Great Britain U16 (W) Stats 2025
LEADERS 2025
Points
Rebounds
Assists
STATISTICS 2025
| PLAYERS | games played | Playing time | Points | Rebounds | Assists | Steals | Blocks | Field goals | 2-point field goals | 3-point field goals | Free throws | Offensive rebounds | Defensive rebounds | Turnovers | Blocks against | Personal fouls | Fouls drawn | +/- | Évaluation | Performance Index Rating | Player Impact Estimate | Usage % | Possessions | True Shooting % | Effective FG % | 3-Point Attempt Rate | Free Throw Rate | Offensive Rebound % | Defensive Rebound % | Total Rebound % | Assist % | Turnover % | Assist-Turnover Ratio | Steal % | Block % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#10 Isey Guttormsdottir-Frost | 7 | 28:08 | 17.1 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 5/13.9 36.1% | 4.4/10.1 43.7% | 0.6/3.7 15.4% | 6.6/11.1 59.0% | 1.4 | 2.1 | 3.4 | - | 2.4 | 7.4 | -13.3 | 6.6 | 11.6 | 5.0 | 33.3% | 22.2 | 45.7% | 38.1% | 26.8% | 80.4% | 4.3% | 6.7% | 5.5% | 9.4% | 6.0% | -11.6 | 3.0% | 0.4% |
#8 Mojan Malek | 7 | 26:31 | 12.7 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 0.4 | 4.9/11.9 41.0% | 4.7/11 42.9% | 0.1/0.9 16.7% | 2.9/4.4 64.5% | 3 | 2.7 | 4.1 | - | 1.4 | 2.6 | -14.9 | 10.6 | 11.7 | 9.8 | 28.8% | 17.9 | 46.0% | 41.6% | 7.2% | 37.3% | 9.4% | 9.1% | 9.3% | 16.4% | 7.7% | -15.1 | 5.5% | 1.2% |
#14 Edith Boniface | 7 | 16:22 | 6.1 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 1 | - | 1.6/5.3 29.7% | 1.3/3.6 36.0% | 0.3/1.7 16.7% | 2.7/3.7 73.1% | 0.4 | 1.9 | 2.7 | - | 0.9 | 3 | -7.4 | 2.9 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 24.6% | 9.6 | 44.4% | 32.4% | 32.4% | 70.3% | 2.2% | 10.2% | 6.1% | 13.0% | 8.3% | -19.3 | 3.0% | 0.0% |
#2 Neve Rugette | 7 | 24:01 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 1 | 1.3 | - | 1.6/6.1 25.6% | 0.7/2.7 26.3% | 0.9/3.4 25.0% | 0.4/0.6 75.0% | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2.1 | - | 1.9 | 1 | -17.1 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 14.7% | 8.5 | 34.6% | 32.6% | 55.8% | 9.3% | 2.5% | 6.8% | 4.6% | 10.2% | 4.4% | -13.4 | 2.6% | 0.0% |
#19 Bella Rogers | 7 | 25:16 | 4.3 | 7 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.4/7.4 19.2% | 0.7/3.9 18.5% | 0.7/3.6 20.0% | 0.7/1.3 55.6% | 1.4 | 5.6 | 1.6 | - | 2.6 | 1.6 | -16.6 | 5.1 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 15.8% | 9.6 | 26.8% | 24.0% | 48.1% | 17.3% | 4.8% | 19.6% | 12.0% | 2.8% | 3.1% | -13.4 | 2.8% | 0.8% |
#3 Anya Grace Scruton | 7 | 25:15 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1/4.4 22.6% | 1/4.3 23.3% | -/0.1 0.0% | 0.9/1.1 75.0% | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1.6 | - | 1.4 | 1 | -13 | 1.9 | 1.4 | -0.3 | 10.6% | 6.5 | 29.0% | 22.6% | 3.2% | 25.8% | 2.4% | 6.0% | 4.2% | 5.3% | 3.1% | -15.4 | 1.4% | 1.7% |
#7 Caoimhe Stupart | 7 | 9:51 | 2.9 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | - | 0.9/3.3 26.1% | 0.3/1 28.6% | 0.6/2.3 25.0% | 0.6/0.9 66.7% | 0.1 | 0.9 | 2.1 | - | 0.3 | 0.7 | -11.3 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 25.3% | 5.8 | 39.0% | 34.8% | 69.6% | 26.1% | 1.2% | 8.0% | 4.5% | 3.5% | 10.9% | -34.4 | 2.2% | 0.0% |
#5 Ophelia Larder-Lee | 6 | 16:45 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | - | 0.7/3.8 17.4% | 0.7/2.7 25.0% | -/1.2 0.0% | 1.3/2.5 53.3% | 1 | 1.2 | 1.5 | - | 1.8 | 1.7 | -11.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | -1.8 | 16.2% | 6.4 | 27.0% | 17.4% | 30.4% | 65.2% | 5.0% | 6.3% | 5.6% | 7.2% | 4.4% | -15.5 | 2.4% | 0.0% |
#20 Katie Hancock | 7 | 13:43 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | - | 0.4/2.1 20.0% | 0.4/1.9 23.1% | -/0.3 0.0% | -/0.3 0.0% | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | - | 1 | 0.4 | -10.7 | 1.1 | 0.6 | -0.4 | 7.5% | 2.6 | 18.9% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 6.1% | 8.5% | 7.3% | 2.5% | 1.0% | -5.6 | 0.5% | 0.0% |
#15 Kyhanna Campbell | 7 | 10:45 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 0.4 | - | 0.3/0.7 40.0% | 0.3/0.4 66.7% | -/0.3 0.0% | 0.1/1.1 12.5% | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | - | 0.6 | 0.7 | -8.1 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 7.2% | 2.1 | 29.3% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 160.0% | 6.8% | 16.0% | 11.2% | 3.1% | 4.0% | -34.4 | 2.0% | 0.0% |
#11 Nikita Cornford | 3 | 5:42 | 0.7 | 2 | 0.3 | - | - | 0.3/1.7 20.0% | 0.3/1.3 25.0% | -/0.3 0.0% | -/- - | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | - | 1 | - | -4.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 16.4% | 2.3 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 9.7% | 22.7% | 15.7% | 14.0% | 5.8% | -14.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
#9 Chantelle Okoli | 5 | 4:38 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | - | 0.2/2.2 9.1% | 0.2/1.8 11.1% | -/0.4 0.0% | -/- - | - | 1.2 | 1.2 | - | 1 | - | 1.6 | -0.6 | -1.6 | -1.7 | 31.3% | 3.4 | 9.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.3% | 11.1% | 27.8% | 12.7% | -17.6 | 4.1% | 0.0% |
* Injured** No longer part of the team










