5 | 2 | - | 1.5 | 8/13.5 59.3% | 7/9.5 73.7% | 1/4 25.0% | 2.5/3 83.3% | - | 2.5 | 2.5 | - | 0.5 | 3.5 | -1.5 | 17.0 | 20.0 | 14.6 | 26.9% | 17.3 | 65.8% | 63.0% | 29.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 13.4% | 4.3% | -2.9 | 0.0% | 6.2% |
#10 Benedek Varadi | 2 | 17:20 | 8.5 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | - | 3/7.5 40.0% | 0.5/1.5 33.3% | 2.5/6 41.7% | -/- - | - | 2 | 0.5 | - | 2.5 | - | 5 | 7.0 | 4.5 | 4.4 | 22.4% | 8.0 | 56.7% | 56.7% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.0% | 6.8% | 9.6% | 1.6% | 6.3 | 1.6% | 0.0% |
#14 Gyorgy Goloman | 2 | 22:48 | 8 | 3.5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3/5 60.0% | 2/3.5 57.1% | 1/1.5 66.7% | 1/2 50.0% | 3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | - | 2.5 | 3 | 0.5 | 9.0 | 9.5 | 3.7 | 16.8% | 8.4 | 68.0% | 70.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 15.6% | 2.6% | 9.2% | 7.7% | 6.0% | -17.9 | 2.4% | 5.8% |
#12 Vincent Valerio-Bodon | 2 | 13:37 | 5 | 1.5 | - | 1 | 0.5 | 1/2.5 40.0% | 1/1.5 66.7% | -/1 0.0% | 3/4 75.0% | 0.5 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 6.5 | 2.7 | 17.2% | 4.3 | 58.7% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 160.0% | 4.2% | 9.0% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 4.0% | 4.5% |
#13 Boris Krnjajski | 2 | 20:50 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 3 | 1.5 | - | 1.5/4.5 33.3% | 0.5/2 25.0% | 1/2.5 40.0% | 0.5/2 25.0% | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | - | 3 | 2 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 13.8% | 5.9 | 41.8% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 5.6% | 8.7% | 7.1% | 22.7% | 1.3% | 42.5 | 4.0% | 0.0% |
#5 Tamas Otto Pallai | 2 | 7:14 | 4.5 | 0.5 | - | - | - | 1.5/2.5 60.0% | 0.5/0.5 100.0% | 1/2 50.0% | 0.5/1 50.0% | 0.5 | - | - | - | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 13.5% | 2.9 | 76.5% | 80.0% | 80.0% | 40.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
#30 Adam Somogyi | 2 | 19:10 | 4 | 3.5 | 4 | 0.5 | - | 1.5/4.5 33.3% | 1.5/3 50.0% | -/1.5 0.0% | 1/2 50.0% | 0.5 | 3 | 3.5 | - | 2.5 | 3 | -5 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 21.5% | 8.9 | 37.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 3.0% | 19.0% | 10.8% | 32.4% | 9.8% | 5.6 | 1.4% | 0.0% |
#18 Norbert Lukacs | 2 | 16:45 | 4 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5/2.5 60.0% | 1/1 100.0% | 0.5/1.5 33.3% | 0.5/1.5 33.3% | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 1.5 | -2 | 4.5 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 6.2% | 3.2 | 63.3% | 70.0% | 60.0% | 60.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 15.8 | 1.6% | 3.6% |
#11 Szilard Benke | 2 | 24:11 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2 | - | 1/5 20.0% | -/2.5 0.0% | 1/2.5 40.0% | -/- - | 0.5 | 2 | 1.5 | - | 3.5 | 0.5 | -3 | 3.5 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 13.3% | 6.5 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 10.0% | 6.1% | 9.5% | 3.3% | 0.0 | 4.5% | 0.0% |
#16 Gergo Meleg | 2 | 2:10 | 0.5 | - | - | 0.5 | - | -/- - | -/- - | -/- - | 0.5/1 50.0% | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0.5 | - | 0.5 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 8.1% | 0.4 | 56.8% | - | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 12.8% | 0.0% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










